Li L8 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Li Auto L8 2026 UltraLi L8 2026 Livis
Basic Information
Official Guide Price369800429800
ManufacturerLi AutoLi Auto
LevelMid-to-large SUVMid-large SUV
Energy TypeRange extenderExtended-range
Launch Date2026.062026.06
Electric MotorRange extender 571 hpExtended-range 571 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT353353
Pure Electric Range (km) WLTC353353
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC430430
Combined Range (km) WLTC13851385
Combined Range (km) CLTC16701670
High-Voltage Fast Charging Platform●      800V●      800V
Charging Time●      Fast charge for 10 minutes●      Fast charge 10 minutes
Fast Charge Capacity (%)10-8010-80
Maximum Power (kW)420kW(571Ps)420kW(571Ps)
Maximum Torque (N·m)710710
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5135x2000x18005135x2000x1800
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Maximum Speed (km/h)200200
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)4.84.8
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)0.230.27
Energy Consumption (kWh/100km)22.622.7
Minimum Charge Sustaining Fuel Consumption (L/100km) MIIT6.26.3
Minimum Charge Sustaining Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC6.26.3
Length (mm)51355135
Width (mm)20002000
Height (mm)18001800
Wheelbase (mm)30453045
Front Track (mm)17101710
Rear Track (mm)17251725
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)172172
Body StructureSUVSUV
Number of Doors55
Door Opening MethodSwing doorsSide-opening door
Number of Seats55
Curb Weight (kg)27402805
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)33553355
Towing Capacity (kg)15001500
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)60.060.0
Trunk Volume (L)820-2388820-2388
Minimum Turning Radius5.1m5.1m
Engine ModelL3E15CAL3E15CA
Displacement (mL)14981498
Displacement (L)1.51.5
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLL
Number of Cylinders44
Number of Valves per Cylinder44
Compression Ratio15.215.2
Valve MechanismDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower (Ps)156156
Maximum Power (kW)115115
Maximum Net Power (kW)112kW(152Ps)112kW(152Ps)
Maximum Power Speed (rpm)48004800
Maximum Torque (N·m)245245
Maximum Torque Speed (rpm)2500-40002500-4000
Engine Specific Technology––
Fuel TypeRange extenderExtended-range
Fuel Grade95#95#
Fuel Injection MethodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardChina VI bChina VI b
Electric Motor DescriptionRange extender 571 hpExtended-range 571 hp
Motor TypeFront induction/asynchronous Rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront asynchronous/rear permanent magnet synchronous
Total Electric Motor Power (kW)420kW(571Ps)420kW(571Ps)
Total Electric Motor Horsepower (Ps)571571
Total Electric Motor Torque (N·m)710710
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)145145
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)265265
Rear Motor Maximum Power (kW)275275
Rear Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)445445
Number of Drive MotorsDual MotorDual Motor
Motor LayoutFront + RearFront + Rear
Battery TypeTernary Lithium BatteryTernary Lithium Battery
Battery Cell BrandXinwandaSunwoda
Battery Pack Warranty8 years or 160,000 km8 years or 160,000 km
Battery Capacity (kWh)72.772.7
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––
Battery Charging Rate● 5C● 5C
Battery Charging● Fast Charge 10 Minutes● Fast Charge 10 Minutes
● Fast Charge Port● Fast Charge Port
Fast Charge Port LocationLeft Side Fuel Tank PositionLeft Fuel Filler
Slow Charge Port LocationLeft Side Fuel Tank PositionLeft Fuel Filler
Battery Heating System● Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid Cooling● Liquid Cooling
Single Pedal Mode––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard● Standard
VTOL Maximum External Discharge Power3.5kW3.5kW
VTOV Maximum External Discharge Power––
Transmission DescriptionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed GearboxElectric Vehicle Single Speed Transmission
Number of Gears11
Transmission TypeFixed Gear Ratio GearboxFixed Gear Ratio Transmission
Drive TypeDual Motor Four-Wheel DriveDual Motor Four-Wheel Drive
Four-Wheel Drive TypeElectric Four-Wheel DriveElectric Four-Wheel Drive
