ZEEKR 009 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

ZEEKR 009 2026 Model Seven-Seat Ultra Edition Two-Wheel DriveZEEKR 009 2026 Model Seven-Seat Ultra+ Qijia Edition AWDZEEKR 009 2026 Model Six-Seat Ultra+ Executive Edition AWD
Basic Information
Official Guide Price439800459800469800
ManufacturerZEEKRZEEKRZEEKR
LevelMedium to Large MPVMid-to-large MPVMid-to-large MPV
Energy TypePure ElectricPure ElectricPure Electric
Launch Time2026.052026.052026.05
Electric MotorPure Electric 422 hpPure Electric 925 hpPure Electric 925 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT740720720
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC740720720
High-Voltage Fast Charging Platform● 800V● 900V● 900V
Charging Time● Fast charging 11.5 minutes● Fast charge 10 minutes● 10-minute fast charging
Fast Charge Capacity (%)10-8010-8010-80
Max Power (kW)310kW (422 hp)680kW (925Ps)680kW (925Ps)
Max Torque (N·m)440913913
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed EV transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5217x2024x18125217x2024x18125217x2024x1812
Body Structure5-door 7-seat MPV5 doors, 7 seats MPV5-door, 6-seat MPV
Top Speed (km/h)220220220
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)6.93.93.9
Energy Consumption (kWh/100km)16.817.417.4
Length (mm)521752175217
Width (mm)202420242024
Height (mm)181218121812
Wheelbase (mm)320532053205
Front Track (mm)170217021702
Rear Track (mm)171417141714
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)142142142
Body StructureMPVMPVMPV
Number of Doors555
Door Opening MethodSliding doorSide sliding doorSliding door
Number of Seats776
Curb Weight (kg)285029102910
Gross Weight (kg)342534853420
Front Luggage Compartment Volume (L)292929
Luggage Compartment Volume (L)706-3017706-3017706-3017
Minimum Turning Radius–––
Drag Coefficient (Cd)0.270.270.27
Electric Motor DescriptionPure Electric 422 hpPure Electric 925 hpPure Electric 925 hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet / synchronousFront induction/Asynchronous, Rear permanent magnet/SynchronousFront induction/asynchronous, Rear permanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)310kW (422 hp)680kW (925Ps)680kW (925Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)422925925
Total Motor Torque (N·m)440913913
Front Motor Max Power (kW)310310310
Front Motor Max Torque (N·m)440440440
Rear Motor Max Power (kW)–370370
Rear Motor Max Torque (N·m)–473473
Number of Drive MotorsSingle motorDual motorDual motor
Motor LayoutFront-mountedFront + RearFront + Rear
Battery TypeTernary lithium batteryLithium ternary batteryLithium ternary battery
Battery Special FeaturesQilin batteryQilin batteryQilin battery
Cell BrandTimes吉利Times吉利Times Geely
Battery Capacity (kWh)108115115
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery Charging Rate● 5C● 6C● 6C
Battery Charging● Fast charging 11.5 minutes● Fast charge 10 minutes● 10-minute fast charging
● Fast charging interface● Fast charge interface● Fast charging port
Max Fast Charging Power (kW)–––
Fast Charging Port LocationLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel filler side
Slow Charging Port LocationLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fender
Battery Heating System● Standard● Standard● Standard
    Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode● Standard● Standard● Standard
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard● Standard● Standard
VTOL maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power60kW60kW60kW
Gearbox descriptionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed EV transmission
Number of gears111
Gearbox typeFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive methodFront-engine, front-wheel driveDual motor four-wheel driveDual motor four-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive type–Electric four-wheel driveElectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureUnibodyMonocoqueLoad-bearing
Front brake typeVentilated discVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc
Rear brake typeVentilated discVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specification size255/50 R19255/50 R19255/50 R19
Rear tire specification size255/50 R19255/50 R19255/50 R19
Spare tire specification–––
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Rear cross-traffic alert● Reverse cross-traffic warning● Reverse side collision warning
● DOW (Door Open Warning)● DOW (Door Open Warning)● DOW door opening warning
● Front cross-traffic warning● Forward cross-traffic warning● Forward cross traffic warning
● Front cross-traffic braking● Forward cross-traffic braking● Forward cross traffic braking
Active braking● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane change assist● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane keeping assist system● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane centering assist● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fatigue driving reminder● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard● Standard● Standard
In-vehicle vital sign detection● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traffic sign recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard
