Lotus ForMe 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

ForMe 2026 For MeForMe 2026 For Me SEForMe 2026 Model Black Gold Limited Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price508000558000638000
ManufacturerLotusLotusLotus
LevelMid-to-large SUVMid-size SUVMid-to-large SUV
Energy TypePlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Launch Date2026.032026.032026.04
Engine2.0T 279 hp L4 plug-in hybrid2.0T 279 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid2.0T 279 hp L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT345345345
Pure Electric Range (km) WLTC345345345
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC420420420
Comprehensive Range (km) CLTC141614161416
High-Voltage Fast Charging Platform●      900V● 900V● 900V
Charging Time●      Fast charge 9 min, slow charge 10.6 h● Fast charge 9 minutes, slow charge 10.6 hours● Fast charge 9 min, slow charge 10.6 hours
Fast Charge Capacity (%)20-8020-8020-80
Engine Max Power (kW)205kW (279Ps)205kW (279Ps)205kW (279Ps)
Electric Motor Max Power (kW)700kW (952Ps)700kW (952Ps)700kW (952Ps)
Engine Max Torque (N·m)410410410
Electric Motor Max Torque (N·m)935935935
Transmission1-speed DHT1-speed DHT1-speed DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)5103x2019x16365103x2019x16365103x2019x1636
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Top Speed (km/h)230230230
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)3.33.33.3
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)0.070.070.07
Energy Consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)21.621.621.6
Minimum Charged State Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC6.16.16.1
Length (mm)510351035103
Width (mm)201920192019
Height (mm)163616361636
Wheelbase (mm)301930193019
Front Track (mm)173817381738
Rear Track (mm)174417441744
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)–––
Body StructureSUVSUVSUV
Number of Doors555
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats555
Curb Weight (kg)262526252625
Gross Weight (kg)308030803080
Towing Weight (kg)225022502250
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)52.052.052.0
Luggage Compartment Volume (L)688-1532688-1532688-1532
Minimum Turning Radius–––
Engine ModelDHE20-PFZDHE20-PFZDHE20-PFZ
Displacement (mL)197419741974
Displacement (L)2.02.02.0
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLL
Number of Cylinders444
Valves per Cylinder444
Compression Ratio–––
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)279279279
Max Power (kW)205205205
Max Net Power (kW)202kW (275Ps)202kW (275Ps)202kW (275Ps)
Max Power Speed (rpm)550055005500
Max Torque (N·m)410410410
Max Torque Speed (rpm)2000-45002000-45002000-4500
Engine Thermal Efficiency (%)464646
Engine-specific technology–––
Fuel formPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Fuel grade95#95#95#
Fuel supply methodDirect injectionDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection
Cylinder head materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission standardChina VI bChina VI bNational VI b
Electric motor descriptionPlug-in hybrid 952 hpPlug-in hybrid 952 horsepowerPlug-in hybrid 952 hp
Motor typePermanent magnet / synchronousPermanent magnet / synchronousPermanent magnet / synchronous
Total motor power (kW)700kW (952Ps)700kW (952Ps)700kW (952Ps)
Total motor horsepower (Ps)952952952
Total motor torque (N·m)935935935
Front motor maximum power (kW)310310310
Rear motor maximum power (kW)390390390
Number of drive motorsDual motorsDual MotorDual motor
Motor layoutFront + rearFront + RearFront + rear
Battery typeTernary lithium batteryTernary Lithium BatteryTernary lithium battery
Cell brandTimes GeelyTimes GeelyCATL (Times吉利? Actually: 时代吉利 is a joint venture, often translated as
Battery capacity (kWh)707070
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charge rate● 6C● 6C●      6C
Battery charging● Fast charge 9 min, slow charge 10.6 h● Fast charge 9 min, slow charge 10.6 hours●      Fast charge 9 min, slow charge 10.6 hours
● Fast charging port● Fast charge port●      Fast charging port
Fast charging port locationLeft fuel filler positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Slow charging port locationLeft fuel filler positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery heating system● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Battery cooling system● Liquid cooling● Liquid-cooled●      Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard● Standard●      Standard
VTOL maximum external discharge power3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––
Transmission description1-speed DHT1-speed DHT1-speed DHT
Number of gears111
Transmission typeHybrid-specific transmission (DHT)Dedicated Hybrid Transmission (DHT)Dedicated hybrid transmission (DHT)
Drive modeFront-wheel drive with four-wheel driveFront-mounted four-wheel driveFront-mounted four-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive typeElectric four-wheel driveElectric four-wheel driveElectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureLoad-bearingLoad-bearing bodyLoad-bearing
Front brake typeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brake typeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic parkingElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking
