Li i8 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Li Auto i8 2026 RWD Long-Range EditionLi Auto i8 2026 4WD High-Performance Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price309800339800
ManufacturerLi AutoLi Auto
LevelLarge and mid-size SUVLarge and Mid-size SUV
Energy TypePure electricPure Electric
Launch Date2026.082026.08
Electric MotorPure electric 340 hpPure Electric 544 Horsepower
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC780720
High-Voltage Fast Charging Platform● 800V●      800V
Charging Time● Fast charge 11 minutes, slow charge 17 hours●      Fast charge 11 minutes, Slow charge 17 hours
Fast Charge Battery Level (%)10-8010-80
Maximum Power (kW)250kW (340Ps)400kW (544Ps)
Maximum Torque (N·m)425660
TransmissionSingle-speed electric vehicle transmissionSingle-speed EV Transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5085x1960x17405085x1960x1740
Body Structure5-door, 6-seat SUV5-Door 6-Seat SUV
Maximum Speed (km/h)200200
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)6.64.5
Energy Consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)13.614.8
Length (mm)50855085
Width (mm)19601960
Height (mm)17401740
Wheelbase (mm)30503050
Front Track (mm)16781678
Rear Track (mm)16881688
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)156156
Body StructureSUVSUV
Number of Doors55
Door Opening MethodSwing doorsSide-opening Doors
Number of Seats66
Curb Weight (kg)25052610
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)30253130
Towing Capacity (kg)––
Trunk Volume (L)––
Minimum Turning Radius5.8m5.8m
Drag Coefficient (Cd)0.2180.218
Motor DescriptionPure electric 340 hpPure Electric 544 Horsepower
Motor TypePermanent magnet / synchronousFront Induction/Asynchronous, Rear Permanent Magnet/Synchronous
Total Electric Motor Power (kW)250kW (340Ps)400kW (544Ps)
Total Electric Motor Horsepower (Ps)340544
Total Electric Motor Torque (N·m)425660
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)–150
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)–235
Rear Motor Maximum Power (kW)250250
Rear Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)425425
Number of Drive MotorsSingle motorDual Motor
Motor LayoutRear-mountedFront + Rear
Battery TypeLithium ternary batteryTernary Lithium Battery
Battery Special Technology–Qilin Battery
Battery Cell BrandXinwangdaCATL (Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd.)
Battery Capacity (kWh)97.897.8
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––
Battery Charging Rate● 5C●       5C
Battery Charging● Fast charge 11 minutes, slow charge 17 hours●      Fast charge 11 minutes, Slow charge 17 hours
● Fast charge port●      Fast Charge Port
Maximum Fast Charging Power (kW)470470
Fast Charging Port LocationLeft side tank positionLeft Fuel Tank Position
Slow Charging Port LocationLeft side tank positionLeft Fuel Tank Position
Battery Heating System● Standard●      Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooling●      Liquid Cooling
Single Pedal Mode––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard●      Standard
VTOL Maximum External Discharge Power3.5kW3.5kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––
Transmission descriptionSingle-speed electric vehicle transmissionSingle-speed EV Transmission
Number of gears11
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed Gear Ratio Transmission
Drive modeRear-mounted rear-wheel driveDual motor four-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive type–Electric four-wheel drive
Front suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureLoad-bearing bodyMonocoque
Front brake typeVentilated disc brakeVentilated disc
Rear brake typeVentilated disc brakeVentilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specification size255/50 R20255/50 R20
Rear tire specification size255/50 R20255/50 R20
Spare tire specification––
Spare tire placement method––
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard●      Standard
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard●      Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard●      Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard●      Standard
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard●      Standard
