Voyah Passion S 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Voyah Passion S 2026 Edition four-laser RWD MaxVoyah Passion S 2026 four-laser RWD UltraVoyah Passion S 2026 Edition four-laser 4WD Ultra+
Basic Information
Official Guide Price229900255900279900
ManufacturerVoyah AutomobileVoyah AutomobileVoyah Automobile
LevelMid-to-large SUVMid-size and large SUVMid-to-large SUV
Energy TypePure electricPure electricPure electric
Launch Time2026.082026.082026.08
Electric MotorPure electric 408 hpPure electric 408 horsepowerPure electric 646 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC630740700
High-Voltage Fast Charging Platform● 800V●   800V● 800V
Charging Time● Fast charge 10 min●   Fast charge 10 minutes● Fast charge 10 minutes
Fast Charging Capacity (%)20-8020-8020-80
Maximum Power (kW)300kW (408 Ps)300kW(408Ps)475kW (646Ps)
Maximum Torque (N·m)390390765
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5050x1998x16565050x1998x16565050x1998x1636
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Top Speed (km/h)200200200
Official 100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)6.76.94.5
Energy Consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)14.114.415.4
Body
Length (mm)505050505050
Width (mm)199819981998
Height (mm)165616561636
Wheelbase (mm)300030003000
Front Track (mm)172017201720
Rear Track (mm)172317231723
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)–––
Body StructureSUVSUVSUV
Number of Doors555
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats555
Curb Weight (kg)234724652580
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)272228402955
Towing Weight (kg)–––
Front Trunk Volume (L)808080
Trunk Volume (L)584-1744584-1744584-1744
Minimum Turning Radius6m6m6m
Drag Coefficient (Cd)0.240.240.24
Electric Motor
Electric Motor DescriptionPure electric 408 hpPure electric 408 horsepowerPure electric 646 hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet / synchronousFront induction/asynchronous, rear permanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)300kW (408 Ps)300kW(408Ps)475kW (646Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)408408646
Total Motor Torque (N·m)390390765
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)––175
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)––375
Rear Motor Maximum Power (kW)300300300
Rear Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)390390390
Number of Drive MotorsSingle motorSingle motorDual motor
Motor LayoutRear-mountedRear-mountedFront + Rear
Battery/Charging
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Special TechnologyAmber batteryAmber batteryAmber battery
Cell BrandDongyu XinshengCATL FAWCATL FAW
Battery Capacity (kWh)819898
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery Charging Rate● 5C●   5C● 5C
Battery Charging● Fast charge 10 min●   Fast charge 10 minutes● Fast charge 10 minutes
● Fast charge interface●   Fast charge interface● Fast charge port
Fast Charging Port LocationRight side fuel filler positionRight fuel tank positionRight side fuel filler position
Slow Charging Port LocationRight side fuel filler positionRight fuel tank positionRight side fuel filler position
Battery Heating System● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooling●   Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard●   Standard● Standard
VTOL maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW
Transmission
Transmission descriptionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Number of gears111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmission
Chassis/steering
Drive modeRear-mounted rear-wheel driveRear motor rear driveDual motor AWD
Four-wheel drive type––Electric AWD
Front suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric Power SteeringElectric power assistElectric power steering
Body structureLoad-bearingLoad-bearingLoad-bearing body
Wheels/brakes
Front brake typeVentilated DiscVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brake typeVentilated DiscVentilated discVentilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specifications255/50 R21255/50 R21255/50 R21
Rear tire specifications255/50 R21255/50 R21255/50 R21
Spare tire specifications–––
Spare tire placement–––
Active safety ●Standard ○Optional – None
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active safety warning system● Lane Departure Warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward Collision Warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear Collision Warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Rear Cross-Traffic Warning● Reverse side warning● Rear cross-traffic alert
● DOW Door Open Warning● DOW door open warning● DOW (Door Open Warning)
● Forward Cross-Traffic Warning● Forward cross traffic warning● Forward cross-traffic warning
● Forward Cross-Traffic Braking● Forward cross traffic braking● Forward cross-traffic braking
Automatic emergency braking● Standard● Standard● Standard
Blind spot assist● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane keeping assist system● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane centering assist● Standard● Standard● Standard
Driver fatigue warning● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard● Standard● Standard
In-car vital signs detection–––
Traffic sign recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traffic light recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard
Night vision system–––
Passive safety ●Standard ○Optional – None
Front airbags● Driver’s Seat● Driver seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger Seat● Passenger seat● Passenger’s seat
Side airbags● Front Row● Front row● Front row
Side curtain airbags● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front knee airbags–––
Central airbag● Front Row● Front row● Front row
Seatbelt unfastened warning● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire Pressure Display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active hood for pedestrian protection–––
Run-flat tires–––
Assistance/control configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Narrow road assist● Standard● Standard● Standard
Driving assistance camera● Rearview Camera● Reversing camera● Reversing camera
