BYD Qin MAX DM 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Qin MAX DM 2026 230km Leading EditionQin MAX DM 2026 230km Beyond EditionQin MAX DM 2026 320km Beyond EditionQin MAX DM 2026 Edition 320km Excellence Model
Basic Information
Official Guide Price99900109900119900129900
ManufacturerBYDBYDBYDBYD
LevelMid-size carMedium carMid-size carMedium-sized car
Energy TypePlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Launch Time2026.082026.082026.082026.08
Engine1.5L 101hp L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 101 hp L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 101 hp L4 Plug-in hybrid1.5L 101hp L4 Plug-in hybrid
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT170170230230
Pure Electric Range (km) WLTC170170230230
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC230230320320
Comprehensive Range (km) CLTC––23702370
Charging TimeFast charge 20 minutesFast charge 20 minutesFast charge 18 minutesFast charge 18 minutes
Fast Charge Capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Engine Max Power (kW)74kW (101Ps)74kW (101Ps)74kW (101 hp)74kW (101Ps)
Electric Motor Max Power (kW)175kW (238Ps)175kW (238Ps)175kW (238 hp)175kW (238Ps)
Engine Max Torque (N·m)126126126126
Electric Motor Max Torque (N·m)270270270270
TransmissionE-CVTE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4866x1880x14954866x1880x14954866x1880x14954866x1880x1495
Body Structure4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan
Top Speed (km/h)185185185185
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)7.57.57.57.5
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)0.770.770.680.68
Power Consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)13.713.714.514.5
Minimum Fuel Consumption at Low Battery State (L/100km) WLTC3.633.633.753.75
Minimum Fuel Consumption at Low Battery State (L/100km) NEDC2.592.592.752.75
Length (mm)4866486648664866
Width (mm)1880188018801880
Height (mm)1495149514951495
Wheelbase (mm)2820282028202820
Front Track (mm)1620162016201620
Rear Track (mm)1620162016201620
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)––––
Body StructureSedanSedanSedanSedan
Number of Doors4444
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats5555
Curb Weight (kg)1685168517601760
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)2110211021852185
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)65.065.065.065.0
Trunk Capacity (L)557557557557
Minimum Turning Radius5.45m5.45m5.45m5.45m
Engine ModelBYD472QCBYD472QCBYD472QCBYD472QC
Displacement (mL)1498149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
Intake FormNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLLL
Number of Cylinders4444
Valves per Cylinder4444
Compression Ratio––––
Valve MechanismDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)101101101101
Max Power (kW)74747474
Max Net Power (kW)70kW (95Ps)70kW (95Ps)70kW (95 hp)70kW (95Ps)
Max Power Speed (rpm)6000600060006000
Max Torque (N·m)126126126126
Max Torque Speed (rpm)4500450045004500
Engine Unique Technology––––
Fuel TypePlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Fuel Grade92#92#92#92#
Fuel Supply MethodMulti-point EFIMulti-point fuel injectionMulti-point fuel injectionMulti-point fuel injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminumAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminumAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VI
Electric Motor DescriptionPlug-in hybrid 238hpPlug-in hybrid 238 hpPlug-in hybrid 238 hpPlug-in hybrid 238hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)175kW (238Ps)175kW (238Ps)175kW (238 hp)175kW (238Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)238238238238
Total Motor Torque (N·m)270270270270
Front Motor Max Power (kW)175175175175
Front Motor Max Torque (N·m)270270270270
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle Motor
Motor LayoutFrontFrontFrontFront
Battery TypeLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryLithium Iron Phosphate Battery
Battery Special TechnologyBlade BatteryBlade BatteryBlade BatteryBlade Battery
Cell BrandFinDreamsFinDreamsFinDreamsFinDreams
Battery Capacity (kWh)25.28725.28734.27534.275
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery Charging Rate––––
Battery ChargingFast Charging 20 minsFast Charge 20 MinutesFast Charge 18 minutesFast Charge 18 Minutes
●      Fast Charging Interface●      Fast Charge Port●      Fast Charge Port●      Fast Charge Port
Max Fast Charging Power (kW)48487474
Fast Charging Port LocationRight Fuel Tank PositionRight Side Fuel Tank PositionRight Side Fuel Tank PositionRight Side Fuel Tank Position
Slow Charging Port LocationRight Fuel Tank PositionRight Side Fuel Tank PositionRight Side Fuel Tank PositionRight Side Fuel Tank Position
Battery Heating System●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Battery Cooling System●      Direct Cooling●      Direct Cooling●      Direct Cooling●      Direct Cooling
Single Pedal Mode––––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