Front tire specification size265/45 R21265/45 R21265/45 R21
Rear tire specification size285/45 R21285/45 R21285/45 R21
Spare tire specification–––
Spare tire storage method–––
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning●      Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning●      Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning●      Rear collision warning
● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning●      Rear cross-traffic alert
● DOW (Door Open Warning)● DOW (Door Open Warning)●      Door open warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Front cross-traffic warning●      Front cross-traffic warning
● Forward traffic crossing braking● Front cross-traffic braking●      Front cross-traffic braking
Automatic emergency braking● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Blind spot assist● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Lane keeping assist system● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Lane centering assist● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Driver fatigue warning● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard● Standard●      Standard
In-cabin vital signs detection–––
Traffic Sign Recognition●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Signal Light Recognition○      Optional○      Optional○      Optional
Night Vision System–––
Front Airbags●      Driver seat●      Driver’s seat●      Driver’s seat
●      Front passenger seat●      Passenger’s seat●      Front passenger seat
Side Airbags●      Front●      Front row●      Front row
Side Curtain Airbags●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Front Knee Airbags–––
Center Airbag–––
Seatbelt Unfastened Reminder●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System●      Tire pressure display●      Tire pressure display●      Tire pressure display
Child Seat Anchors (ISOFIX)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Active Pedestrian Protection–––
Run-Flat Tires–––
Parking Sensors●      Front●      Front●      Front
●      Rear●      Rear●      Rear
Narrow Road Assistance●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Driving Assistance Camera●      Reverse camera●      Reverse camera●      Reverse camera
●      360° panoramic camera●      360° panoramic camera●      360° panoramic camera
Cruise System●      Cruise control●      Cruise control●      Cruise control
●      Adaptive cruise control●      Adaptive cruise control●      Adaptive cruise control
●      Full-speed adaptive cruise control●      Full-speed adaptive cruise control●      Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic Lane Change Assist●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
    Automatic Ramp Entry/Exit○      Optional●      Standard●      Standard
    Navigation-Assisted Driving○      Urban pilot●      Urban navigation●      City navigation
○      Highway pilot●      Highway navigation●      Highway navigation
Driving Assistance Level●      Level 2●      L2 level●      L2 level
Automated Parking Assist●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Trail Reversing–––
Memory Parking–––
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Engine Start/Stop Technology–––
Adjustable Suspension●      Soft-hard + high-low●      Soft/hard + high/low●      Soft/hard + height
Air Suspension●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Air Suspension Type●      Dual chamber●      Dual chamber●      Dual chamber
Electromagnetic Suspension–––
Variable Steering Ratio System–––
Front Axle Limited Slip Type–––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Type–––
Center Differential Lock Function–––
Low-Speed Four-Wheel Drive–––
Integrated Active Steering System–––
Special Turnaround Technology–––
Driving Mode Selection●      Sport●      Sport●      Sport
●      Off-road●      Off-road●      Off-road
●      Personalized●      Personalized●      Personalized
●      ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy
●      Standard comfort●      Standard comfort●      Standard comfort
Sunroof Type●      Panoramic sunroof●      Panoramic sunroof●      Panoramic sunroof
Smart Dimming Glass Roof–●      Standard●      Standard
Roof Rails–––
Sport Exterior Package–––
Electric Spoiler●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Active Shutter Grille●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Alloy Wheels● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Side Steps–––
Frameless Doors● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Flush Door Handles● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Tow Hitch–––
Steering Wheel Material● Leather●       Leather● Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Up/down + forward/backward●       Up/down + fore/aft● Up/down + front/back
Power Steering Wheel Adjustment● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Steering Wheel Functions● Multi-function control●       Multi-function control● Multi-function control
● Memory●       Memory● Memory
● Heating●       Heating● Heating