● Blind Spot Camera● Blind spot camera● Blind spot camera
● 360° Panoramic Camera● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera
● Transparent Camera● Transparent camera● Transparent chassis view
Cruise system● Cruise Control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assist● Standard● Standard● Standard
   Automatic ramp entry/exit● Standard● Standard● Standard
   Navigation assisted driving● Highway Pilot● Highway pilot● Highway pilot
○ City Pilot○ City pilot○ City pilot
Assisted driving level● L2 Level● L2 level● L2 level
Automatic parking assist● Standard● Standard● Standard
Trail reverse● Standard● Standard● Standard
Memory parking○   Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Automated valet parking○   Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Auto hold (AUTOHOLD)●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill start assist (HAC)●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill descent control (HDC)●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Variable suspension adjustment●   Soft/Hard● Standard● Soft+Height adjustment
Air suspension––● Standard
Air suspension type––● Single chamber
Electromagnetic suspension–––
Magic carpet intelligent suspension●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip method–––
Rear axle limited slip method–––
Center differential lock function–––
Low-speed four-wheel drive–––
   Rear-wheel active steering system–––
Special turning technology–––
Driving mode selection●   Sport● Sport● Sport
●   Snow● Snow● Snow
●   ECO/Economy● ECO/Eco● ECO/Economy
●   Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard comfort
Exterior configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Sunroof type●   Panoramic Sunroof● Panoramic Sunroof● Panoramic sunroof
Panoramic sunshade●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Smart dimming sunroof–––
Roof luggage rack–––
Sports appearance package○   Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed grille●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Aluminum alloy wheels●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Side foot pedals–––
Frameless doors●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Hidden door handles–––
Trailer hitch–––
Interior configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Steering wheel material●   Leather● Leather● Leather
Steering wheel adjustment●   Up/Down + Front/Back● Up/Down + Front/Rear● Up/down + front/back
Steering wheel electric adjustment–––
Steering wheel functions●   Multi-function Control● Multi-function Control● Multi-function control
●   Heating● Heated● Heated
Gear shift form●   Electronic Column Shifter● Electronic Steering Column● Electronic column shifter
Digital instrument panel style●   Full LCD● Full LCD● Full LCD
Digital instrument panel size (inches)●   8.8● 8.8● 8.8
Comfort/anti-theft configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Electric suction doors–● Standard● Standard
Power tailgate●   Standard● Standard● Standard
   Inductive power tailgate–––
Power tailgate position memory●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Central locking●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote key type●   Bluetooth Phone Key● Mobile Bluetooth Key● Phone Bluetooth key
●   NFC/RFID Key● NFC/RFID Key● NFC/RFID key
Keyless entry●   Whole Vehicle● Entire Vehicle● Full vehicle
Keyless start●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote start●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote vehicle movement●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle summon function○   Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Head-up display (HUD)–––
Augmented Reality Head-Up Display (AR-HUD)–● Standard● Standard
Built-in Driving Recorder●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless Phone Charging●   Standard● Standard● Standard
   Wireless Phone Charging Position●   50W in First Row● First Row 50W● First row 50W
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Trunk 12V Power Outlet–––
Seat Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Seat Material●   Imitation Leather● Leatherette● Faux leather
Sport-Style Seats●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Seat Layout●   2+3● 2+3●   2+3
Second-Row Independent Seats–––
Zero-Gravity Seats○ Optional○ Optional○   Optional
Power Seat Adjustment● Driver seat● Driver seat●   Driver seat
● Front passenger seat● Passenger seat●   Front passenger seat
● Second row● Second row●   Second row
Fold-Down Rear Seats for Flat Load Floor–––
Driver’s Seat Overall Adjustment● Fore/aft adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment●   Forward/backward adjustment
● Recline adjustment● Seatback angle●   Backrest angle adjustment
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment●   Height adjustment
Driver’s Seat Local Adjustment● Headrest● Headrest●   Headrest
● Lumbar support● Lumbar●   Lumbar support
○ Leg rest○ Leg rest○   Leg rest
Front Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment● Fore/aft adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment●   Forward/backward adjustment
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment●   Height adjustment
● Recline adjustment● Seatback angle●   Backrest angle adjustment
Front Passenger Seat Local Adjustment● Headrest● Headrest●   Headrest
○ Leg rest○ Leg rest○   Leg rest
Second-Row Seat Overall Adjustment● Recline adjustment● Seatback angle adjustment●   Backrest angle adjustment
Second-Row Seat Local Adjustment–––
Front Seat Functions● Heating● Heating●   Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation●   Ventilation
● Memory● Memory●   Memory
● Massage● Massage●   Massage
Second-Row Seat Functions● Heating● Heating●   Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation●   Ventilation
Third-Row Seat Functions–––
Boss Button○ Optional○ Optional○   Optional
Front/Rear Armrests● Front row● Front row●   Front row
● Rear row● Rear row●   Rear row
Rear Cup Holders● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Heated/Cooled Cup Holders–––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio● 40:60● 40:60●   40:60
Power Rear Seat Folding● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Second-Row Folding Tables–––