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning●      Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning●      Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning●      Rear collision warning
● Reverse side collision warning●      Reverse side collision warning
● DOW door opening warning●      DOW door open warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning●      Front cross traffic warning
● Forward traffic crossing braking●      Front cross traffic braking
Active braking● Standard●      Standard
Lane change assist● Standard●      Standard
Lane keeping assist system● Standard●      Standard
Lane centering assist● Standard●      Standard
Fatigue driving warning● Standard●      Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard●      Standard
In-cabin vital signs detection––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard●      Standard
Traffic light recognition● Standard●      Standard
Night vision system––
Front airbag● Driver’s seat●      Driver’s seat
● Passenger seat●      Passenger’s seat
Side airbag● Front row●      Front
● Rear row●      Rear
Side curtain airbag● Standard●      Standard
Front knee airbag––
Center airbag● Front row●      Front
Seatbelt reminder● Standard●      Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display●      Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard●      Standard
Pedestrian protection (passive)––
Safety tire––
Parking radar● Front●      Front
● Rear●      Rear
Narrow road assist● Standard●      Standard
Driver assistance imaging● Reverse camera●      Reverse camera
● Side blind spot camera●      Side blind spot camera
● 360° panoramic camera●      360° panoramic camera
● Transparent chassis view●      Transparent chassis image
Cruise system● Cruise control●  Cruise control
● Adaptive Cruise Control●  Adaptive cruise control
● Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●  Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assist● Standard●  Standard
    Automated ramp entry/exit● Standard●  Standard
    Navigation-assisted driving● Highway Navigation Pilot●  Highway pilot
● City Navigation Pilot●  City pilot
Driving assistance level● L2 Level●  L2 level
Automatic parking assist● Standard●  Standard
Trajectory reversing––
Memory parking● Standard●  Standard
Auto hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard●  Standard
Hill start assist (HAC)● Standard●  Standard
Hill descent control (HDC)● Standard●  Standard
Adjustable suspension● Soft-Hard + High-Low●  Soft-hard + height
Air suspension● Standard●  Standard
Air Suspension Type● Dual Chamber●  Dual chamber
Electromagnetic Suspension––
Magic Carpet Intelligent Suspension● Standard●  Standard
Variable Steering Ratio System––
Front Axle Limited Slip Method––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Method––
Center Differential Lock Function––
Low Range Four-Wheel Drive––
Integrated Active Steering System––
Special Turning Technology––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport●  Sport
–●  Off-road
● Snow●  Snow
● ECO/Economy●  ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort●  Standard comfort
Sunroof Type● Segmented Non-openable Sunroof●  Segmented non-openable sunroof
Panoramic Glass Roof Sunshade● Standard●  Standard
Smart Dimming Panoramic Roof––
Roof Rails––
Sport Exterior Package––
Electric Spoiler––
Active Closed Grille● Standard●  Standard
Alloy Wheels● Standard●  Standard
Side Step––
Frameless Doors––
Hidden Door Handles––
Trailer Hitch––
Steering Wheel Material● Genuine Leather●  Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Up-Down + Front-Back●  Up-down + front-back
Steering Wheel Power Adjustment● Standard●  Standard
Steering Wheel Functions● Multi-function Control●  Multifunction control
● Memory●  Memory
● Heating●  Heating
Gear Shift Type● Electronic Column Shift●  Electronic stalk
Digital Instrument Cluster Style● Full LCD●  Full LCD
Digital Instrument Cluster Size (Inches)● 4.82●  4.82
Power Suction Doors● Standard●  Standard
Power Tailgate● Standard●  Standard
    Hands-Free Power Tailgate● Standard●  Standard
Power Tailgate Position Memory● Standard●       Standard
Central Door Lock● Standard●       Standard
Remote Key Type●      Mobile Bluetooth Key●       Phone Bluetooth Key
●      NFC/RFID Key●       NFC/RFID Key
Keyless Entry●      Full Vehicle●       All Seats
Keyless Start●      Standard●       Standard
Remote Start●      Standard●       Standard
