Kia Carnival 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Carnival 2026 model 2.0T Luxury EditionCarnival 2026 Model 2.0T Luxury Technology EditionCarnival 2026 2.0T Luxury & Premium EditionCarnival 2026 2.0T Flagship
Basic Information
Official Guide Price288900299900319900339900
ManufacturerKiaKiaKiaKia
LevelMid-large MPVMid-large MPVMid-large MPVMid-large MPV
Energy TypeGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Launch Time2025.092025.092025.092025.09
Engine2.0T 233 hp L42.0T 233 hp L42.0T 233 hp L42.0T 233 hp L4
Max Power (kW)171 kW (233 hp)171kW (233Ps)171kW (233Ps)171 kW (233 hp)
Max Torque (N·m)353353353353
Transmission8-speed automatic8-speed automatic8-speed automatic8-speed automatic manual
Length x Width x Height (mm)5155x1995x17955155x1995x17955155x1995x17955155x1995x1795
Body Structure5-door 7-seat MPV5-door 7-seat MPV5-door 7-seat MPV5-door 7-seat MPV
Max Speed (km/h)205205205205
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)––––
NEDC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)7.87.87.87.8
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)8.758.758.758.75
Length (mm)5155515551555155
Width (mm)1995199519951995
Height (mm)1795179517951795
Wheelbase (mm)3090309030903090
Front Track Width (mm)1744174417441744
Rear Track Width (mm)1743174317431743
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)183183183183
Body StructureMPVMPVMPVMPV
Number of Doors5555
Door Opening MethodSliding doorSliding doorSide sliding doorSliding door
Number of Seats7777
Curb Weight (kg)2095209520952095
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)2682268226822682
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)72.072.072.072.0
Trunk Capacity (L)1793179317931793
Minimum Turning Radius––––
Engine ModelG4NNG4NNG4NNG4NN
Displacement (mL)1975197519751975
Displacement (L)2.02.02.02.0
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLLL
Number of Cylinders4444
Valves per Cylinder4444
Compression Ratio––––
Valve MechanismDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)233233233233
Max Power (kW)171171171171
Max Net Power (kW)171 kW (233 hp)171kW (233Ps)171kW (233Ps)171 kW (233 hp)
Max Power Speed (rpm)6000600060006000
Max Torque (N·m)353353353353
Max Torque Speed (rpm)1500-40001500-40001500-40001500-4000
Engine Unique Technology––––
Fuel TypeGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Fuel Grade92#92#92#92#
Fuel Supply MethodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminumAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminumAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardNational VIChina VIChina VINational VI
Transmission Description8-speed automatic8-speed automatic8-speed automatic8-speed automatic manual
Number of Gears8888
Transmission TypeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic manual transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic manual transmission (AT)
Drive MethodFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine front-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson strut independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body StructureUnibodyUnibodyUnibodyUnibody
Front Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear Brake TypeSolid discSolid discSolid discSolid disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification235/60 R18235/60 R18235/60 R18235/60 R18
Rear Tire Specification235/60 R18235/60 R18235/60 R18235/60 R18
Spare Tire Specification● Non-full-size● Non-full-size● Non-full-size● Non-full-size
ABS (Anti-lock Braking System)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)●      Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)●      Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability Control (ESP/DSC, etc.)●      Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System●      Lane Departure Warning● Lane Departure Warning●      Lane Departure Warning● Lane Departure Warning
●      Forward Collision Warning● Forward Collision Warning●      Forward Collision Warning● Forward Collision Warning
–● Rear Cross-Traffic Alert–● Rear Cross-Traffic Alert
–● DOW (Door Open Warning)–● DOW (Door Open Warning)
Active Braking●      Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Lane Change Assist–● Standard–● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System●      Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Assist●      Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Fatigue Driving Warning●      Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection––––
In-cabin Vital Sign Detection–––● Standard
Traffic Sign Recognition––––
Traffic Light Recognition––––
Night Vision System––––
Front Airbags●      Driver’s Seat● Driver’s Seat●      Driver’s Seat● Driver’s Seat
●      Passenger’s Seat● Passenger Seat●      Passenger Seat● Front Passenger Seat
Side Airbags●      Front Row● Front Row●      Front Row● Front Row
Side Curtain Airbags●      Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbags●      Driver’s Seat● Driver’s Seat●      Driver’s Seat● Driver’s Seat
Center Airbag––––
Seatbelt Unfastened Warning●      Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System●      Tire Pressure Display● Tire Pressure Display●      Tire Pressure Display● Tire Pressure Display
Child Seat Anchors (ISOFIX)●      Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Pedestrian Protection (Passive)––––
Safety Tires––––
Parking Sensors●      Front● Front●      Front● Front
