Voyah Titan X8 PHEV 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Voyah Taishan X8 PHEV 2026 MAXVoyah Taishan X8 PHEV 2026 ULTRAVoyah Taishan X8 PHEV 2026 ULTRA+
Basic Information
Official Guide Price292900329900359900
ManufacturerVoyah AutomobileVoyah AutomobileVoyah Automobile
LevelLarge SUVLarge SUVLarge SUV
Energy TypePlug-in HybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Launch Time2026.052026.052026.05
Engine1.5T 150 hp L4 Plug-in Hybrid1.5T 150 hp L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 150 hp L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT190310300
Pure Electric Range (km) WLTC190310300
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC245370370
Comprehensive Range (km) CLTC132115061506
High-Voltage Fast Charging Platform–● 800V● 800V
Charging Time● Fast charge 20 min, slow charge 6.4 hours● Fast charge 12 min, slow charge 8.4 h● Fast charging 12 minutes, slow charging 8.4 hours
Fast Charging Capacity (%)20-8020-8020-80
Maximum Power (kW)475490490
Maximum Torque (N·m)910915915
Transmission1-speed DHT1-speed DHT1-speed DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)5200x2025x18145200x2025x18145200x2025x1814
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Maximum Speed (km/h)200200200
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)5.95.55.5
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)0.650.340.38
Power Consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)23.221.521.5
Minimum Fuel Consumption at Low State of Charge (L/100km) CLTC5.85.55.8
Minimum Fuel Consumption at Low State of Charge (L/100km) WLTC6.86.56.8
Body
Length (mm)520052005200
Width (mm)202520252025
Height (mm)181418141814
Wheelbase (mm)309030903090
Front Track (mm)173817381738
Rear Track (mm)175517551755
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)–––
Body StructureSUVSUVSUV
Number of Doors555
Door Opening MethodSwing doorsSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats555
Curb Weight (kg)276527902815
Gross Weight (kg)321532403265
Towing Capacity (kg)–––
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)65.065.065.0
Trunk Capacity (L)1148-23611148-23611148-2361
Minimum Turning Radius6.25m5.4m5.4m
Engine
Engine ModelDFMC15TE3DFMC15TE3DFMC15TE3
Displacement (mL)149714971497
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLL
Number of Cylinders444
Valves per Cylinder444
Compression Ratio–––
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower (Ps)150150150
Maximum Power (kW)110110110
Maximum Net Power (kW)105kW (143 hp)105kW (143 Ps)105kW (143 hp)
Maximum Power Speed (rpm)450045004500
Maximum Torque (N·m)220220220
Maximum Torque Speed (rpm)4000-45004000-45004000-4500
Engine Thermal Efficiency (%)45.1845.1845.18
Engine-specific technologies–––
Fuel typePlug-in HybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Fuel grade95#95#95#
Fuel injection methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injectionDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission standardChina VI bChina VI bChina VI b
Electric motor
Electric motor descriptionPlug-in hybrid 496 hpPlug-in hybrid 517 hpPlug-in hybrid 517 hp
Motor typePermanent magnet / synchronousPermanent magnet / synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total electric motor power (kW)365kW (496 hp)380kW (517 Ps)380kW (517 hp)
Total electric motor horsepower (Ps)496517517
Total electric motor torque (N·m)690695695
Front electric motor max power (kW)150150150
Front electric motor max torque (N·m)310300300
Rear electric motor max power (kW)215230230
Rear electric motor max torque (N·m)380395395
System combined power (kW)475490490
System combined torque (N·m)910915915
Number of drive motorsDual MotorDual MotorDual Motor
Motor layoutFront + RearFront + RearFront + Rear
Battery/Charging
Battery typeLFP BatteryTernary Lithium BatteryTernary Lithium Battery
Cell brandCATLCATLCATL
Battery capacity (kWh)456565
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charging rate● 3C●   5C●   5C
Battery charging● Fast charge 20 minutes, slow charge 6.4 hours●   Fast charge 12 min, slow charge 8.4 h●   Fast charging 12 min, slow charging 8.4 hours
● Fast charge port●   Fast charging port●   Fast charging port
Fast charging port locationRight side fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight side fuel tank position
Slow charging port locationRight side fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight side fuel tank position
Battery heating system● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
   Battery cooling system● Liquid cooling●   Liquid cooling●   Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
VTOL maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW
   Transmission
Transmission description1-speed DHT1-speed DHT1-speed DHT
Number of gears111
Transmission typeHybrid-specific transmission (DHT)Hybrid-specific transmission (DHT)Dedicated Hybrid Transmission (DHT)
   Chassis/Steering
Drive modeFront four-wheel driveFront-four-wheel driveFront-mounted four-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive typeElectric four-wheel driveElectric four-wheel driveElectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureUnibodyLoad-bearingLoad-bearing