VTOL Max External Discharge Power6kW6kW6kW6kW
VTOV Max External Discharge Power––––
Transmission DescriptionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable TransmissionE-CVT Continuously Variable Transmission
Number of GearsContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable Transmission
Transmission TypeElectronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)
Drive MethodFront-Wheel DriveFront-Wheel DriveFront Engine Front Wheel DriveFront-Wheel Drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson Strut Independent SuspensionMacPherson Strut Independent SuspensionMacPherson Strut Independent SuspensionMacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-link Independent SuspensionMulti-Link Independent Suspension
Steering TypeElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power Steering
Body StructureUnibodyUnibodyLoad-bearing BodyUnibody
Front Brake TypeVentilated DiscVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated Disc
Rear Brake TypeSolid DiscSolid Disc BrakeSolid Disc BrakeSolid Disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front Tire Specification Size225/55 R17225/55 R17225/55 R17225/50 R18
Rear Tire Specification Size225/55 R17225/55 R17225/55 R17225/50 R18
Spare Tire Specification––––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Active Safety Warning System–●      Lane Departure Warning●      Lane Departure Warning●      Lane Departure Warning
–●      Forward Collision Warning●      Forward Collision Warning●      Forward Collision Warning
–●      Rear Collision Warning●      Rear Collision Warning●      Rear Collision Warning
–●      Reversing Cross-Traffic Alert●      Rear Cross Traffic Alert●      Rear Cross-Traffic Warning
–●      DOW (Door Open Warning)●      DOW (Door Open Warning)●      DOW (Door Open Warning)
–●      Front Cross Traffic Alert●      Front Cross Traffic Alert●      Front Cross-Traffic Warning
–●      Front Cross Traffic Braking●      Front Cross Traffic Braking●      Front Cross-Traffic Braking
Active Braking–●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Lane Change Assist–●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System–●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Lane Centering Assist–●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Fatigue Driving Warning–●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection–●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
In-cabin Vital Signs Detection––––
Traffic Sign Recognition–●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Traffic sign recognition––○      Optional○      Optional
Night vision system––––
Front airbag●      Driver’s Seat●      Driver’s Seat●      Driver’s Seat●      Driver’s Seat
●      Front Passenger Seat●      Front Passenger Seat●      Front passenger seat●      Passenger seat
Side airbag●      Front Row●      Front row●      Front row●      Front row
Side curtain airbag●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Front knee airbag––––
Center airbag––●      Front row●      Front row
Seatbelt reminder●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system●      Tire Pressure Display●      Tire pressure display●      Tire pressure display●      Tire pressure display
Child seat anchor (ISOFIX)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Active pedestrian protection––––
Run-flat tire––––
Parking radar●      Front●      Front●      Front●      Front
●      Rear●      Rear●      Rear●      Rear
Narrow road assist–●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Driving assistance camera●      Reverse camera●      Reverse camera●      Reversing camera●      Reverse camera
●      360° Panoramic view●      360° panoramic camera●      360° panoramic camera●      360° panoramic image
●      Transparent view●      Transparent image●      Transparent chassis●      Transparent image
Cruise control system●      Cruise control●      Cruise control●      Cruise control●      Cruise control
–●      Adaptive cruise control●      Adaptive cruise control●      Adaptive cruise control
–●      Full-speed adaptive cruise control●      Full-speed adaptive cruise control●      Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Auto lane change assist–●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
    Auto ramp on/off assist–●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
    Navigation-guided driving assist–●      Highway and expressway pilot●      Highway & expressway pilot●      High-speed navigation assist
––○      City pilot○      City navigation assist
Driving assistance level–●      L2 level●      L2 level●      Level 2
Automated parking–●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Trail reversing––––
Memory parking––––
Auto hold (AUTOHOLD)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Hill start assist (HAC)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Hill descent control (HDC)––––
Engine start-stop technology––––
Adjustable suspension–––●      Soft/hard