Signal light recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard
Night vision system–––
Front airbag● Driver seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side airbag● Front● Front seats● Front row
Side curtain airbag● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front knee airbag–––
Center airbag● Front● Front seats● Front row
Rear seat anti-submarining airbag–––
Seat belt reminder● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active hood pedestrian protection–––
Run-flat tire–––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Narrow road assist● Standard● Standard● Standard
Driving assistance image● Reverse camera● Reversing camera● Reverse camera
● Side blind-view camera● Side blind spot camera● Side blind area camera
● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera
● Transparent chassis view● Transparent chassis view● Transparent chassis view
Cruise control system● Cruise control●      Cruise control●  Cruise control
● Adaptive Cruise Control●      Adaptive cruise control●  Adaptive cruise control
● Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●      Full-speed adaptive cruise control●  Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assist● Standard●      Standard●  Standard
    Automatic ramp entry/exit○ Optional○      Optional○  Optional
    Navigation-based assisted driving○ Highway Pilot○      Highway pilot○  Highway pilot
○ City Pilot○      City pilot○  City pilot
Assisted driving level● L2 Level●      L2 level●  L2 level
Automatic parking● Standard●      Standard●  Standard
Trail reversing● Standard●      Standard●  Standard
Memory parking○ Optional○      Optional○  Optional
Auto hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard●      Standard●  Standard
Hill start assist (HAC)● Standard●      Standard●  Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard●      Standard●  Standard
Adjustable Suspension● Soft+Hard & High+Low●      Soft-hard + height●  Soft-hard + height
Air Suspension● Standard●      Standard●  Standard
Air Suspension Type● Dual Chamber●      Dual chamber●  Dual chamber
Electromagnetic Suspension–––
Magic Carpet Intelligent Suspension● Standard●      Standard●  Standard
Variable Steering Ratio System–––
Front Axle Limited Slip Type–––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Type–––
Center Differential Lock Function–––
Integral Active Steering System–––
Special Turning Technology–––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport●      Sport●  Sport
● Snow●      Snow●  Snow
● Individual●      Individual●  Custom
● ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy●  ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort●      Standard comfort●  Standard comfort
Sunroof Type● Segmented Non-openable Sunroof●      Segmented non-openable panoramic sunroof●  Segmented non-openable sunroof
Panoramic Sunroof Sunshade● Standard●      Standard●  Standard
Smart Dimming Panoramic Sunroof–––
Roof Rails–––
Sport Exterior Package–––
Electric Spoiler–––
Active Closed Grille● Standard●      Standard●  Standard
Sliding Door● Dual-side Electric Opening/Closing●      Dual-side electric opening/closing●  Dual-side electric opening/closing
Alloy Wheels● Standard●      Standard●  Standard
Side Step–––
Frameless Doors–––
Flush Door Handles–––
Tow Hook–––
Steering Wheel Material● Leather●      Leather●  Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Up/Down + Fore/Aft●      Up/down + front/rear●  Up/down + front/rear
Electric Steering Wheel Adjustment● Standard●      Standard●  Standard
Steering Wheel Functions● Multi-function Control●      Multifunction control●  Multi-function control
● Memory●      Memory●  Memory
● Heating●      Heating●  Heating
Shift Type● Electronic Steering Column●      Electronic column shifter●  Electronic stalk shift
Digital Instrument Style● Full LCD●      Full LCD●  Full LCD
Digital Instrument Size (Inches)● 10.25-inch●      10.25●  10.25
Electric Suction Doors● Standard●      Standard●  Standard
Electric Tailgate● Standard●      Standard●  Standard
    Inductive Tailgate–––
Electric Tailgate Position Memory● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Central Locking●       Standard●      Standard● Standard
Remote Key Type●       Smart Remote Key●      Smart Remote Key● Smart remote key
●       NFC/RFID Key●      NFC/RFID Key● NFC/RFID key
●       UWB Digital Key●      UWB Digital Key● UWB digital key
●       Phone Bluetooth Key●      Phone Bluetooth Key● Phone Bluetooth key
Keyless Entry●       Entire Vehicle●      Full Vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless Start●       Standard●      Standard● Standard
Remote Start●       Standard●      Standard● Standard
Remote Vehicle Movement●       Standard●      Standard● Standard
Vehicle Summon Function–––
Head-Up Display (HUD)●       Standard●      Standard● Standard
Augmented Reality Head-Up Display (AR-HUD)●       Standard●      Standard● Standard
Built-In Dashcam●       Standard●      Standard● Standard
Factory-Installed ETC●       Standard●      Standard● Standard
Active Noise Cancellation●       Standard●      Standard● Standard
Wireless Phone Charging●       Standard●      Standard● Standard
