Hongqi H7 PHEV 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

1- Honghu Intelligent PHEV System, 1.5T dedicated hybrid engine, thermal efficiency up to 45.21%

2- 1954km Long-range 2WD version CLTC pure electric range 240km, total range 1954km on full fuel & full charge

3- WLTC fuel consumption as low as 4.4L/100km when battery depleted, compatible with 92# gasoline(China), low running cost

4- 4WD dual-motor intelligent AWD, total system power 369kW, 0-100km/h acceleration in 3.9s

5- Supports fast charging, 20%-80% SOC in only 13.6 mins, efficient energy replenishment

6- Body dimension 5060×1910×1480mm, ultra-long wheelbase 2970mm, spacious C-class luxury sedan

7- Chinese luxury fastback design, illuminated flag logo, semi-flush door handles

8- CDC preview adaptive damping suspension, CST comfortable stop, excellent vibration filtering, no nose-dive when braking

9- 9 airbags as standard, 22 active safety features, L2 intelligent driving assistance

10- Optional 30-inch AR-HUD, BOSE 18-speaker audio system

11- Wide-temperature battery technology, outstanding low-temperature performance, normal start at -30°C

12- Suitable for business & family use, spacious rear cabin, nearly flat floor

Hongqi H7 PHEV 2026 Edition 180 Smart HybridHongqi H7 PHEV 2026 Model 240 Smart Hybrid EditionHongqi H7 PHEV 2026 Model 210 4WD Intelligent Hybrid Version
Basic Information
Official Manufacturer’s Suggested Retail Price191800206800231800
ManufacturerFAW HongqiFAW Red FlagFAW Hongqi
LevelMid-large carMid-large carMid-large car
Energy TypePlug-in hybridPlug-in HybridPlug-in hybrid
Launch Time2026.092026.092026.09
Engine1.5T 150 hp L4 Plug-in hybrid1.5T 150 hp L4 Plug-in Hybrid1.5T 150 hp L4 plug-in hybrid
Electric Range (km) WLTC151191171
Electric Range (km) CLTC180240210
Combined Range (km) CLTC189419541574
Charging Time● Fast charge 10.2 min Slow charge 3.1 h● Fast charge 10.2 min, slow charge 3.1 hr● Fast charge 10.2 min, slow charge 3.1 h
Fast Charge Capacity (%)20-8020-8020-80
Max Power (kW)278278479
Max Torque (N·m)565565871
Transmission1-speed DHT1-speed DHT1-speed DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)5060x1910x14805060x1910x14805060x1910x1480
Body Structure4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan
Top Speed (km/h)200200200
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)7.46.93.9
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)0.760.430.54
Power Consumption (kWh/100km)14.515.116.9
Minimum Charge-Sustaining Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC4.44.45.3
Body
Length (mm)506050605060
Width (mm)191019101910
Height (mm)148014801480
Wheelbase (mm)297029702970
Front Track (mm)164116411641
Rear Track (mm)165916591659
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)–––
Body StructureSedanSedanSedan
Number of Doors444
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorSide-opening door
Number of Seats555
Curb Weight (kg)197019752090
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)242024252540
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)60.060.060.0
Trunk Volume (L)500-1717500-1717500-1717
Minimum Turning Radius5.8m5.8m5.8m
Engine
Engine ModelCA4GB15TDH-36CA4GB15TDH-36CA4GB15TDH-36
Displacement (mL)149914991499
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLL
Number of Cylinders444
Valves per Cylinder444
Compression Ratio–––
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)150150150
Max Power (kW)110110110
Max Net Power (kW)105kW (143 hp)105kW (143 hp)105kW (143 hp)
Max Power Speed (rpm)500050005000
Max Torque (N·m)225225225
Max Torque Speed (rpm)3000-40003000-40003000-4000
Engine特有 Technology–––
Fuel TypePlug-in hybridPlug-in HybridPlug-in hybrid
Fuel Grade92#92#92#
Fuel Injection MethodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardChina VI bChina VI bChina VI b
Electric Motor
Electric Motor DescriptionPlug-in hybrid 228 hpPlug-in hybrid 228 hpPlug-in hybrid 502 hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)168kW (228 hp)168kW (228 hp)369kW (502 hp)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)228228502
Total Motor Torque (N·m)340340646
Front Motor Max Power (kW)168168168
Front Motor Max Torque (N·m)340340340
Rear Motor Max Power (kW)––201
Rear Motor Max Torque (N·m)––306
System Combined Power (kW)278278479
System Combined Torque (N·m)565565871
Number of Drive MotorsSingle motorSingle MotorDual Motor
Motor LayoutFrontFrontFront + Rear
Battery/Charging
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryTernary Lithium BatteryTernary Lithium Battery
Cell BrandChina Automotive New EnergyJiangsu ZhengliJiangsu Zhengli
Battery Capacity (kWh)23.930.330.3
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery Charging Rate● 4.4C●       3.15C● 3.15C
Battery Charging● Fast charge 13.8 minutes Slow charge 3.8 hours● Fast Charge 13.8 Minutes Slow Charge 3.8 Hours● Fast charge 13.8 minutes, slow charge 3.8 hours
● Fast charge port●      Fast Charge Port● Fast charge port
Max DC Fast Charging Power (kW)115100100