Air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited-slip method––––
Rear axle limited-slip method––––
Center differential lock––––
Active steering system for all wheels––––
Special turning technique––––
Driving mode selection●      Sport●      Sport●      Sport●      Sport
●      Snow●      Snow●      Snow●      Snow
●      ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy
●      Standard/Comfort●      Standard comfort●      Standard/Comfort●      Standard comfort
Sunroof type––●      Panoramic sunroof●      Panoramic sunroof
Panoramic sunshade––●      Standard●      Standard
Smart dimming glass roof––––
Roof rails––––
Sport exterior package––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active grille shutter––––
Alloy wheels●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Frameless doors––––
Flush door handles––––
Tow hitch––––
Steering wheel material●      Leather●      Leather●      Leather●      Leather
Steering wheel adjustment●      Up/down + front/rear●      Up/down + front/rear●      Up/down + fore/aft●      Up/down + forward/backward
Power steering wheel adjustment––––
Steering wheel functions●      Multifunction control●      Multifunction control●      Multifunctional control●      Multifunctional control
–––●      Heating
Gearshift style●      Electronic column shifter●      Electronic column shifter●      Electronic steering wheel gear●      Electronic steering wheel gear shift
Digital instrument cluster style●      Fully digital●      Full LCD●      Full LCD●      Full LCD
Digital instrument cluster size (inches)●      8.8●      8.8●      8.8●      8.8
Power suction doors––––
Power tailgate––––
    Hands-free tailgate––––
Power tailgate position memory––––
Engine electronic anti-theft●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Central control lock in vehicle●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote key type●      Smart remote key●      Smart Remote Key●      Smart remote key●      Smart remote key
●      Bluetooth phone key●      Bluetooth Phone Key●      Bluetooth phone key●      Bluetooth key via phone
●      NFC/RFID key●      NFC/RFID Key●      NFC/RFID key●      NFC/RFID key
Keyless entry●      Front row●      Front Row●      Front row●      Front row
Keyless start● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote start● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote vehicle movement● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Vehicle summon function––––
Head-up display (HUD)–––●      Standard
Built-in driving recorder–●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Original ETC–●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Active noise cancellation––––
Wireless phone charging–––●      Standard
Wireless phone charging location–––●      First row 50W
110V/220V/230V power outlet––––
Trunk 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Imitation leather●      Imitation Leather●      Imitation leather●      Imitation leather
Sport style seats––––
Second row independent seats––––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat●      Driver’s Seat●      Driver’s seat●      Driver seat
–●      Passenger Seat●      Passenger seat●      Front passenger seat
Fold-down rear seats––––
Driver seat overall adjustment● Fore-aft adjustment●      Fore-Aft Adjustment●      Front and back adjustment●      Front-to-back adjustment
● Seatback angle adjustment●      Recline Angle●      Backrest angle●      Backrest angle adjustment
● Height adjustment●      Height Adjustment●      Height adjustment●      Height adjustment
Driver seat local adjustment● Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Fore-aft adjustment●      Fore-Aft Adjustment●      Front and back adjustment●      Front-to-back adjustment
● Seatback angle adjustment●      Recline Angle●      Backrest angle●      Backrest angle adjustment
Passenger seat local adjustment● Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
Second row seat local adjustment––––
Front seat functions–●      Heating●      Heating●      Heating
–●      Ventilation●      Ventilation●      Ventilation
–––●      Massage
–––●      Memory (driver seat)
Second row seat functions––––
Boss button––––
Front/rear armrests● Front row●      Front Row●      Front row●      Front row
–––●      Rear row
Rear cup holders–––●      Standard
Heated/refrigerated cup holders––––
Rear seat folding ratio● 40:60●      40:60●      40:60●      40:60
Second row small table––––
Center control screen size (inches)● 12.8●       12.8●      12.8●      15.6
Center control screen material––––
Satellite navigation system● Standard●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
AR live navigation––––
Roadside assistance service● Standard●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Phone mirroring● HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar● HUAWEI HiCar● HUAWEI HiCar
● Carlink●      Carlink● Carlink● Carlink
● Honor car connectivity●      Honor Car Connect● Honor Car Connect● Honor Car Connect