    Wireless Phone Charging Location●       Front Row 50W●      First Row 50W● First row 50W
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet●       Standard●      Standard● Standard
12V Power Outlet in Trunk–––
Seat Material●       Leather●      Leather● Leather
Seat Leather Style●       Nappa Leather●      Nappa Leather● Nappa leather
Sport Style Seats–––
Seat Layout●       2+2+3●      2+2+3● 2+2+2
Second-Row Independent Seats●       Standard●      Standard● Standard
Zero Gravity Seat●       Standard●      Standard● Standard
Power Seat Adjustment●       Driver Seat●      Driver Seat● Driver seat
●       Passenger Seat●      Passenger Seat● Front passenger seat
●       Second Row●      Second Row● Second row
●       Third Row Power Adjustment●      Third Row Electric Adjustment● Third row electric adjustment
Reclining Rear Seat Folding–––
Driver’s Seat Overall Adjustment●       Fore/Aft Movement●      Forward/Backward Movement● Forward/backward adjustment
●       Recline Angle●      Backrest Angle● Seatback angle
●       Height Adjustment●      Height Adjustment● Height adjustment
Driver’s Seat Local Adjustment●       Headrest●      Headrest● Headrest
●       Lumbar●      Lumbar Support● Lumbar
Passenger’s Seat Overall Adjustment●       Fore/Aft Movement●      Forward/Backward Movement● Forward/backward adjustment
●       Height Adjustment●      Height Adjustment● Height adjustment
●       Recline Angle●      Backrest Angle● Seatback angle
Passenger’s Seat Local Adjustment●       Headrest●      Headrest● Headrest
●       Lumbar●      Lumbar Support● Lumbar
Second Row Seat Overall Adjustment●       Fore/Aft Movement●      Forward/Backward Movement● Forward/backward adjustment
●       Recline Angle Adjustment●      Backrest Angle Adjustment● Seatback angle adjustment
○       Swivel Adjustment ¥12,000●      Rotation Adjustment–
Second Row Seat Local Adjustment●       Leg Rest●      Leg Rest● Leg rest
●       Lumbar●      Lumbar Support● Lumbar
Front Seat Functions●       Heating●      Heating● Heating
●       Ventilation●      Ventilation● Ventilation
●       Memory●      Memory● Memory
●       Massage●      Massage●      Massage
Second Row Seat Functions●      Heating●      Heating●      Heating
●      Memory●      Memory●      Memory
●      Ventilation●      Ventilation●      Ventilation
●      Massage●      Massage●      Massage
Third Row Seat Functions●      Heating●      Heating●      Heating
●      Ventilation●      Ventilation●      Ventilation
Boss Button●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Front/Rear Armrests●      Front row●      Front Row●      Front
●      Rear row●      Rear Row●      Rear
Rear Cup Holders●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Heated/Cooled Cup Holders–––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio●      40:60●      40:60●      50:50
Power Rear Seat Folding●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Second Row Small Table●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Center Screen Size (Inches)●      16●       16●      16
Center Screen Material●      LED●      LED●      LED
Center Console Color Screen Resolution3.5K3.5K3.5K
Satellite Navigation System●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
AR Live Navigation–––
Roadside Assistance Service●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Bluetooth/Vehicle Phone●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Phone Mirroring Connectivity●      Original●      Original Equipment●      Original OEM
●      HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar
●      Carlink●      Carlink●      Carlink
Vehicle Connectivity (Internet of Vehicles)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
4G/5G Network●      5G●      5G●      5G
OTA Upgrade●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Facial Recognition●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Fingerprint Recognition–––
Voiceprint Recognition●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice Recognition Control System●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice Wake-Free Function●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice Zone Wake Recognition●      Six-zone●      Six Audio Zones●      Six-zone Audio
Continuous Voice Recognition●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
What You See Is What You Say●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice Assistant Wake WordHi,EVAHi,EVAHi,EVA
Gesture Control Function–––
Wi-Fi Hotspot●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Multi-Finger Screen Flick Control–––
App Store●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
USB/Type-C Interface Quantity●      2 in front row●      2 in Front●      Front 2
●      6 in rear row●      6 in Rear●      Rear 6
USB/Type-C Maximum Charging Power●      60W in front row●      60W Front●      Front 60W
●      100W in rear row●      100W Rear●      Rear 100W
Vehicle TV–––
Rear LCD Screen●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Rear Screen Size (Inches)●      17●       17●      17
Rear Entertainment Screen Resolution (K)●      3K●      3K●      3K
Simulated Engine Sound–––
Audio Brand○      Naim○       Naim○      Naim
Number of Speakers●      31●       31●       31