Remote Vehicle Movement●      Standard●       Standard
Vehicle Summon Function––
Head-Up Display (HUD)●      Standard●       Standard
Built-in Dashboard Camera●      Standard●       Standard
Factory-Installed ETC●      Standard●       Standard
Active Noise Cancellation●      Standard●       Standard
Wireless Phone Charger●      Standard●       Standard
    Wireless Phone Charging Location●      First Row 50W●       Front Row 50W
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet●      Standard●       Standard
12V Power Outlet in Cargo Area●      Standard●       Standard
Seat Material●      Imitation Leather●       Leatherette
Sport-Style Seats––
Seat Layout●      2+2+2●       2+2+2
Second-Row Independent Seats●      Standard●       Standard
Zero Gravity Seats●      Standard●       Standard
Power Seat Adjustment●      Driver’s Seat●       Driver Seat
●      Passenger Front Seat●       Passenger Seat
●      Second Row●       Second Row
●      Third Row Electric Adjustment●       Third Row Electric Adjustment
Fold-Flat Rear Seats––
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment●      Fore and Aft Adjustment●       Fore/Aft Adjustment
●      Backrest Angle Adjustment●       Recline Adjustment
●      Height Adjustment●       Height Adjustment
Driver Seat Local Adjustment●      Headrest●       Headrest
●      Lumbar Support●       Lumbar Support
○      Leg Rest○       Leg Rest
Overall adjustment of front passenger seat●      Fore and Aft Adjustment●       Fore/Aft Adjustment
●      Height Adjustment●       Height Adjustment
●      Backrest Angle Adjustment●       Recline Adjustment
Local adjustment of front passenger seat●      Headrest●       Headrest
●      Lumbar Support●       Lumbar Support
○      Leg Rest○       Leg Rest
Overall adjustment of second-row seats●      Fore and Aft Adjustment●       Fore/Aft Adjustment
●      Backrest Angle Adjustment●       Recline Adjustment
Local adjustment of second-row seats●      Leg Rest●       Leg Rest
Front seat functions●      Heating●       Heating
●      Ventilation●       Ventilation
●      Memory●       Memory
●      Massage●       Massage
Second-row seat functions●      Heating●       Heating
●      Memory●       Memory
●      Ventilation●       Ventilation
●      Massage●       Massage
Third-row seat functions●      Heating●      Heating
Boss button●      Standard●      Standard
Front/rear armrest●      Front Row●      Front row
●      Rear Row●      Rear row
Rear cup holder●      Standard●      Standard
Heated/cooled cup holder––
Front seat folding flat●      Standard●      Standard
Rear seat folding ratio●      50:50●      50:50
Power rear seat folding●      Standard●      Standard
Second-row small table●      Standard●      Standard
Central control screen size (inches)●      15.7●      15.7
Central control screen material●      LCD●      LCD
Center console color screen resolution3K (2880×1620)3K (2880×1620)
Passenger screen size (inches)●      15.7●      15.7
Passenger screen resolution●      2880×1620●      2880×1620
Passenger screen resolution (K)●      3K●      3K
Satellite navigation system●      Standard●      Standard
AR live navigation––
Roadside assistance service●      Standard●      Standard
Bluetooth/car phone●      Standard●      Standard
Phone mirroring––
Vehicle networking●      Standard●      Standard
4G/5G network●      5G●      5G
OTA upgrade●      Standard●      Standard
Facial recognition●      Standard●      Standard
Fingerprint recognition––
Voiceprint recognition●      Standard●      Standard
Voice recognition control system●      Standard●      Standard
Voice wake-up-free function●      Standard●      Standard
Voice zone wake-up recognition function●      Six-Mic Zone●      Six-zone
Continuous voice recognition●      Standard●      Standard
What you see is what you can say●      Standard●      Standard
Voice assistant wake wordLi Xiang Tong XueLi Xiang Tong Xue
Gesture control function●      Standard●      Standard
Wi-Fi hotspot●      Standard●      Standard
Multi-finger screen throwing control●      Standard●      Standard
App store●      Standard●      Standard
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces●      2 Front●      2 front row
●      6 Rear●      6 rear row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power●      15W Front●      15W front row