Gear Shift Type● Electronic gear lever●       Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Digital Instrument Style● Full LCD●       Full LCD● Full LCD
Digital Instrument Size (inches)● 12.6●        12.6● 12.6
Power Suction Doors● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Power tailgate● Standard●       Standard● Standard
    Hands-free power tailgate● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Power tailgate position memory● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Central locking in car● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Smart remote key●       Smart remote key● Smart remote key
● NFC/RFID key●       NFC/RFID key● NFC/RFID key
● UWB digital key●       UWB digital key● UWB digital key
Keyless entry● Entire vehicle●       All doors● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Remote start● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Remote vehicle movement● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Vehicle summon function–––
Head-up display (HUD)● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Augmented reality head-up display (AR-HUD)● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Built-in driving recorder● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Active noise cancellation● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Wireless phone charging● Standard●       Standard● Standard
    Wireless phone charging location● First row 50W●       First row 50W● First row 50W
110V/220V/230V power outlet–––
12V power interface in luggage compartment● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Seat material● Leatherette●       Synthetic leather● Faux leather
–○       Leather/suede○ Leather
Seat leather style–○       Nappa leather○ Nappa leather
Sport-style seats● Standard●       Standard● Standard
Seat layout–○       2+2          25000 yuan–
● 2+3●       2+3● 2+3
Second-row independent seats–○       Optional–
Power seat adjustment● Driver’s seat●       Driver seat● Driver seat
● Front passenger seat●       Front passenger seat● Passenger seat
● Second row●       Second row● Second row
Folding rear seats (lowered type)–––
Driver seat overall adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment●       Fore/aft adjustment● Front/back adjustment
● Seatback angle●       Recline angle● Recline angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Driver seat partial adjustment● Lumbar● Lumbar support● Lumbar
● Leg support● Leg rest●      Leg rest
Passenger seat overall adjustment●      Move forward/backward● Forward/backward adjustment●      Fore-and-aft adjustment
●      Height adjustment● Height adjustment●      Height adjustment
●      Seat back angle● Backrest angle●      Backrest angle
Passenger seat partial adjustment●      Lumbar● Lumbar support●      Lumbar
●      Leg rest● Leg rest●      Leg rest
Second-row seat overall adjustment●      Move forward/backward● Forward/backward adjustment●      Fore-and-aft adjustment
●      Height adjustment● Height adjustment●      Height adjustment
●      Seat back angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment●      Backrest angle adjustment
Second-row seat partial adjustment●      Leg rest● Leg rest●      Leg rest
●      Lumbar● Lumbar support●      Lumbar
Front seat functions●      Heating● Heating●      Heating
●      Ventilation● Ventilation●      Ventilation
●      Massage● Massage●      Massage
●      Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)●      Memory (driver’s seat)
Second-row seat functions●      Heating● Heating●      Heating
●      Ventilation● Ventilation●      Ventilation
–○ Massage–
Third-row seat functions–––
Boss button●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Front/rear armrests●      Front row● Front row●      Front row
●      Rear row● Rear row●      Rear row
Rear cup holders●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Heated/cooled cup holders–––
Rear seat folding ratio●      40:20:40● 40:20:40●      40:20:40
Power rear seat folding–––
Second-row small table–––
Center screen size (inches)●      15.1● 15.1●       15.1
Center screen material●      LED● LED●       LED
    Passenger screen size (inches)●      12.6● 12.6●       12.6
    Satellite navigation system●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
AR live navigation–––
Roadside assistance service●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Bluetooth/car phone●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Phone connectivity/mirroring●      CarPlay● CarPlay●      CarPlay
●      HUAWEI HiCar● HUAWEI HiCar●       HUAWEI HiCar
●      Original factory● Original equipment●      Original system
Vehicle internet connectivity●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
4G/5G network●      5G● 5G●       5G
OTA upgrade●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Facial recognition●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Fingerprint recognition–––
Voiceprint recognition●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Voice recognition control system●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Voice wake-up free function●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Voice zone-based wake-up recognition function●      Four-zone● Four-zone audio●       Four-zone