Fast Charging Port LocationRight side fuel tank positionRight Fuel Tank PositionRight side fuel tank position
Slow Charging Port LocationRight side fuel tank positionRight Fuel Tank PositionRight side fuel tank position
Battery Heating System● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooled●      Liquid Cooled● Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode–––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard●      Standard● Standard
VTOL Max External Discharge Power6kW6kW6kW
VTOV Max External Discharge Power–––
Transmission
Transmission Description1-speed DHT1-Speed DHT1-speed DHT
Number of Gears111
Transmission TypeDedicated hybrid transmission (DHT)Dedicated Hybrid Transmission (DHT)Dedicated Hybrid Transmission (DHT)
Chassis/Steering
Drive TypeFront-wheel driveFront-Wheel DriveFront four-wheel drive
Four-Wheel Drive Type––Electric four-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson strut independent suspensionMcPherson Independent SuspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric Power SteeringElectric power steering
Body StructureUnibodyMonocoqueMonocoque
Wheels/Brakes
Front Brake TypeVentilated disc brakeVentilated DiscVentilated disc brake
Rear Brake TypeSolid disc brakeSolid DiscSolid disc brake
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification245/50 R18245/45 R19245/45 R19
Rear Tire Specification245/50 R18245/45 R19245/45 R19
Spare Tire Specification–––
Active Safety   ●   Standard   ○   Optional  –  None
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC etc.)● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA etc.)● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR etc.)● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability Control (ESP/DSC etc.)● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane departure warning●      Lane Departure Warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning●      Forward Collision Warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning●      Rear Collision Warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse cross-traffic warning●      Rear Cross-Traffic Warning● Reversing vehicle side warning
● DOW door open warning●      DOW Door Open Warning● DOW door opening warning
● Forward cross-traffic warning●      Front Cross-Traffic Warning● Forward cross-traffic warning
● Forward cross-traffic braking●      Front Cross-Traffic Braking● Forward cross-traffic braking
Active Braking● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Lane Change Assist● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Assist● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Driver Fatigue Warning● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection● Standard●      Standard● Standard
In-Cabin Vital Sign Detection–––
Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Traffic Light Recognition● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Night Vision System–––
Passive Safety   ●   Standard   ○   Optional  –  None
Front Airbag●      Driver seat●      Driver’s seat● Driver seat
●      Passenger seat●      Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side Airbag●      Front row●      Front row● Front
●      Rear row●      Rear row● Rear
Side Curtain Airbag●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbag–––
Center Airbag●      Front row●      Front row● Front
Seatbelt Reminder●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System●      Tire pressure alarm●      Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child Seat Anchor (ISOFIX)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Active Bonnet for Pedestrian Protection–––
Run-Flat Tire–––
Parking Radar●      Front●      Front● Front
●      Rear●      Rear● Rear
Narrow Road Assist●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Driving Assistance Camera●      Reverse camera●      Reverse camera● Reverse camera
●      Side blind spot camera●      Side blind zone camera● Side blind-spot camera
●      360° panoramic camera●      360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera
●      Transparent chassis view●      Transparent chassis● Transparent chassis
Cruise Control System●      Cruise control●      Cruise control● Cruise control
●      Adaptive cruise control●      Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
●      Full-speed adaptive cruise control●      Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Auto Lane Change Assist●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
    Automatic On/Off Ramp Navigation●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
    Navigated Driving Assist○      City navigation○      City navigation○ City navigation
○      Highway navigation○      Highway navigation○ Highway navigation
Driver Assistance Level●      L2 level●      L2 level● L2 level
Automatic Parking Assist●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Trailering Assist (Backup Assist)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Memory Parking●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Hill Assist Control (HAC)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––
