Buick Century 2027MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Century 2027 2.0T 7 Seat Prestige EditionCentury 2027 2.0T 4 Seat Gift Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price539,000699900
ManufacturerSAIC GM BuickSAIC GM Buick
LevelMedium to large MPVsMedium to large MPVs
Energy Type48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Launch Date2026.042026.04
Engine2.0T 237 horsepower L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 237 horsepower L4 48V mild hybrid
Engine Max Power (kW)174kW(237Ps)174kW(237Ps)
Motor Max Power (kW)––
Engine Max Torque (N·m)350350
Motor Max Torque (N·m)––
Transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5230x1980x18675230x1980x1867
Body Structure5 doors, 7 seats MPV5 doors, 4 seats MPV
Max Speed (km/h)195195
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)10.310.3
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)8.658.57
Length (mm)52305230
Width (mm)19801980
Height (mm)18671867
Wheelbase (mm)31303130
Front Track (mm)17151715
Rear Track (mm)17251725
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)––
Body StructureMPVMPV
Number of Doors55
Door Opening MethodSliding doorSliding door
Number of Seats74
Curb Weight (kg)23002300
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)28682692
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)70.070.0
Trunk Capacity (L)604-1901628-1336
Minimum Turning Radius––
Engine ModelLXHLXH
Displacement (mL)19981998
Displacement (L)2.02.0
Intake Formturbochargingturbocharging
Engine Layoutplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder ArrangementLL
Number of Cylinders44
Valves per Cylinder44
Compression Ratio––
Valve TrainDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)237237
Max Power (kW)174174
Max Net Power (kW)169kW(230Ps)169kW(230Ps)
Max Power Speed (rpm)50005000
Max Torque (N·m)350350
Max Torque Speed (rpm)1500-40001500-4000
Engine Unique TechnologyVariable cylinderVariable cylinder
Fuel Type48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Fuel Grade95#95#
Fuel Supply MethodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of Gears99
Transmission TypeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Modefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering Typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
Body Structureunitizedunitized
Front Brake Typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear Brake Typeventilated discventilated disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front Tire Size225/55 R19225/55 R19
Rear Tire Size225/55 R19225/55 R19
Spare Tire Specification––
ABS (Anti-lock Braking System)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle Stability Control (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Safety Warning System● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
Active Braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Centering Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue Driving Warning––
Active DMS Fatigue Detection––
In-vehicle Vital Signs Detection––
Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic Light Recognition––
Night Vision System––
Front Airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Side Airbags● Front row● Front row
Side Curtain Airbags● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front Knee Airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Center Airbag––
Seatbelt Unfastened Warning● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Anchor (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Pedestrian Protection––
Run-flat Tire● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Parking Sensors● Before● Before
● Later● Later
Driving Assistance Camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise Control System● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Auto Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
    Auto Ramp Entry/Exit● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
    Navigation-based Driving Assistance● High speed navigation● High speed navigation
Driving Assistance LevelLevel 2Level 2
Auto Parking Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse Track Assist––
Memory Parking––
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Start Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine Start/Stop Technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive Suspension Adjustment● Soft and Hard● Soft and Hard
Air Suspension––
Air Suspension Type––
Electromagnetic Suspension––
Variable Steering Ratio System––
Front Axle Limited Slip Method––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Method––
Center Differential Lock Function––
Active Front Steering System––
Special Turn-around Technology––
Driving Mode Selection––
Sunroof TypeSegmented openable sunroof● Single skylight
Smart Dimming Glass Roof––
Roof luggage rack––
Sport exterior package––
Electric spoiler––
Active grille shutter● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sliding door● Bilateral electric opening and closing● Bilateral electric opening and closing
Alloy wheels● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side step––
Frameless door design––
Hidden door handle––
Tow hook––
Steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Power steering wheel adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Steering wheel functions● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
● Memory● Memory
● Heating● Heating
Gear shift type● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
Digital instrument cluster style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
Digital instrument cluster size (inches)––
Power suction door––
Power tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
    Hands-free power tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Power tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine immobilizer● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Central locking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
Keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote vehicle control● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle summon function––
Head-up display (HUD)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Built-in dashcam● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active noise cancellation● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Wireless phone charging● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
    Wireless phone charging location● First row 50WSecond row 50W
Second row 50WFirst row 15W
