Benz E-Class E 260 L 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Mercedes-Benz E-Class 2026 E 260 L Classic EditionMercedes-Benz E-Class 2026 E 260 L SedanMercedes-Benz E-Class 2026 E 260 L 4MATIC Sedan
Basic Information
Official Guide Price378800397800420800
ManufacturerBeijing BenzBeijing Mercedes-BenzBeijing Benz
LevelMedium and Large CarsMedium and large carsMid-large car
Energy Type48V Mild Hybrid System48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Launch time2026.042026.042026.04
Engine2.0T 204 hp L4 48V Mild Hybrid2.0T 204 hp L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 204 hp L4 48V mild hybrid
Engine maximum power (kW)150kW (204Ps)150kW (204Ps)150kW (204 hp)
Motor maximum power (kW)–––
Engine maximum torque (N·m)320320320
Motor maximum torque (N·m)–––
Transmission9-Speed Automatic9-speed automatic9-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5092x1880x14935092x1880x14935092x1880x1493
Body structure4-Door 5-Seat Sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)233233230
Official 0-100 km/h acceleration time (s)7.77.78
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)6.156.156.6
Length (mm)509250925092
Width (mm)188018801880
Height (mm)149314931493
Wheelbase (mm)309430943094
Front track (mm)162816281628
Rear track (mm)164116411641
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structureSedanSedansedan
Number of doors444
Door opening methodSwing DoorsSwing doorSwing door
Number of seats555
Curb weight (kg)189018901945
Gross weight (kg)247024702540
Fuel tank capacity (L)66.066.066.0
Trunk volume (L)510510510
Minimum turning radius–––
Drag coefficient (Cd)0.230.230.23
Engine model254920254920254920
Displacement (mL)199919991999
Displacement (L)2.02.02.0
Intake formTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine layoutLongitudinalLongitudinalLongitudinal
Cylinder arrangementLLL
Number of cylinders444
Number of valves per cylinder444
Compression ratio–––
Valve mechanismDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)204204204
Maximum power (kW)150150150
Maximum net power (kW)150kW (204Ps)150kW (204Ps)150kW (204 hp)
Maximum power speed (rpm)580058005800
Maximum torque (N·m)320320320
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1600-40001600-40001600-4000
Engine unique technology–––
Fuel type48V Mild Hybrid System48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Fuel grade95#95#95#
Fuel supply methodDirect InjectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder head materialAluminumAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialAluminumAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission standardChina VIChina VIChina VI
Transmission description9-Speed Automatic9-speed automatic9-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears999
Transmission typeAutomatic Transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic manual transmission (AT)
Drive modeFront Engine, Rear-Wheel DriveFront-engine, rear-wheel driveFront-engine four-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive type––Full-time four-wheel drive
Center differential structure––Multi-plate clutch center differential
Front suspension typeDouble Wishbone Independent SuspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric Power SteeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureUnibodyUnibodyUnibody
Front Brake TypeVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear Brake TypeVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated discVentilated disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification Size225/55 R18225/55 R18225/55 R18
Rear Tire Specification Size225/55 R18225/55 R18225/55 R18
Spare Tire Specification–––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane Departure Warning● Lane Departure Warning● Lane Departure Warning
● Forward Collision Warning● Forward Collision Warning● Forward Collision Warning
○ DOW (Door Open Warning)● DOW (Door Open Warning)● DOW Door Open Warning
Active Braking● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Change Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Assist○ Optional● Standard● Standard
Fatigue Driving Warning● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection–––
In-Cabin Vital Signs Detection–––
Traffic Sign Recognition○ Optional● Standard● Standard
Traffic Light Recognition–––
Night Vision System–––
Front Airbag● Driver Seat● Driver’s Seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger Seat● Passenger’s Seat● Front passenger seat
Side Airbag● Front Row● Front Row● Front row
–––
Side Curtain Airbag● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbag● Driver Seat● Driver’s Seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger Seat● Passenger’s Seat● Front passenger seat
Center Airbag● Front Row● Front Row● Front row
Seat Belt Reminder● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire Pressure Display● Tire Pressure Display● Tire Pressure Display
Child Seat Anchor (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Pedestrian Protection● Standard● Standard● Standard
Run-flat Tire–––