Smart Connectivity ●Standard ○Optional – None
Center Screen Size (Inches)● 15.6● 15.6●   15.6
Center Screen Material–––
Center Screen Color Display Resolution2.5K2.5K2.5K
Front Passenger Screen Size (Inches)● 15.6● 15.6●   15.6
Front Passenger Screen Resolution (K)● 2.5K● 2.5K●   2.5K
Satellite Navigation System● Standard● Standard●   Standard
AR Live Navigation–––
Roadside Assistance Service● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Bluetooth/Hands-Free Phone● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Phone Connectivity Integration● HUAWEI HiCar● HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar
● Factory original● Original built-in●   Original built-in
Vehicle-to-Everything (V2X) Connectivity● Standard● Standard●   Standard
4G/5G Network● 5G● 5G●   5G
OTA Updates● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Facial Recognition● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Fingerprint Recognition–––
Voiceprint Recognition● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Voice Recognition Control System● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Voice Wake-Free Function● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Voice Zone Recognition Wake Function● Four-zone● Four-zone audio●   Four-zone voice recognition
Continuous Voice Recognition● Standard● Standard●   Standard
What You See Is What You Can Say● Standard● Standard●   Standard
Voice Assistant Wake WordHello VoyahHello VoyahHello Voyah
Gesture Control Function–––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard● Standard● Standard
Entertainment ● standard ○ optional – None
Multi-finger screen swipe control● Standard● Standard● Standard
App store● Standard● Standard● Standard
Number of USB/Type-C ports●   Front row: 2● Front row: 2● 2 front
●   Rear row: 1● Rear row: 1● 1 rear
Maximum USB/Type-C charging power●   Front row: 60W● Front row: 60W● Front 60W
●   Rear row: 27W● Rear row: 27W● Rear 27W
Car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulated exhaust sound––● Standard
Sound system brand–––
Number of speakers (units)●   23● 23● 23
○   27○ 27○ 27
Speaker layout○   7.3.4.2○ 7.3.4.2○ 7.3.4.2
Maximum amplifier output power (W)●   2160● 2160● 2160
○   3000○ 3000○ 3000
Seat speakers (headrest/shoulder)○   Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Atmos channel●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear multimedia control–––
Lighting configuration ● standard ○ optional – None
Low beam●   LED● LED● LED
High beam●   LED● LED● LED
Daytime running lights●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Adaptive high beam●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Automatic headlights●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Cornering lights–––
Front fog lights–––
Adaptive Front-lighting System (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight washer–––
Ambient interior lighting●   256 colors● 256 colors● 256 colors
Active ambient lighting●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Special lighting features–––
Light projection technology–––
Headlight delay off●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Front headlight rain/fog mode–––
Glass/rearview mirror ● standard ○ optional – None
Power windows●   Front row● Front row● Front
●   Rear row● Rear row● Rear
One-touch window operation●   Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Anti-pinch window function●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior mirror functions●   Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
●   Heating● Heating● Heating
●   Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
●   Memory● Memory● Memory
●   Auto tilt-down when reversing● Auto tilt-down when reversing● Auto tilt-down on reverse
●   Auto fold when locking● Auto fold when locking● Auto fold on locking
Interior rearview mirror functions●   Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare
Vanity mirror●   Driver’s seat + with lighting● Driver seat + with lighting● Driver’s seat + with lighting
●   Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting
Rear privacy glass●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Sunshade in car–––
Rain-sensing wipers●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear wiper–––
Rear window opening–––
Multi-layer acoustic glass●   Front + rear rows● Front row + rear row● Front + rear
Heated windshield–––
Heated washer nozzles–––
Air conditioning/refrigerator ● standard ○ optional – None
Air conditioning control mode●   Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear air vents●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Temperature zone control●   Three-zone air conditioning● Three-zone air conditioning● Three-zone air conditioning
Car air purifier–––
PM2.5 purification device in car●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Negative ion generator–––
In-car fragrance system–––
AQS air quality management system●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle refrigerator–● Standard● Standard
Vehicle refrigerator function–● Heating● Heating
–● Refrigeration● Refrigeration
–● Freezing● Freezing
Intelligent configuration
Assisted driving operating system●   HUAWEI ADS● HUAWEI ADS● HUAWEI ADS
In-vehicle intelligent system●   HarmonyOS● HarmonyOS● HarmonyOS
Mobile app remote control●   Vehicle Monitoring● Vehicle Monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
●   Remote Control● Remote Control● Remote control
●   Charging Management● Charging Management● Charging management
●   Service Appointment● Service Appointment● Service appointment
●   Digital Key● Digital Key● Digital key
Heat pump management system●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Number of exterior cameras●   11● 11● 11
Exterior camera pixels–––
Number of interior cameras●   1● 1● 1
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars●   12● 12● 12
Number of millimeter-wave radars●   5● 5● 5
Number of lidar units●   4● 4● 4
Lidar lines●   896● 896● 896
High-precision map●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Sentinel (thousand-mile eye) mode●   Standard● Standard● Standard
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.