●      67W Rear●      67W rear row
Car TV––
Rear LCD screen○      Optional●      Standard
Rear screen size (inches)○      21.4●      21.4
Rear entertainment screen resolution (K)○      3K●      3K
Simulated exhaust sound––
Audio brand––
Number of speakers (units)●      20–
○      22●      22
Dolby Atmos●      Standard●      Standard
Audio layout●      7.3.4●      7.3.4
Amplifier maximum output power (W)●      1920–
○      2160●      2160
Sky channel●      Standard●      Standard
Rear multimedia control○      Optional●      Standard
Low beam headlight●      LED●      LED
High Beam●      LED●      LED
Daytime Running Light●      Standard●      Standard
Adaptive High Beam●      Standard●      Standard
Automatic Headlights●      Standard●      Standard
Cornering Light●      Standard●      Standard
Front Fog Light––
Adaptive Front Lighting System (AFS)––
Headlight Leveling●      Standard●      Standard
Headlight Washer––
Ambient Lighting●      256 colors●      256 colors
Active Ambient Lighting––
Lighting Feature––
Lighting Projection Technology––
Headlight Delay Off●      Standard●      Standard
Front Headlight Rain and Fog Mode––
Power Windows●      Front row●      Front row
●      Rear row●      Rear row
One-Touch Window Operation●      Entire vehicle●      Full vehicle
Anti-Pinch Window Function●      Standard●      Standard
Exterior Mirror Function●      Electric adjustment●      Electric adjustment
●      Heating●      Heating
●      Electric folding●      Electric folding
●      Memory●      Memory
●      Auto tilt-down in reverse●      Auto tilt-down in reverse
●      Auto fold when locked●      Auto folding when locked
●      Auto anti-glare●      Auto anti-glare
Interior Mirror Function●      Auto anti-glare●      Auto anti-glare
○      Streaming media●      Streaming media
Vanity Mirror●      Driver seat + illuminated●      Driver seat + lighting
●      Passenger seat + illuminated●      Passenger seat + lighting
Rear Privacy Glass●      Standard●      Standard
Sunshade●      Rear window sunshade●      Rear side sunshade
Rain-Sensing Wiper●      Standard●      Standard
Rear Wiper●      Standard●      Standard
Rear Window Opening––
Multi-Layer Soundproof Glass●      Front row + Rear row●      Front + Rear
Front Windshield Electric Heating––
Heated Washer Nozzle––
Air Conditioning Control Type●      Automatic●      Auto
Rear Independent Air Conditioning●      Standard●      Standard
Rear Air Vent●      Standard●      Standard
Temperature Zone Control●      Three-zone climate control●      Three-zone air conditioning
Vehicle Air Purifier●      Standard●      Standard
PM2.5 Filter●      Standard●      Standard
Negative Ion Generator●      Standard●      Standard
Car Fragrance System––
AQS Air Quality System●      Standard●      Standard
Vehicle Refrigerator●      Standard●      Standard
Vehicle Refrigerator Function●      Heating●      Heating
●      Refrigeration●      Refrigeration
Driver Assistance Operating System●      Li Auto AD Max●      Li Auto AD Max
Driver Assistance Chip●      NVIDIA DRIVE Thor-U●      NVIDIA DRIVE Thor-U
Driver Assistance Chip Computing Power (TOPS)●      700●      700
Vehicle Intelligent Chip●      Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295●      Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295
Vehicle System Memory (GB)●      24–
○       32●      32
Vehicle System Storage (GB)●       128●      128
Smartphone App Remote Control●      Digital Key●      Digital Key
●      Vehicle Monitoring●      Vehicle Monitoring
●      Remote Control●      Remote Control
●      Charging Management●      Charging Management
●      Service Appointment●      Service Appointment
Heat Pump Management System●      Standard●      Standard
Forward Maximum Detection Distance (m)●      200●      200
Number of Exterior Cameras●       11–
○       12●      12
Exterior Camera Resolution● 8MP*6, 2MP*1, 3MP*4●      8MP*6, 2MP*1, 3MP*4
Number of Interior Cameras●      2●      2
Interior Camera Resolution––
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●       12●      12
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars●       1●      1
Number of Lidars●       1●      1
Lidar Channel●       128●      128
High-precision map––
Sentinel (Clairvoyance) mode●      Standard●      Standard
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.