   Wheels/Brakes
Front brake typeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brake typeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specification size255/50 R21255/50 R21255/50 R21
Rear tire specification size255/50 R21255/50 R21255/50 R21
Spare tire specification–––
Spare tire placement method–––
Active safety ●Standard ○Optional – None
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Vehicle Stability Control (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane departure warning●   Lane departure warning●   Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning●   Forward collision warning●   Front collision warning
● Rear collision warning●   Rear collision warning●   Rear collision warning
● Rear cross-traffic alert●   Reverse side traffic warning●   Reverse side warning
● DOW (Door Open Warning)●   DOW (Door Open Warning)●   DOW door open warning
● Forward cross-traffic warning●   Front cross traffic warning●   Front cross traffic warning
● Forward cross-traffic braking●   Front cross traffic braking●   Front cross traffic braking
Active Braking● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Blind Spot Assist● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Lane Centering Assist● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Fatigue Driving Reminder● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
In-Cabin Vital Sign Detection–––
Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Traffic Light Recognition● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Night Vision System–––
Passive Safety ●Standard ○Optional – None
Front Airbags● Driver seat● Driver seat● Main driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Side Airbags● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
Side Curtain Airbags● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbags–––
Center Airbag● Front● Front row● Front row
Seatbelt Reminder● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Anchors (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Pedestrian Protection–––
Run-Flat Tires–––
Assistance/Handling Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Parking Sensors● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Narrow Road Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard
Driving Assistance Camera● Reversing camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
● Side blind spot camera● Side blind zone camera● Side blind area camera
● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera
● Transparent chassis● Transparent image● Transparent camera
Cruise System● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic Lane Change Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard
   Automatic Ramp Entry/Exit● Standard● Standard● Standard
   Navigation-Assisted Driving● Highway assist● Highway pilot assist● Highway and expressway pilot
○ City assist○ City pilot assist○ City pilot
Assisted Driving Level● L2 level● L2 level● L2 level
Automated Parking Assistance● Standard● Standard● Standard
Trail Reverse● Standard● Standard● Standard
Memorized Parking○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Assist Control (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Engine Stop-Start Technology–––
Adjustable Suspension–● Soft-hard + high-low● Soft and hard + high and low
Air Suspension–● Standard● Standard
Air Suspension Type–● Three-chamber● Three chambers
Electromagnetic Suspension–––
Magic Carpet Intelligent Suspension–● Standard● Standard
Variable Steering Ratio System–––
Front Differential Limiting Method–––
Rear Differential Limiting Method–––
Center Differential Lock–––
Low-Speed Four-Wheel Drive–––
   Rear-Wheel Active Steering System–● Standard● Standard
Special U-Turn Technology–––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport● Sport● Sport
● Off-road● Off-road● Off-road
● Snow● Snow● Snow
● Personalized● Personalized● Personalized
● ECO/Eco● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
Wading Sensor System● Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Sunroof Type● Segmented non-opening sunroof● Segmented non-opening sunroof● Segmented non-openable sunroof
Panoramic Sunshade● Standard● Standard● Standard
Smart Dimming Sunroof–––
Roof Rack–––
Sport Appearance Package–––
Electric Spoiler–––
Active Closed Grille● Standard● Standard● Standard
Alloy Wheels● Standard● Standard● Standard
Side Steps○ Electric 8000 yuan○ Electric 8000 yuan○ Electric 8000 yuan
Frameless Doors–––
Hidden Door Handles–––
Tow Hitch–––
Interior Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Steering Wheel Material● Leather● Leather● Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Up/Down + Front/Back● Up/down + front/back● Up/down + front/rear
Power Steering Wheel Adjustment––● Standard
Steering Wheel Functions● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
––● Memory
● Heating● Heating● Heating
Gear Shift Type● Electronic column shifter● Electronic shift lever● Electronic column shifter
Digital Instrument Panel Style● Full LCD● Full LCD● Full LCD
Digital Instrument Panel Size (inches)● 10.25● 10.25● 10.25
Comfort/Anti-theft Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Power Suction Doors● Standard● Standard● Standard