Engine Start-Stop Technology–––
Adjustable Suspension––● Soft/hard
Air Suspension–––
Air Suspension Type–––
Electromagnetic Suspension–––
Variable Steering Ratio System–––
Front Axle Limited Slip Method–––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Method–––
Center Differential Lock Function–––
Active Steering System (Overall Active Steering)–––
Special Turning Technique–––
Driving Mode Selection●      Sport●      Sport● Sport
●      Snow●      Snow● Snow
●      ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
●      Standard/Comfort●      Standard comfort● Standard/Comfort
External Configuration   ●   Standard   ○   Optional  –  None
Sunroof Type●      Panoramic sunroof●      Panoramic sunroof● Panoramic glass roof
Smart Dimming Glass Roof–––
Roof Rails–––
Sport Exterior Package–––
Electric Spoiler–––
Active Grille Shutters●      Standard●      Standard–
Alloy Wheels●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Frameless Doors–––
Flush Door Handles–––
Tow hook–––
Interior Configuration ● Standard ○ Optional – None
Steering wheel material●      Leather● Leather●      Leather
Steering wheel adjustment●      Up/down + Fore/aft● Up-down + Fore-aft●      Up/down + Fore/aft
Power steering wheel adjustment–––
Steering wheel functions●      Multi-function Control● Multi-function control●      Multi-function control
–● Heating●      Heating
Gear shift type●      Electronic Column Shifter● Electronic column shifter●      Electronic column shifter
LCD instrument style●      Full LCD● Full LCD●      Full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)●      8.88● 8.88●      8.88
Comfort/Anti-theft Configuration ● Standard ○ Optional – None
Power suction doors–––
Power tailgate●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
    Induction tailgate–––
Power tailgate position memory●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Engine immobilizer●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Central locking●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Remote key type●      Smart Remote Key● Smart remote key●      Smart remote key
●      Phone Bluetooth Key● Phone Bluetooth key●      Mobile Bluetooth key
●      NFC/RFID Key● NFC/RFID key●      NFC/RFID key
Keyless entry●      Driver’s Seat● Driver’s seat●      Driver seat
Keyless start●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Remote start●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Remote vehicle movement●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Vehicle summon function–––
Head-up display (HUD)–––
Augmented reality head-up display (AR-HUD)–● Standard●      Standard
Built-in dashcam●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Active noise cancellation–––
Wireless phone charging●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Wireless phone charging location●      First Row 50W● First row 50W●      First row 50W
110V/220V/230V power outlet–––
12V power outlet in trunk–––
Seat Configuration ● Standard ○ Optional – None
Seat material●      Leatherette● Leatherette●      Genuine leather
Sport-style seats–––
Second-row independent seats–––
Zero gravity seats–○ Optional●      Standard
Power seat adjustment●      Driver’s Seat● Driver’s seat●      Driver seat
●      Passenger Seat● Passenger seat●      Passenger seat
Fold-flat rear seats–––
Driver seat overall adjustment●      Forward/Backward Adjustment● Fore-aft adjustment●      Fore/aft adjustment
●      Seatback Angle● Recline angle●      Recline angle
●      Height Adjustment● Height adjustment●      Height adjustment
Driver seat local adjustment●      Headrest● Headrest●      Headrest
●      Lumbar● Lumbar●      Lumbar
Passenger seat overall adjustment●      Forward/Backward Adjustment● Fore-aft adjustment●      Fore/aft adjustment
●      Seatback Angle● Recline angle●      Recline angle
Passenger seat local adjustment●      Headrest● Headrest●      Headrest
●      Lumbar● Lumbar●      Lumbar
–○ Leg rest●      Leg rest
Second-row seat overall adjustment●      Seatback Angle Adjustment● Recline angle adjustment●      Recline angle adjustment
Second-row seat local adjustment–––
Front seat functions○      Heating● Heating●      Heating
○      Ventilation● Ventilation●      Ventilation
○      Massage● Massage●      Massage
●      Memory (Driver’s Seat)● Memory (Driver’s seat)●      Memory (driver’s seat)
Second-row seat functions○      Heating○ Heating●      Heating
○ Ventilation○ Ventilation●      Ventilation
Boss button● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Front/rear armrests● Front● Front●      Front row
● Rear● Rear●      Rear row
Rear cup holders● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Heated/cooled cup holders–––
Rear seat folding ratio● 40:60● 40:60●      40:60
Second-row folding table–––
Smart Connectivity ● Standard ○ Optional – None
Central control screen size (inches)● 15.6● 15.6●       15.6
Central control screen material–––