Front Suspension TypeDouble Wishbone Independent SuspensionDouble Wishbone Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-Link Independent Suspension
Steering TypeElectronic Electro-Hydraulic Power SteeringElectronic Power Steering
Body StructureLoad-Bearing BodyMonocoque
Front Brake TypeVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated Disc
Rear Brake TypeVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated Disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front Tire Specification Size285/45 R21285/40 R22
Rear Tire Specification Size285/45 R21285/40 R22
Spare Tire Specification––
Spare Tire Storage Method––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability Control (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane Departure Warning● Lane Departure Warning
● Forward Collision Warning● Forward Collision Warning
● Rear Collision Warning● Rear Collision Warning
● Reverse Vehicle Side Warning● Reverse Side Collision Warning
● DOW Door Open Warning● DOW Door Open Warning
● Forward Traffic Crossing Warning● Forward Traffic Alert
● Forward Traffic Crossing Braking● Forward Traffic Braking
Active Braking● Standard● Standard
Blind Spot Assist● Standard● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Assist● Standard● Standard
Fatigue Driving Warning● Standard● Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection● Standard● Standard
In-Cabin Vital Signs Detection● Standard● Standard
Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard● Standard
Traffic Light Recognition● Standard● Standard
Night Vision System––
Front Airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger’s seat
Side Airbag● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row
Side Curtain Airbag● Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbag––
Center Airbag● Front row● Front row
Seat Belt Reminder● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard
Active Pedestrian Protection––
Run-Flat Tire––
Parking Sensors● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear
Narrow Road Assist● Standard● Standard
Driving Assistance Camera● Reversing camera● Reverse camera
● Side blind spot camera● Side blind spot camera
● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera
● Transparent image● Transparent chassis
Cruise Control System● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Auto Lane Change Assist● Standard● Standard
    Auto Ramp Exit/Entry● Standard● Standard
    Navigation Pilot Assist● Highway pilot● Highway and expressway pilot
● City pilot● Urban pilot
Assisted Driving Level● L2 level● L2 level
Auto Parking Assist● Standard● Standard
Trail Reversing––
Memory Parking● Standard● Standard
Automated Valet Parking● Standard● Standard
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard● Standard
Engine Start-Stop Technology––
Adjustable Suspension● Soft-Hard + Height● Soft-hard + height
Air Suspension● Standard● Standard
Air Suspension Type● Dual chamber–
–● Single chamber
Electromagnetic Suspension––
Magic Carpet Intelligent Suspension● Standard● Standard
Variable Steering Ratio System● Standard● Standard
Front Axle Limited Slip Type––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Type––
Center Differential Lock––
Low Range Four-Wheel Drive––
Active Rear Steering System● Standard● Standard
Special Turning Technology––
Drive Mode Selection● Sport● Sport
● Off-road● Off-road
●      Snow●      Snow
●      Personalization●      Personalization
●      ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy
●      Standard Comfort●      Standard Comfort
Sunroof Type●      Panoramic Sunroof–
○      Segmented Non-Openable Sunroof●      Segmented non-openable sunroof
Panoramic Sunshade●      Standard●      Standard
Smart Dimming Glass Roof––
Roof Rails––
Sport Exterior Package––
Active Spoiler––
Active Grille Shutters●      Standard●      Standard
Alloy Wheels●      Standard●      Standard
Side Step○       Electric          10000 Yuan○       Electric          10000 yuan
Frameless Doors––
Flush Door Handles––
Tow Hook○      Optional            6000 Yuan○      Optional            6000 yuan
Steering wheel material●      Genuine Leather●      Leather
Steering wheel adjustment●      Up/Down + Front/Back●      Up and down + forward and backward