Power Swing/Sliding Doors––● Standard
Power Tailgate● Standard● Standard● Standard
   Inductive Tailgate–––
Power Tailgate Position Memory● Standard● Standard● Standard
Engine Immobilizer● Standard● Standard● Standard
Central Locking● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote Key Type● Phone Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Phone Bluetooth key
● NFC/RFID key● NFC/RFID key● NFC/RFID key
Keyless Entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver seat
Keyless Start● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote Start● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote Vehicle Movement● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Summon Function–––
Head-Up Display (HUD)● Standard● Standard● Standard
HUD Projection Size (inches)● 55● 55● 55
Augmented Reality Head-Up Display (AR-HUD)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Built-in Dash Cam● Standard● Standard● Standard
Factory ETC○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Active Noise Cancellation● Standard● Standard● Standard
Wireless Phone Charging● Standard● Standard● Standard
   Wireless Phone Charging Location● First row 50W● First row 50W● First row 50W
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet● Standard● Standard● Standard
Trunk 12V Power Outlet● Standard● Standard● Standard
Seat Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Seat Material● Leatherette● Leatherette● Leatherette
Sport Seats–––
Seat Layout● 2+3● 2+3● 2+3
Second Row Independent Seats–––
Zero Gravity Seats● Standard● Standard● Standard
Power Seat Adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver seat
● Passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
● Second row● Second row● Second row
Folding Rear Seats (Lowered)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment● Front and back adjustment● Front/back adjustment● Front/rear movement
● Seat back angle● Seatback angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Driver Seat Partial Adjustment● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Lumbar● Lumbar support● Lumbar
–● Leg rest● Leg rest
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Front and back adjustment● Front/back adjustment● Front/rear movement
● Seat back angle● Seatback angle● Backrest angle
Passenger seat local adjustment● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Lumbar● Lumbar support● Lumbar
Second-row seat overall adjustment● Front and back adjustment● Front/back adjustment● Front/rear movement
● Seat back angle adjustment● Seatback angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Second-row seat local adjustment● Leg rest● Leg rest●   Leg rest
Front seat functions● Heating●   Heating●   Heating
● Ventilation●   Ventilation●   Ventilation
● Memory●   Memory●   Memory
● Massage●   Massage●   Massage
Second-row seat functions● Heating●   Heating●   Heating
● Memory●   Memory●   Memory
● Ventilation●   Ventilation●   Ventilation
● Massage●   Massage●   Massage
Third-row seat functions–––
Boss key● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Front/rear armrests● Front row●   Front row●   Front row
● Rear row●   Rear row●   Rear row
Rear cup holders● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Heatable/coolable cup holders–––
Front seat fold-flat● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Rear seat fold-down ratio● 40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Power-fold rear seats● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Second-row small tables● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Smart connectivity ●Standard ○Optional – None
Center console screen size (inches)● 15.6●   15.6●   15.6
Center console screen material● LCD●   LCD●   LCD
Passenger screen size (inches)● 15.6●   15.6●   15.6
Satellite navigation system● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
AR real-scene navigation–––
Roadside assistance service● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Phone mirroring● HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar
● Original factory●   Original factory●   Original factory original unit
Vehicle connectivity● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
4G/5G network● 5G●   5G●   5G
OTA updates● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Facial recognition● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Fingerprint recognition–––
Voiceprint recognition● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Voice recognition control system● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Voice wake-free function● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Zone-based voice wake-up recognition● Four-zone audio●   Four-zone audio●   Four-zone audio
Continuous voice recognition● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
See and say● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Voice assistant wake wordsHello LantuHello VoyahHello Voyah
Gesture control function● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Entertainment ●Standard ○Optional – None
Multi-finger screen transfer● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