Central control color screen resolution2.5K2.5K2.5K
Satellite navigation system● Standard● Standard●      Standard
AR live navigation–––
Roadside assistance service● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Phone connectivity mapping● CarPlay● CarPlay●      CarPlay
● HUAWEI HiCar● HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar
● Carlink● Carlink●      Carlink
Vehicle networking● Standard● Standard●      Standard
4G/5G network● 4G● 4G●      4G
OTA upgrade● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Facial recognition● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Fingerprint recognition–––
Voiceprint recognition● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Voice recognition control system● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Voice wake-free function● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Voice zone wake-up recognition function● Four-zone● Four-zone●      Four-zone
Continuous voice recognition● Standard● Standard●      Standard
See and say● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Voice assistant wake wordHi HongqiHi HongqiHi Hongqi
Gesture control function–––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Audio and video entertainment   ●   Standard   ○   Optional  –  None
Multi-finger swipe screen control–––
App store● Standard● Standard●      Standard
USB/Type-C interface quantity● 2 Front● Front 2●      Front row 2
● 1 Rear● Rear 1●      Rear row 1
USB/Type-C maximum charging power● Rear 60W● Rear 60W●      Rear row 60W
Car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulated engine sound–––
Audio brand● BOSE● BOSE●      BOSE
Number of speakers (pcs)● 12● 18●      18
Dolby Atmos–● Standard●      Standard
Speaker layout–● 7.1.4●      7.1.4
Seat speakers (headrest/shoulder)–● Standard●      Standard
Height channel–● Standard●      Standard
Rear multimedia control–––
Lighting configuration   ●   Standard   ○   Optional  –  None
Low beam headlights● LED● LED●      LED
High beam headlights● LED● LED●      LED
Daytime running lights● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Adaptive high and low beam● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Auto headlights● Standard● Standard● Standard
Cornering light–––
Front fog lights–––
Headlight swivel (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight cleaning function–––
Ambient interior lighting● 256 colors● 256 colors● 256 colors
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting special features–––
Lighting projection technology–––
Headlight delay off● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
Glass/rearview mirror   ●   Standard   ○   Optional  –  None
Power windows● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
One-touch up/down windows● Whole car● Entire vehicle● Whole vehicle
Anti-pinch window function● Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior mirror functions● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Auto tilt down in reverse● Auto-tilt down in reverse● Auto tilt-down when reversing
● Auto fold when locked● Auto-fold when locked● Auto fold when locking
Interior mirror functions––● Auto anti-glare
Vanity mirror● Driver side + with lighting● Driver seat + with lighting● Driver side + with lighting
● Passenger side + with lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger side + with lighting
Rear privacy glass–● Standard● Standard
Interior sunshade–––
Rain-sensing wipers● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear wiper–––
Multi-layer soundproof glass–● Front row● Front row
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated washer nozzles–––
Air conditioning/refrigerator ● standard ○ optional – None
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––
Rear air outlet● Standard● Standard● Standard
Temperature zone control● Dual-zone climate control● Dual-zone air conditioning● Dual-zone climate control
In-car air purifier–––
In-car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard● Standard● Standard
Negative ion generator–––
In-car fragrance device–––
AQS air quality management system–––
In-car refrigerator–○ Optional● Standard
In-car refrigerator function–○ Heating● Heating
–○ Refrigeration● Refrigeration
Intelligent configuration
Driver assistance operating system○ Hongqi Sinan○ Hongqi Sinan○ Hongqi Sinan
In-vehicle intelligent system● FAW OS● FAW OS● FAW OS
In-vehicle intelligent chip● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295
Mobile app remote control● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management● Charge management
● Service appointment● Service appointment● Service appointment
● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras● 10● 10● 10
Exterior camera pixel–––
Number of interior cameras● 1● 1●       1
Interior camera pixel–––
Number of ultrasonic radars● 12●       12●       12
Number of millimeter-wave radars● 1●       1●       1
High-precision map–––
Sentry (clairvoyance) mode● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.