Continuous voice recognition●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
See and say●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Voice assistant wake wordHI,  LOTUSHI, LOTUSHI,  LOTUS
Gesture control function–––
Wi-Fi hotspot●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Multi-finger screen fly control–––
App store●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces●      Front row: 2● 2 front● 2 in front
●      Rear row: 2● 2 rear● 2 in rear
Maximum charging power of USB/Type-C●      Front row: 60W● Front 60W● 60W in front
●      Rear row: 60W● Rear 60W● 60W in rear
Car TV–––
Rear LCD screen●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear screen size (inches)●      8● 8● 8
–○ 9–
Simulated sound wave–––
Audio brand●      KEF● KEF● KEF
Number of speakers (units)●      23● 23● 23
Dolby Atmos●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Maximum output power of amplifier (W)●      2160● 2160● 2160
Height channel●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear multimedia control●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Low beam●      LED● LED● LED
High beam●      LED● LED● LED
Daytime running lights●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Adaptive high and low beam●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Automatic headlights●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Cornering lights–––
Front fog lights–––
Adaptive Front-lighting System (AFS)●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight height adjustment●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight cleaning function–––
Ambient interior lighting●      64 colors● 64 colors● 64 colors
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting special features●      Matrix type● Matrix● Matrix
Light projection technology–––
Headlight delay off●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Front light rain and fog mode–––
Power windows●      Front row● Front● Front row
●      Rear row● Rear● Rear row
One-touch window lowering/raising●      Whole vehicle● Entire vehicle● Entire vehicle
Anti-pinch window function●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior rearview mirror functions●      Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
●      Heating● Heating● Heating
●      Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
●      Memory● Memory● Memory
●      Auto tilt-down when reversing● Auto tilt-down on reverse● Auto tilt-down on reverse
●      Auto fold when locking● Auto fold on lock● Auto fold when locked
●      Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare
○      Streaming media  16000 yuan○ Streaming media 16000 yuan○ Streaming media 16000 yuan
Interior rearview mirror functions●      Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare
Interior vanity mirror●      Driver’s seat + with lighting● Driver’s seat + with lighting● Driver’s seat + with lighting
●      Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting
Rear privacy glass●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Interior sunshade–––
Rain-sensing wipers●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Rear wiper–––
Rear window opening–––
Multi-layer acoustic glass●      Front row + rear row●      Front and rear rows●      Front row + Rear row
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated washer nozzles–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic●      Automatic●      Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Rear air vents● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Temperature zone control● Four-zone air conditioning●      Four-zone climate control●      Four-zone climate control
Car air purifier● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
In-car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Negative ion generator● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
In-car fragrance system–––
AQS air quality management system● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Vehicle refrigerator–––
Vehicle refrigerator function–––
Assisted driving chip● NVIDIA Drive Thor-U●      NVIDIA Drive Thor-U●      NVIDIA Drive Thor-U
Assisted driving chip computing power (TOPS)● 700●      700●      700
In-vehicle intelligent system● Lotus Hyper OS●      Lotus Hyper OS●      Lotus Hyper OS
● Digital key●      Digital key●      Digital key
Mobile app remote control● Vehicle monitoring●      Vehicle monitoring●      Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control●      Remote control●      Remote control
● Charging management●      Charging management●      Charging management
● Service appointment●      Service appointment●      Service appointment
Heat pump management system● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Number of exterior cameras● 12●      12●      12
○ 14○      14○      14
Exterior camera pixel–––
Number of interior cameras● 1●      1●      1
Interior camera pixel–––
Number of ultrasonic radars● 12●      12●      12
Number of lidar sensors● 1●      1●      1
Lidar line count (lines)● 128●      128●      128
High-definition map–––
Sentry (clairvoyance) mode● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.