●      Rear● Rear●      Rear● Rear
Driving Assistance Camera●      Rearview Camera● Rearview Camera●      Rearview Camera● Rearview Camera
–● Side Blind Zone Camera–● Blind Spot Camera
–● 360° Panoramic Camera–● 360° Panoramic View
Cruise Control System●      Cruise Control● Cruise Control●      Cruise Control● Cruise Control
●      Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive Cruise Control●      Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive Cruise Control
●      Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control●      Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Automatic Lane Change Assist––––
    On-ramp/Off-ramp Automatic Driving––––
    Navigation Assisted Driving––––
Driving Assistance Level●      L2 Level● L2 Level●      L2 Level● L2 Level
Automatic Parking Assist––––
Trail Reversing––––
Memory Parking––––
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)●      Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)●      Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Engine Start/Stop Technology●      Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Adjustable Suspension––––
Air Suspension––––
Air Suspension Type––––
Electromagnetic Suspension––––
Variable Steering Ratio System––––
Front Axle Limited Slip Type––––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Type––––
Center Differential Lock Function––––
Active Steering System––––
Special U-turn Technology––––
Driving Mode Selection●      Sport● Sport●      Sport● Sport
●      ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
●      Standard Comfort●      Standard comfort●      Standard Comfort● Standard comfort
Sunroof Type●      Segmented Openable Sunroof●      Segmented openable sunroof●      Segmented Opening Sunroof● Segmented openable sunroof
Smart Dimming Glass Roof––––
Roof Rails● Standard●      Standard●   Standard● Standard
Sport Exterior Package––––
Active Spoiler––––
Active closed grille––––
Sliding door● Dual-side electric opening and closing●      Dual-side electric opening and closing●   Dual power side opening/closing● Dual-side electric opening and closing
Alloy wheels● Standard●      Standard●   Standard● Standard
Side step––––
Frameless doors––––
Hidden door handles––––
Trailer hitch––––
Steering wheel material● Leather●      Genuine leather●   Leather● Leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up/down + front/rear●      Up/down + front/rear●   Up/down + front/back● Up/down + forward/backward
Power steering wheel adjustment––––
Steering wheel functions● Multi-function control●      Multi-function control●   Multifunction control● Multifunctional control
● Gear shift●      Shift●   Shift● Gear shift
–––● Heated
Gear shift type● Electronic rotary knob●      Electronic knob●   Electronic rotary knob● Electronic rotary knob
Digital instrument cluster style● Full LCD●      Full LCD●   Full LCD● Full LCD
Digital instrument cluster size (inches)● 12.3●      12.3●   12.3● 12.3
Power suction doors––––
Power tailgate● Standard●      Standard●   Standard● Standard
    Hands-free power tailgate● Standard●      Standard●   Standard● Standard
Power tailgate position memory● Standard●      Standard●   Standard● Standard
Engine immobilizer● Standard●      Standard●   Standard● Standard
Central locking● Standard●      Standard●   Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Smart remote key●      Smart remote key●   Smart remote key● Smart remote key
● Phone Bluetooth key●      Mobile phone Bluetooth key●   Phone Bluetooth key● Phone Bluetooth key
Keyless entry● Full vehicle●      Entire vehicle●   Whole vehicle● Full vehicle
Keyless start● Standard●      Standard●   Standard● Standard
Remote start● Standard●      Standard●   Standard● Standard
Remote vehicle movement––––
Vehicle summon function––––
Head-up display (HUD)––––
Built-in dashcam––––
Active noise cancellation––––
Wireless phone charging–●      Standard●   Standard● Standard
110V/220V/230V power outlet––––
12V power outlet in luggage compartment● Standard●      Standard●   Standard● Standard
Seat material● Leatherette●      Leatherette●   Leather● Leather
Seat leather style––●   Nappa leather● Nappa leather
Sport-style seats––––
Seat layout● 2+2+3●      2+2+3●   2+2+3● 2+2+3
Second-row independent seats● Standard●      Standard●   Standard● Standard
Power seat adjustment● Driver seat●      Driver’s seat●   Driver seat● Driver seat
––●   Front passenger seat● Passenger seat
––●   Second row● Second row
Fold-flat rear seats● Standard●      Standard●   Standard● Standard
Driver’s seat overall adjustment● Front/rear movement●      Front/back movement●   Forward/backward movement● Forward/backward movement
● Recline angle●      Backrest angle●   Backrest angle● Seatback angle
● Height adjustment●      Height adjustment●   Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Driver’s seat local adjustment● Headrest●      Headrest●   Headrest● Headrest
● Lumbar●      Lumbar●   Lumbar● Lumbar
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Front/rear movement●      Front/back movement●   Forward/backward movement●      Forward/backward adjustment
––●   Height adjustment●      Height adjustment
● Recline angle●      Backrest angle●   Backrest angle●      Seatback angle
Passenger seat local adjustment● Headrest●      Headrest● Headrest●      Headrest
Second-row seat overall adjustment● Front/rear movement●      Forward/backward movement● Forward/backward adjustment●      Forward/backward adjustment