App store● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Number of USB/Type-C ports● Front row: 2●   2 front●   2 in front row
● Rear row: 2●   2 rear●   2 in rear row
Maximum USB/Type-C charging power● Front row: 27W●   Front 27W●   27W in front row
● Rear row: 60W●   Rear 60W●   60W in rear row
Vehicle TV–––
Rear LCD screens–●   Standard●   Standard
Rear screen size (inches)–●   21.4●   21.4
Rear entertainment screen resolution (K)–●   3K●   3K
Simulated engine sound–––
Audio brand–––
Number of speakers● 23●   29●   29
Speaker layout–●   9.5.4.8●   9.5.4.8
Maximum amplifier output power (W)–●   2300●   2300
Seat speakers (headrest/shoulder)● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Sky sound channels● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Rear multimedia control–●   Standard●   Standard
Lighting Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Low Beam● LED●   LED●   LED
High Beam● LED● LED●   LED
Daytime Running Lights● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Adaptive High Beam● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Automatic Headlights● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Cornering Lights● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Front Fog Lights–––
Adaptive Front Lighting System (AFS)––●   Standard
Headlight Height Adjustment● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Headlight Washer–––
Ambient Interior Lighting● 256 colors● 256 colors●   256 colors
Active Ambient Lighting● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Lighting Special Features––●   Pixel
Light Projection Technology––●   Standard
Headlight Delay Off● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Front Headlight Rain and Fog Mode–––
Glass/Rearview Mirrors ●Standard ○Optional – None
Power Windows● Front row● Front row●   Front
● Rear row● Rear row●   Rear
One-Touch Window Operation● Entire vehicle● Whole vehicle●   Whole vehicle
Window Anti-Pinch Function● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Exterior Rearview Mirror Functions● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment●   Power adjustment
● Heating● Heating●   Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding●   Power folding
● Memory● Memory●   Memory
● Auto tilt-down on reverse● Auto-tilt down when reversing●   Auto tilt-down when reversing
● Auto fold on lock● Auto-fold when locking●   Auto fold when locking
Interior Rearview Mirror Functions● Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare●   Auto anti-glare
Vanity Mirrors● Driver seat + with lighting● Driver’s seat + with lighting●   Driver seat + with lighting
● Front passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting●   Passenger seat + with lighting
Rear Privacy Glass● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Interior Sunshades● Rear side sunshades● Rear side sunshade curtains●   Rear window side sunshade
Rain-Sensing Wipers● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Rear Wiper● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Rear Window Opening–––
Multi-Layer Acoustic Glass● Front and rear rows● Front row + rear row●   Front + Rear
Heated Windshield–––
Heated Washer Nozzles–––
Air Conditioning/Refrigerator ●Standard ○Optional – None
Air Conditioning Control● Automatic● Automatic●   Automatic
Rear Independent Air Conditioning● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Rear Air Vents● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Dual-Zone Climate Control● Three-zone climate control● Three-zone air conditioning●   Three-zone air conditioning
Vehicle Air Purifier● Standard● Standard●   Standard
PM2.5 Air Filtration● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Negative Ion Generator–● Standard●   Standard
In-Car Fragrance System–● Standard●   Standard
AQS Air Quality Management System● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Vehicle Refrigerator● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Vehicle Refrigerator Function● Heating● Heating●   Heating
● Refrigeration● Refrigeration●   Refrigeration
● Freezing● Freezing●   Freezing
Intelligent Configuration
Driver Assistance Operating System● Huawei Qiankun ADS● Huawei Qiankun ADS●   Huawei Qiankun Intelligent Driving ADS
In-Vehicle Intelligent System● Harmony OS● Harmony OS●   Harmony OS
Remote Control via Mobile App● Digital key● Digital key●   Digital key
● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring●   Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control●   Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management●   Charging management
● Service appointment● Service appointment●   Service appointment
Heat Pump Management System● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Number of Exterior Cameras● 11● 11●   11
Exterior Camera Resolution–––
Number of Interior Cameras● 2●   2●   2
Interior Camera Resolution–––
Number of Ultrasonic Radars● 14●   14●   14
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars● 3●   5●   5
Number of LiDAR Sensors● 1●   4●   4
LiDAR line count (lines)●   192●   192●   192
–○   896○   896
High-definition map–––
Sentinel (clairvoyant) mode●   Standard●   标配●   Standard
V2X communication●   Standard●   标配●   Standard

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.