110V/220V/230V power outlet–● Standard configuration
12V power outlet in trunk–● Standard configuration
Seat material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Seat leather styleNappa genuine leatherNappa genuine leather
Sport seats––
Seat layout●      2+2+3●      2+2
Second-row independent seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Power seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
● Second row● Second row
Third row electric adjustment–
Fold-flat rear seats––
Driver seat overall adjustment● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Driver seat partial adjustment● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Passenger seat partial adjustment● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist
Second-row seat overall adjustment● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Move left and right–
● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Second-row seat partial adjustment● Leg rest● Leg rest
● Waist● Waist
Front seat functions● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Massage● Massage
● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)
● Heating● Heating
Second-row seat functions● Memory● Memory
● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Massage● Massage
Boss button● Standard configuration–
Front/rear armrests● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holders● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heated/cooled cup holders––
Rear seat folding ratio●      40:60–
Power rear seat folding● Standard configuration–
Second-row tray table● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Center Control Screen Size (inches)●       30●       30
Center Control Screen Material––
Center Console Color Screen Resolution6K (6008×934)6K (6008×934)
Satellite Navigation System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR Real Scene Navigation––
Roadside Assistance Service● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Phone Mirroring●      CarPlay●      CarPlay
Vehicle Connectivity● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G Network●       5G●       5G
OTA Update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Facial Recognition––
Fingerprint Recognition––
Voiceprint Recognition––
Voice Recognition Control System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice Wake-Free Function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice Zone Wake Recognition Function● Single tone area● Single tone area
Continuous Voice Recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
See and Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice Assistant Wake WordHello BuickHello Buick
Gesture Control Function––
Wi-Fi Hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi-Finger Flying Screen Control––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Number of USB/Type-C Ports● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● 6 rear seats● 6 rear seats
USB/Type-C Maximum Charging PowerFront row 45WFront row 45W
● Rear 60W● Rear 60W
Car TV––
Rear Seat LCD Screen● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear Screen Size (inches)●       15.6+6*2●       32+8
Simulated Exhaust Sound––
Audio Brand●       BOSE●       BOSE
Number of Speakers (units)●       12●      21
Seat Speakers (Headrest/Shoulder)–● Standard configuration
Rear Multimedia Control● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low Beam Headlights●       LED●       LED
High Beam Headlights●       LED●       LED
Daytime Running Lights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive High and Low Beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Automatic Headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Cornering Lights––
Front Fog Lights––
Active Front Steering (AFS)––
Headlight Height Adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight Washer Function––
Ambient Lighting (Interior)128 colors128 colors
Active Ambient Lighting● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lighting Special Features● Matrix format● Matrix format
Lighting Projection Technology––
Headlight Delay Off● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front Headlight Rain/Fog Mode––
Power Windows● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
One-Touch Window Up/Down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window Anti-Pinch Function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior Rearview Mirror Function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
● Streaming media● Streaming media
Vanity Mirror (Interior)● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
–● Rear seats with lighting
Rear Privacy Glass● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior Sunshade● Rear window side sunshade● Rear window side sunshade
Rain-sensing windshield wipers● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear windshield wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi-layer soundproof glass● Front and rear seats● Front and rear seats
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated washer nozzles––
Air conditioning control method● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear air vents● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zone control● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning
Vehicle-mounted air purifier● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In-car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In-car fragrance device–● Standard configuration
AQS air quality management system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle refrigerator● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle refrigerator function● Refrigeration● Refrigeration
● Freezing● Freezing
Assisted driving operating system●      eCruise Pro●      eCruise Pro
Assisted driving chip●       Mobileye EyeQ4●       Mobileye EyeQ4
In-vehicle intelligent systemVCS intelligent cockpitVCS intelligent cockpit
In-vehicle intelligent chipQualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155 * 2
Mobile App remote controlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control
● Digital key● Digital key
● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras●      6●      6
Exterior camera pixel––
Number of interior cameras–●       1
Interior camera pixel––
Number of ultrasonic radars●       12●       12
Number of millimeter-wave radars●       5●       5
High-precision map● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sentinel (Clairvoyance) mode––
V2X communication● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.