Parking Radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Driving Assistance Camera● Reversing Camera● Reversing Camera● Reverse Camera
● 360° Panoramic View Camera● 360° Panoramic Camera● 360° Panoramic View
Cruise System● Cruise Control● Cruise Control● Cruise Control
● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive Cruise Control
○ Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Automatic Lane Change Assist○ Optional● Standard● Standard
    Automatic Ramp Entry/Exit○ Optional● Standard● Standard
    Navigation Assisted Driving○ Highway Pilot● Highway & Expressway Pilot● Highway and Expressway Navigation
Assisted Driving Level● L1 Level––
○ L2 Level 17400 CNY● L2 Level● L2 Level
Automatic Parking Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard
Trail Reversing–––
Memory Parking–––
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––
Engine Start-Stop Technology● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adjustable Suspension● Soft and Hard● Soft/Hard● Soft and Hard
Air Suspension–––
Air Suspension Type–––
Electromagnetic Suspension–––
Variable Steering Ratio System● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Axle Limited Slip Method–––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Method–––
Center Differential Lock Function–––
Integrated Active Steering System–––
Special Turning Technology–––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport●      Sport● Sport
● Personalized●      Personalization● Personalized
● ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort●      Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof Type● Segmented Openable Sunroof●      Segmented Openable Sunroof● Segmented Openable Sunroof
Smart Dimming Glass Roof–––
Roof Rack–––
Sport Appearance Package–––
Electric Spoiler–––
Active Closed Grille–––
Alloy Wheels● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Frameless Doors–––
Hidden Door Handles● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Tow Hitch–––
Steering Wheel Material● Genuine Leather●      Genuine Leather● Genuine Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Up/Down + Forward/Backward●      Up/Down + Front/Rear● Up/Down + Front/Rear
Power Steering Wheel Adjustment–––
Steering Wheel Functions● Multi-function Control●      Multi-function Control● Multi-function Control
● Gear Shift●      Gear Shift● Gear Shift
–––
–––
Gear Shift Type● Electronic Steering Column Shifter●      Electronic Steering Column Shifter● Electronic Steering Column Shift
LCD Instrument Cluster Style● Full LCD●      Full LCD● Full LCD
LCD Instrument Cluster Size (Inches)● 12.3●      12.3● 12.3
Power Suction Doors–––
Power Tailgate–––
    Hands-Free Power Tailgate–––
Power Tailgate Position Memory–––
Engine Immobilizer● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Central Locking● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Remote Key Type● Smart Remote Key●      Smart Remote Key● Smart Remote Key
–––
–––
–––
Keyless Entry● Full Vehicle●      All Doors● Full Vehicle
Keyless Start● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Remote Start● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Remote Vehicle Movement–––
Vehicle Summon Function–––
Head-Up Display (HUD)–––
Built-In Dash Cam–●      Standard● Standard
Factory ETC○ Optional 3000 yuan○      Optional            3000 RMB○ Optional 3000 Yuan
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless Phone Charging● Standard●      Standard● Standard
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet–––
Trunk 12V Power Outlet–––
Seat Material● Imitation Leather●      Leatherette● Imitation Leather
–––
Sport Style Seats–––
Second Row Independent Seats–––
Power Seat Adjustment● Driver’s Seat●      Driver Seat● Driver Seat
● Passenger Seat●      Passenger Seat● Passenger Seat
–––
Fold-Flat Rear Seats–––
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment● Forward/Backward Adjustment●      Fore/Aft Adjustment● Front/Rear Movement
● Backrest angle●      Seatback Angle Adjustment●      Backrest angle
● Height adjustment●      Height adjustment●      Height adjustment
Driver Seat Local Adjustment● Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest
● Lumbar●      Lumbar support●      Lumbar
● Leg rest●      Leg rest●      Thigh support
Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment●      Fore/aft adjustment●      Fore and aft adjustment
● Height adjustment●      Height adjustment●      Height adjustment
● Backrest angle●      Seatback angle●      Backrest angle
Passenger Seat Local Adjustment● Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest
● Lumbar●      Lumbar support●      Lumbar
● Leg rest●      Leg rest●      Thigh support
Second Row Seat Overall Adjustment–––
Second Row Seat Local Adjustment–––
Front Seat Functions○ Heating●      Heating●      Heating
–––
–––
Second Row Seat Functions–––
–––
Boss Button● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Front/Rear Armrests● Front row●      Front●      Front
● Rear row●      Rear●      Rear
Rear Cup Holders● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Heated/Refrigerated Cup Holders–––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio–––
Second Row Folding Table–––