Vehicle connectivity● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
4G/5G network● 5G●      5G● 5G● 5G
OTA update● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Facial recognition–●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Fingerprint recognition––––
Voiceprint recognition––––
Voice recognition control system● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice wake-up free function● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice zone wake-up recognition function● Dual-zone●      Dual Zone● Four-zone● Four-zone
Continuous voice recognition● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
See it and say it● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice assistant wake wordHello, XiaodiHello XiaodiHello XiaodiHello, Xiao Di
Gesture control function––––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Multi-finger flying screen control––––
App Store● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Number of USB/Type-C ports● 2 in front●      2 Front● 2 in front row● 2 front
● 2 in rear●      2 Rear● 2 in rear row● 2 rear
Maximum charging power of USB/Type-CFront 60WFront 60WFront 60WFront 60W
Rear 18WRear 18WRear 18WRear 18W
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulated engine sound––––
Audio brand––––
Number of speakers● 6●      6● 6● 8
Rear seat multimedia control––––
Low beam● LED●      LED● LED● LED
High beam● LED●      LED● LED● LED
Daytime running lights● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Adaptive high beam–●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Automatic headlights● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Cornering lights––––
Front fog lights––––
Adaptive Front Lighting System (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight washer function––––
Ambient lighting–––● Multi-color
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting feature––––
Light projection technology––––
Headlight delay off● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Front fog light rain mode––––
Power windows● Front●      Front● Front row● Front
● Rear●      Rear● Rear row● Rear
One-touch up/down windows● Full vehicle●      Whole Vehicle● Full vehicle● Full vehicle
Anti-pinch function for windows● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior mirror functions● Electric adjustment●      Electric Adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating●      Heating● Heating● Heating
–●      Electric Folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
–––●      Memory
–––●      Auto-tilt down when reversing
–●      Auto Fold on Lock● Auto-fold when locked●      Auto-fold when locking
Interior mirror functions––––
Vanity mirror● Driver seat + with lighting●      Driver Seat + Illuminated● Driver seat + with lighting●      Driver seat + with lighting
● Passenger seat + with lighting●      Passenger Seat + Illuminated●      Passenger seat + with illumination●      Passenger seat + with lighting
Rear privacy glass––––
Sunshade––––
Rain-sensing windshield wipers–●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Rear wiper––––
Multi-layer acoustic glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated windshield washer nozzles––––
Air conditioning control type● Automatic●      Automatic●      Automatic●       Auto
Rear independent air conditioning––––
Rear air vents● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Dual-zone climate control–––●      Dual-zone automatic climate control
Car air purifier––––
PM2.5 filter● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Negative ion generator––––
Car fragrance system––––
AQS air quality management system––––
Car refrigerator–––●      Standard
Car refrigerator function–––●      Heating
–––●      Refrigeration
–––●      Freezing
Driver assistance operating system–●      DiPilot 100●      DiPilot 100●      DiPilot 100
––○      DiPilot 300           12000 yuan○      DiPilot 300           12,000 yuan
In-vehicle intelligent system● DiLink●      DiLink●      DiLink●      DiLink
Mobile app remote control● Digital key●      Digital Key●      Digital key●      Digital key
● Vehicle Monitoring●      Vehicle Monitoring●      Vehicle monitoring●      Vehicle monitoring
● Remote Control●      Remote Control●      Remote control●      Remote control
● Charging Management●      Charging Management●      Charging management●      Charging management
● Service Appointment●      Service Appointment●      Service appointment●      Service appointment
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras● 4●      11●      11●      11
Exterior camera resolution––––
Number of interior cameras–●      1●      1●      1
Interior camera resolution––––
Ultrasonic radar quantity (units)● 6●      12●      12●      12
Millimeter wave radar quantity (units)–●      3●      3●      3
Lidar quantity (units)––○      1○      1
High-precision map––––
Sentry (Clairvoyance) mode● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.