Dolby Atmos●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Audio Layout●      7.2.7.8●      7.2.7.8●      7.2.7.8
Amplifier Maximum Output Power (W)○       3868○       3868○       3868
Seat Speakers (Headrest/Shoulder)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Height Channel (Height Channel)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Rear multimedia control●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Low beam●      LED●       LED●       LED
High beam●      LED●       LED●       LED
Daytime running lights●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Adaptive high beam●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Automatic headlights●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Cornering lights–––
Front fog lights–––
Adaptive front lighting system (AFS)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Headlight leveling●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Headlight washer–––
Ambient interior lighting●      Multi-color●      Multicolor●      Multi-color
Active ambient interior lighting–––
Lighting feature highlights●      Matrix●      Matrix●      Matrix
Light projection technology–––
Headlight delay off●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Headlight rain/fog mode–––
Power windows●      Front row●      Front●      Front
●      Rear row●      Rear●      Rear
One-touch window up/down●      Whole vehicle●      Full vehicle●      Full Vehicle
Anti-pinch window function●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Exterior rearview mirror functions●      Electric adjustment●       Electric adjustment●       Electric Adjustment
●      Heating●      Heating●      Heating
●      Electric folding●       Electric folding●       Electric Folding
●      Memory●      Memory●      Memory
●      Auto tilt-down in reverse●      Auto tilt-down when reversing●      Auto Tilt Down in Reverse
●      Auto-fold on lock●      Auto fold when locked●      Auto Fold When Locked
Interior rearview mirror functions●      Auto anti-glare●       Auto anti-glare●       Auto Dimming
●      Streaming media●      Streaming media●      Streaming Media
Vanity mirror●      Driver seat + with lighting●      Driver seat + with lighting●      Driver’s Seat + Illumination
●      Front passenger seat + with lighting●      Passenger seat + with lighting●      Front Passenger Seat + Illumination
Rear privacy glass●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Interior sunshade●      Rear window sunshade●      Rear window sunshade●      Rear Window Sunshade
Rain-sensing windshield wipers●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Rear windshield wiper–––
Multi-layer laminated glass●      Front row + Rear row●      Front + Rear●      Front + Rear
Heated windshield–––
Heated washer nozzles–––
Air conditioning control type●      Automatic●       Automatic●       Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Rear air vents●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Dual-zone climate control●      Three-zone climate control●      Three-zone air conditioning●      Three-zone Air Conditioning
In-car air purifier–––
In-car PM2.5 filtration system●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Air ionizer–––
In-car fragrance system●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
AQS air quality management system●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
In-car refrigerator●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
In-car refrigerator function●      Heating●      Heating●      Heating
●      Refrigeration●      Refrigeration●      Refrigeration
●      Freezing●      Freezing●      Freezing
Driver assistance operating system●      Qianli Haohan H7●      Qianli Haohan H7●      Qianli Haohan H7
Driver assistance chip●      NVIDIA DRIVE Thor●      NVIDIA DRIVE Thor●      NVIDIA DRIVE Thor
Driver assistance chip computing power (TOPS)●      700●      700●      700
In-vehicle intelligent system●      ZEEKR OS●      ZEEKR OS●      ZEEKR OS
In-vehicle intelligent chip●      Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295*2●      Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295*2●      Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295*2
Mobile app remote control●      Digital Key●      Digital Key●      Digital Key
●      Vehicle Monitoring●      Vehicle Monitoring●      Vehicle Monitoring
●      Remote Control●      Remote Control●      Remote Control
●      Charging Management●      Charging Management●      Charging Management
●      Service Appointment●      Service Appointment●      Service Appointment
Heat pump management system●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Forward maximum detection distance (m)–––
Number of exterior cameras●      12●      12●      12
Exterior camera pixel count–––
Number of interior cameras●      2●      2●      2
Interior camera pixel count–––
Number of ultrasonic sensors●      12●      12●      12
Number of millimeter-wave radars●      5●      5●      5
Number of LiDAR sensors●      1●      1●      1
High-definition map–––
Sentinel (Clairvoyance) Mode●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
V2X Communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.