Deepal S05 2027MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Deepal S05 2027 520 Smart EditionDeepal S05 2027 model 520 Smart Premium EditionDeepal Blue S05 2027 520 Zhizhen Laser EditionDeepal S05 2027 Edition 620 Smart Ultimate EditionDeepal S05 2027 Model 620 Zhizhen Laser Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price119900129900141900139900151900
ManufacturerDeep Blue AutoDeep Blue AutomobileDeep Blue AutoDeep Blue AutomobileDeep Blue Automobile
LevelCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUV
Energy TypePure ElectricPure ElectricPure ElectricBattery ElectricPure Electric
Launch Date2026.082026.082026.082026.082026.08
Electric MotorPure Electric 272 HPPure Electric 272 hpPure Electric 272 hpBattery Electric 272 hpPure Electric 272 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT–––––
Pure Electric Range (km) WLTC–––––
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC520520520620620
Combined Range (km) CLTC–––––
Charging TimeFast Charge 15 MinutesFast charge 15 minutesFast charge 15 minutesFast charge 15 minutesFast charge 15 minutes
Fast Charge Capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-8030-80
Max Power (kW)200kW (272Ps)200kW (272Ps)200kW (272Ps)200kW (272Ps)200kW (272Ps)
Max Torque (N·m)290290290290290
TransmissionSingle-Speed Transmission for Electric VehicleElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed Transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4620x1900x16004620x1900x16004620x1900x16004620x1900x16004620x1900x1600
Body Structure5-Door 5-Seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Top Speed (km/h)185185185185185
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)6.286.286.286.486.48
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)–––––
Energy Consumption (kWh/100km)12.312.312.312.312.3
Minimum Fuel Consumption with Depleted Battery (L/100km) MIIT–––––
Minimum Fuel Consumption with Depleted Battery (L/100km) WLTC–––––
Minimum Fuel Consumption with Depleted Battery (L/100km) NEDC–––––
Length (mm)46204620462046204620
Width (mm)19001900190019001900
Height (mm)16001600160016001600
Wheelbase (mm)28802880288028802880
Front Track (mm)16251625162516251625
Rear Track (mm)16401640164016401640
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)–––––
Body StructureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of Doors55555
Door Opening MethodSwing DoorSwing DoorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats55555
Curb Weight (kg)17701770177018561856
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)21502150215022502250
Towing Capacity (kg)–––––
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)–––––
Front Luggage Compartment Volume (L)159159159159159
Luggage Compartment Volume (L)492492492492492
Minimum Turning Radius5.75m5.75m5.75m5.75m5.75m
Drag Coefficient (Cd)0.250.250.250.250.25
Fuel TypePure ElectricPure ElectricPure ElectricBattery ElectricPure Electric
Electric Motor DescriptionPure Electric 272 HPPure Electric 272 hpPure Electric 272 hpBattery Electric 272 hpPure Electric 272 hp
Motor TypePermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent magnet / synchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet/Synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)200kW (272Ps)200kW (272Ps)200kW (272Ps)200kW (272Ps)200kW (272Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)272272272272272
Total Motor Torque (N·m)290290290290290
Rear Motor Max Power (kW)200200200200200
Rear Motor Max Torque (N·m)290290290290290
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle motorSingle MotorSingle Motor
Motor LayoutRear-mountedRear-mountedRear-mountedRear-mountedRear-mounted
Battery TypeLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryLithium Iron Phosphate Battery
Battery Special TechnologyGolden Bell BatteryGolden Bell BatteryGolden Bell BatteryGolden Bell Cover BatteryGolden Bell Cover Battery
Cell BrandCATLCATLCATLCATLCATL
Battery Capacity (kWh)56.1256.1256.1268.8268.82
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)–––––
Battery Charging Rate● 3C● 3C● 3C● 3C● 3C
Battery ChargingFast Charge 15 MinutesFast charge 15 minutesFast charge 15 minutesFast charge 15 minutesFast charge 15 minutes
● Fast Charge Port● Fast charge port● Fast charge port● Fast charge port● Fast charge interface
Fast Charging Port LocationRight Side Fuel Filler PositionRight side fuel filler positionRight side fuel filler positionRight side fuel filler positionRight fuel tank position
Slow Charging Port LocationRight Side Fuel Filler PositionRight side fuel filler positionRight side fuel filler positionRight side fuel filler positionRight fuel tank position
Battery Heating System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid Cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode–––––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
VTOL Maximum External Discharge Power6kW6kW6kW6kW6kW
VTOV Maximum External Discharge Power–––––
Transmission DescriptionSingle-Speed Transmission for Electric VehicleElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed Transmission
Number of Gears11111
Transmission TypeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed ratio gearbox
Drive ModeRear-mounted rear-wheel driveRear rear-wheel driveRear-mounted rear-wheel driveRear-mounted rear-wheel driveRear-mounted rear-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body StructureUnibodyMonocoqueUnibodyUnibodyLoad-bearing body
Front Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc brakeVentilated disc brakeVentilated disc brake
Rear Brake TypeSolid discSolid discSolid disc brakeSolid disc brakeSolid disc brake
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Size225/60 R18225/60 R18225/60 R18225/60 R18225/60 R18
Rear Tire Size225/60 R18225/60 R18225/60 R18225/60 R18225/60 R18
Spare Tire Specification–––––
Spare Tire Placement Method–––––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Rear cross-traffic warning● Rear cross-traffic alert● Rear cross-traffic alert● Rear cross-traffic warning● Rear cross traffic warning
● DOW door opening warning● DOW door opening warning● DOW (Door Open Warning)● DOW door opening warning● DOW (Door Open Warning)
● Front cross-traffic warning● Front cross-traffic alert● Front cross-traffic alert● Forward cross-traffic warning● Forward cross traffic warning
● Front cross-traffic braking● Front cross-traffic braking● Front cross-traffic braking● Forward cross-traffic braking● Forward cross traffic braking
Active Braking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Change Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fatigue Driving Warning––● Standard–● Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection––● Standard–● Standard

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.