Center Screen Size (Inches)● 14.4●       14.4●        14.4
Center Screen Material● OLED●      OLED●      OLED
Passenger Screen Size (Inches)–––
Satellite Navigation System● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
AR Real Scene Navigation–––
Roadside Assistance Service● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Phone Connectivity Mapping● CarPlay●      CarPlay●      CarPlay
Vehicle Networking● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
4G/5G Network● 5G●       5G●        5G
OTA Upgrade● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Facial Recognition–––
Fingerprint Recognition–––
Voiceprint Recognition–––
Voice Recognition Control System● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice Wake-Free Function● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice Zone Wake-Up Recognition Function● Single-zone●      Single-zone●      Single zone
Continuous Voice Recognition● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
See and Say● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice Assistant Wake WordHello MercedesHello MercedesHello Mercedes
Gesture Control Function–––
Wi-Fi Hotspot–––
Multi-Finger Fly Screen Control–––
App Store● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Number of USB/Type-C Ports● Front row 3●      Front 4●      Front 4
● Rear row 2●      Rear 2●      Rear 2
USB/Type-C Maximum Charging PowerFront row 100WFront 100WFront 100W
Rear row 100WRear 100WRear 100W
Car TV–––
Rear Seat LCD Screen–––
Simulated Exhaust Sound–––
Audio Brand–○      Burmester Audio          10,400 RMB○      Burmester 10400 yuan
Number of Speakers (Units)● 8●      8●      8
–○       21○ 21
Dolby Atmos–○      Optional○ Optional
Rear Seat Multimedia Control–––
Low Beam●       LED●      LED● LED
High Beam●       LED●      LED● LED
Daytime Running Lights●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Adaptive High Beam●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Automatic Headlights●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Cornering Lights–––
Front Fog Lights–––
Adaptive Front Lighting System (AFS)–––
Headlight Leveling●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Headlight Washer–––
Interior Ambient Lighting●      64 colors●      64 colors● 64 colors
Active Ambient Lighting–○      Optional            7200 yuan○ Optional 7200 yuan
Lighting Special Features–––
Light Projection Technology–––
Headlight Delay Off●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Front Headlight Rain and Fog Mode–––
Power Windows●      Front row●      Front row● Front row
●      Rear row●      Rear row● Rear row
One-Touch Window Up/Down●      Whole vehicle●      Full vehicle● Full vehicle
Anti-Pinch Window Function●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●       Electric adjustment●       Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
●      Heating●      Heating● Heating
●       Electric folding●       Electric folding● Electric folding
–––
–––
●      Auto-fold on lock●      Auto fold on lock● Auto folding when locking
–––
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●       Auto anti-glare●       Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare
Interior Vanity Mirror●      Driver seat + with lighting●      Driver seat + lighting● Driver seat + with illumination
●      Passenger seat + with lighting●      Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + with illumination
Rear Privacy Glass–––
Sunshade–––
–––
Rain-Sensing Wipers●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Rear Wiper–––
Multi-Layer Soundproof Glass–––
Front Windshield Electric Heating–––
Heated Washer Nozzles–––
Air Conditioning Control Method●       Auto●       Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––
Rear air vents●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Temperature zone control●      Dual-zone climate control●      Dual zone A/C● Dual-zone air conditioning
Vehicle air purifier●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Car PM2.5 filter device●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Negative ion generator–––
Car fragrance device–––
AQS air quality management system●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Vehicle intelligent system●       MBUX●      MBUX● MBUX
Vehicle intelligent chip●      Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295●      Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295
Mobile app remote control●      Vehicle monitoring●      Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
●      Remote control●      Remote control● Remote control
●      Service appointment●      Service Appointment●      Service Appointment
–––
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (units)●       5●      7●      7
○       6––
Exterior camera pixel–––
Number of interior cameras (units)–––
Interior camera pixel–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (units)●       12●       12●       12
Number of millimeter-wave radars (units)●       3––
○       5●       5●       5
High-precision map–––
Sentry (Long-distance viewing) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.