Power steering wheel adjustment●      Standard●      Standard
Steering wheel functions●      Multi-Function Control●      Multi-function control
●      Memory●      Memory
●      Heating●      Heating
Gear shift form●       Electronic Column Shifter●      Electronic column shifter
Digital instrument cluster style––
Digital instrument cluster size (inches)––
Power suction doors●      Standard●      Standard
Power swing/upward-opening doors○      Optional●      Standard
Power tailgate●      Standard●      Standard
    Sensing tailgate●      Standard●      Standard
Power tailgate position memory●      Standard●      Standard
Engine electronic antitheft●      Standard●      Standard
Central locking inside car●      Standard●      Standard
Remote key type●      Phone Bluetooth Key●      Mobile phone Bluetooth key
●      NFC/RFID Key●      NFC/RFID key
●      UWB Digital Key●      UWB digital key
Keyless entry●      Full Vehicle●      Full vehicle
Keyless start●      Standard●      Standard
Remote start●      Standard●      Standard
Remote vehicle movement●      Standard●      Standard
Vehicle summon function––
Head-up display (HUD)●      Standard●      Standard
Built-in driving recorder●      Standard●      Standard
Original factory ETC●      Standard●      Standard
Active noise cancellation●      Standard●      Standard
Wireless phone charging●      Standard●      Standard
    Wireless phone charging location●      First Row 50W●      First row 50W
●      Second Row 50W●      Second row 50W
110V/220V/230V power outlet●      Standard●      Standard
Luggage compartment 12V power interface●      Standard●      Standard
Seat material●      Genuine leather●      Genuine Leather
Seat leather style●      Nappa leather●      Nappa Leather
Sport-style seats––
Seat layout●      2+3●      2+3
Second row independent seats––
Zero-gravity seats●      Standard●      Standard
Power seat adjustment●      Driver seat●      Driver’s Seat
●      Front passenger seat●      Front Passenger Seat
●      Second row●      Second Row
Fold-flat rear seats––
Driver seat overall adjustment●      Fore/aft adjustment●      Fore/Aft Adjustment
●      Seatback angle●      Recline Angle
●      Height adjustment●      Height Adjustment
Driver seat local adjustment●      Headrest●      Headrest
●      Lumbar●      Lumbar
●      Leg rest●      Leg Rest
Passenger seat overall adjustment●      Fore/aft adjustment●      Fore/Aft Adjustment
●      Height adjustment●      Height Adjustment
●      Seatback angle●      Recline Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment●      Headrest●      Headrest
●      Lumbar●      Lumbar
●      Leg rest●      Leg Rest
Second row seat overall adjustment●      Height adjustment●      Height Adjustment
●      Seatback angle adjustment●      Seatback Angle Adjustment
Second row seat local adjustment●      Leg rest●      Leg Rest
Front seat functions●      Heating●      Heating
●      Ventilation●      Ventilation
●      Memory●      Memory
●      Massage●      Massage
Second row seat functions●      Heating●      Heating
●      Ventilation●      Ventilation
●      Massage●      Massage
Third row seat functions––
Boss button●      Standard●      Standard
Front/rear armrests●      Front●      Front Row
●      Rear●      Rear Row
Rear cup holders●      Standard●      Standard
Heated/cooled cup holders––
Front seat flat-folding●      Standard●      Standard
Rear seat folding ratio●      40:20:40●      40:20:40
Power rear seat folding●      Standard●      Standard
Second row tray tables●      Standard●      Standard
Center screen size (inches)●      29●      29
Center screen material––
Center display resolution6K6K
    Satellite navigation system●      Standard●      Standard
AR Live Navigation––
Roadside Assistance●      Standard●      Standard
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●      Standard●      Standard
Phone Screen Projection●      Original factory equipment●      Original Factory
Vehicle Connectivity●      Standard●      Standard
4G/5G Network●      5G●      5G
OTA Upgrade● Standard● Standard
Facial Recognition● Standard● Standard
Fingerprint Recognition––
Voiceprint Recognition● Standard● Standard
Voice Recognition Control System● Standard● Standard
Voice Wake-up Free Function● Standard● Standard