––● Left/right adjustment●      Left/right adjustment
●      Backrest angle adjustment●      Backrest angle adjustment● Seatback angle adjustment●      Seatback angle adjustment
Second-row seat local adjustment––● Leg rest●      Leg rest
Front seat functions●      Heating●      Heating● Heating●      Heating
––● Ventilation●      Ventilation
–––●      Memory (driver seat)
Second-row seat functions●      Heating●      Heating● Heating●      Heating
––● Ventilation●      Ventilation
Third-row seat functions––––
Boss button––● Standard●      Standard
Front/rear armrests●      Front row●      Front row● Front row●      Front row
●      Rear row●      Rear row● Rear row●      Rear row
Rear cup holders●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Heated/cooled cup holders––––
Rear seat folding ratio●      40:60●      40:60● 40:60●      40:60
Power rear seat folding––––
Second-row tray table––––
Central display screen size (inches)●      12.3●      12.3● 12.3●      12.3
Central display screen material––––
    Satellite Navigation System●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
AR Real-Scene Navigation––––
Roadside Assistance Service●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Bluetooth/Hands-Free Phone●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Phone Mirroring Connectivity●      CarLife●      CarLife● CarLife●      CarLife
Vehicle Networking●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
4G/5G Network●      4G●      4G● 4G●      4G
OTA Upgrade●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Facial Recognition––––
Fingerprint Recognition––––
Voiceprint Recognition––––
Voice Recognition Control System●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Voice Wake-Up-Free Function––––
Voice Zonal Wake-Up Recognition Function●      Four-zone●      Four-zone● Four-zone●      Four-zone
Continuous Speech Recognition––––
See-and-Speak Functionality––––
Voice Assistant Wake-Up WordHello KiaHello KiaHello KiaHello Kia
Gesture Control Function––––
Wi-Fi Hotspot––––
Multi-Finger Flying Screen Control––––
App Store––––
USB/Type-C Port Quantity●      3 in front row●      3 front● 3 in front row●      3 in front row
●      4 in rear row●      4 rear● 4 in rear row●      4 in rear row
USB/Type-C Maximum Charging Power––––
In-Car Television––––
Rear Seat Display Screen––––
Simulated Exhaust Sound––––
Audio Brand––––
Number of Speakers●      6●      6● 6●      12
Rear Seat Multimedia Control––––
Low Beam Lights●      LED●      LED● LED●      LED
High Beam Lights●      LED●      LED● LED●      LED
Daytime Running Lights●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Adaptive High Beam●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Automatic Headlights●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Cornering Lights––––
Front Fog Lights––––
Headlight Dynamic Cornering (AFS)––––
Headlight Height Adjustment●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight Washer Function––––
Ambient Lighting–––● Monochrome
Active Ambient Lighting––––
Lighting Special Features––––
Light Projection Technology––––
Headlight Delay-Off Function●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Headlight Rain/Fog Mode––––
Power Windows● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
One-Touch Window Up/Down● Full vehicle● Full vehicle● Full vehicle● Whole vehicle
Anti-Pinch Window Function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
–––● Memory
–––● Auto tilt down when reversing
● Auto fold when locked● Auto-fold on lock● Auto-fold when locked● Auto fold when locking
Interior Rearview Mirror Function● Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare
Vanity Mirror● Driver seat + with lighting● Driver’s seat + with lighting● Driver side + illuminated● Driver’s seat + with lighting
● Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger’s seat + with lighting● Passenger side + illuminated● Passenger seat + with lighting
Rear Privacy Glass● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Interior Sunshade● Rear window side sunshade● Rear window sunshade● Rear window sunshade● Rear window side sunshade
Rain-Sensing Wipers––––
Rear Wiper● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Multi-Layer Soundproof Glass● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Front Windshield Electric Heating––––
Heated Washer Nozzles––––
Air Conditioning Control Method● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear air vents● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Temperature zone control● Three-zone air conditioning● Three-zone air conditioning● Three-zone climate control● Three-zone air conditioning
Car air purifier● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
PM2.5 filter in car● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Negative ion generator––––
Car fragrance device––––
AQS air quality management system––––
Car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Mobile App remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Service appointment● Service appointment● Service appointment● Service appointment
Heat pump management system––––
Number of external cameras● 2● 5● 2● 5
External camera pixel––––
Number of internal cameras● 1● 1● 1● 2
Internal camera pixel––––
Number of ultrasonic radars● 8● 8● 8● 8
Number of millimeter-wave radars● 1● 3● 1● 3
High-precision map––––
Sentinel (clairvoyance) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.