Voice Zone Wake-up Recognition Function● 5-zone● 5-zone
Continuous Voice Recognition● Standard● Standard
See and Say● Standard● Standard
Voice Assistant Wake WordLi Xiang Tong XueLi Xiang Tong Xue
Gesture Control Function● Standard● Standard
Wi-Fi Hotspot● Standard● Standard
Multi-finger Flying Screen Control––
App Store● Standard● Standard
Number of USB/Type-C Ports● 2 in front● 2 front
● 1 in rear● 1 rear
Maximum Charging Power of USB/Type-C● 67W front● Front 67W
● 67W rear● Rear 67W
In-car TV––
Rear Seat Display● Standard● Standard
Rear Display Size (inches)○ 21              12000 yuan● 21
Rear Entertainment Display Resolution (K)○ 4K● 4K
Simulated Engine Sound––
Audio Brand––
Number of Speakers○ 27○ 27
Dolby Atmos○ Optional○ Optional
Speaker Layout○ 7.3.4○ 7.3.4
Amplifier Max Output Power (W)○ 4720○ 4720
Seat Speakers (Headrest/Shoulder)○ Optional○ Optional
Height Channel Speaker○ Optional○ Optional
Rear Seat Multimedia Control● Standard● Standard
Low Beam Headlights● LED● LED
High Beam Headlights● LED● LED
Daytime Running Lights● Standard● Standard
Adaptive High Beam Assist● Standard● Standard
Automatic Headlights● Standard● Standard
Cornering Lights● Standard● Standard
Front Fog Lights––
Adaptive Front Lighting System (AFS)––
Headlight Leveling● Standard● Standard
Headlight Washer––
Ambient Lighting● Multi-color● Multi-color
Active Ambient Lighting● Standard● Standard
Lighting Features––
Light Projection Technology––
Headlight Delay Off● Standard● Standard
Front Headlight Rain and Fog Mode––
Power Windows● Front seats● Front
● Rear seats● Rear
One-touch Window Operation● Full vehicle● Full vehicle
Window Anti-pinch Function● Standard● Standard
Exterior Mirror Functions● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory
● Auto tilt-down when reversing● Auto tilt down when reversing
● Auto folding when locked● Auto fold when locking
● Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare
Interior Mirror Function● Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare
● Streaming media● Streaming media
Vanity Mirror● Driver’s seat + with lighting● Driver seat + with lighting
● Passenger’s seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting
○ Rear seats + with lighting● Rear seats + with lighting
Rear Privacy Glass● Standard● Standard
Sunshade● Rear window side sunshade● Rear window side sunshade
Rain-sensing windshield wipers● Standard● Standard
Rear windshield wiper● Standard● Standard
Rear window opening––
Multi-layer soundproof glass● Front + rear● Front + Rear
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated windshield washer nozzles––
Air conditioning control method● Automatic● Auto
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard● Standard
Rear air vents● Standard● Standard
Dual-zone temperature control● Six-zone climate control● Six-zone air conditioning
In-vehicle air purifier● Standard● Standard
In-vehicle PM2.5 filter● Standard● Standard
Negative ion generator● Standard● Standard
In-vehicle fragrance device● Standard● Standard
AQS air quality management system● Standard● Standard
In-vehicle refrigerator● Standard● Standard
In-vehicle refrigerator function● Refrigeration● Refrigeration
● Heating● Heating
● Freezing● Freezing
Driver assistance operating system● Mach Intelligent Driving Assistance● Mach Intelligent Driving Assist
Driver assistance chip● Mach M100–
○ Mach M100*2● Mach M100*2
Driver assistance chip computing power (TOPS)● 1280–
○ 2560● 2560
In-vehicle intelligent chip● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8797● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8797
Vehicle system memory (GB)● 32● 48
Vehicle system storage (GB)● 256● 256
Mobile App remote control● Digital key● Digital key
● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management
● Service appointment● Service appointment
Heat pump management system● Standard● Standard
Number of exterior cameras● 12● 12
Exterior camera pixel● 8MP*7, 3MP*4● 8 million*7, 3 million*4
Number of interior cameras●      2–
○       3● 3
Interior camera pixel––
Number of millimeter-wave radars●       1● 1
Number of LiDAR sensors●       1–
○      4● 4
High-precision map––
Sentry (Clairvoyance) mode●      Standard● Standard
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.