Voyah Passion EV 2023MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Voyah Passion EV 2023 580km Standard Range EditionVoyah Passion EV 2023 730km Long Range Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price322900385900
ManufacturerVoyah AutomobileVoyah Automobile
LevelLarge and medium-sized carsLarge and medium-sized cars
Energy TypePure electricPure electric
Launch Time2023.042023.04
Electric MotorPure electric 510 hpPure electric 510 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT580730
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC580730
Charging Time● Fast charge 27 minutes, slow charge 5.2 hours● Fast charge 41 min, slow charge 6.7 h
Fast Charge Capacity (%)30-8030-80
Max Power (kW)375kW (510Ps)375kW(510Ps)
Max Torque (N·m)730730
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehicles
Length x Width x Height (mm)5088x1970x15155088x1970x1515
Body Structure4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan
Top Speed (km/h)210205
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)3.84.2
Energy Consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)15.615.8
Body
Length (mm)50885088
Width (mm)19701970
Height (mm)15151515
Wheelbase (mm)30003000
Front Track (mm)16911691
Rear Track (mm)16991699
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)121121
Body StructureSedanSedan
Number of Doors44
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doors
Number of Seats55
Curb Weight (kg)22662286
Gross Weight (kg)26412661
Front Trunk Capacity (L)5353
Trunk Capacity (L)463463
Minimum Turning Radius6m6m
Drag Coefficient (Cd)0.220.22
Electric Motor
Electric Motor DescriptionPure electric 510 hpPure electric 510 hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet / synchronousPermanent magnet / synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)375kW (510Ps)375kW(510Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)510510
Total Motor Torque (N·m)730730
Front Motor Max Power (kW)160160
Front Motor Max Torque (N·m)310310
Rear Motor Max Power (kW)215215
Rear Motor Max Torque (N·m)420420
Number of Drive MotorsDual motorDual motor
Motor LayoutFront + rearFront + rear
Battery/Charging
Battery TypeTernary lithium batteryTernary lithium battery
Battery Special TechnologySemi-solid-state batteryAmber battery
Cell BrandFarasis EnergyCATL
Battery Capacity (kWh)82109
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)170.0212.0
Battery Charging Rate––
Battery Charging● Fast charge 27 minutes, slow charge 5.2 hours● Fast charge 41 min, slow charge 6.7 h
● Fast charging port● Fast charge port
Fast Charge Port LocationRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Slow Charge Port LocationRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery Heating System● Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode––
VTOL mobile power station function––
VTOL maximum external discharge power––
VTOV maximum external discharge power––
Transmission
Transmission descriptionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehicles
Number of gears11
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmission
Chassis/Steering
Drive modeDual-motor four-wheel driveDual motor four-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive typeElectric four-wheel driveElectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric Power SteeringElectric Power Steering
Body structureLoad-bearingLoad-bearing
Wheels/Brakes
Front brake typeVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
Rear brake typeVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
Parking brake typeElectronic ParkingElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specification size245/45 R20245/45 R20
Rear tire specification size245/45 R20245/45 R20
Spare tire specification––
Active safety ●Standard ○Optional – None
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard● Standard
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Active safety warning system● Lane Departure Warning● Lane Departure Warning
● Forward Collision Warning● Forward Collision Warning
● Rear Collision Warning● Rear Collision Warning
● Rear Cross-Traffic Alert● Rear Cross-Traffic Warning
● DOW Door Open Warning● DOW Door Open Warning
○ Forward Cross-Traffic Alert○ Forward Cross-Traffic Warning
Active braking● Standard● Standard
Blind spot assist● Standard● Standard
Lane keeping assist system● Standard● Standard
Lane centering keep● Standard● Standard
Fatigue driving reminder● Standard● Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard● Standard
In-vehicle vital signs detection● Standard● Standard
Traffic sign recognition● Standard● Standard
Traffic light recognition––
Night vision system––
Passive safety ●Standard ○Optional – None
Front airbags● Driver’s Seat● Driver’s Seat
● Passenger Seat● Passenger’s Seat
Side airbags● Front Row● Front Row
Side curtain airbags● Standard● Standard
Front knee airbags––
Center airbag––
Seatbelt unfastened reminder● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire Pressure Display● Tire Pressure Display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard
Passive pedestrian protection● Standard● Standard
Safety tires––
Assist/Control configurations ●Standard ○Optional – None
Parking radar● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear
Narrow road assist● Standard● Standard
Driving assistance image● Reversing Camera● Reversing Camera
● 360° Panoramic Camera● 360° Panoramic Camera
● Transparent Camera● Transparent Camera
Cruise system● Cruise Control● Cruise Control
● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive Cruise Control
● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Automatic lane change assist○ Optional○ Optional
   Automatic on/off ramp○ Optional○ Optional
   Navigation assisted driving––
Driver Assistance Level● L2 Level● L2 Level
Automatic Parking Assist● Standard● Standard
Track Reversing● Standard● Standard
Memory Parking○ Optional○ Optional
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard● Standard
Variable Suspension Adjustment○ Soft/Hard + Height○ Soft-Hard + Height Adjustment
Air Suspension○ Optional○ Optional
Air Suspension Type––
Electromagnetic Suspension––
Magic Carpet Intelligent Suspension○ Optional○ Optional installation
Variable Steering Ratio System––
Front Axle Limited Slip Type––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Type––
Center Differential Lock Function––
   Rear-wheel Active Steering System––
Special Turning Technique––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport● Sport
● Snow● Snow
● Individual● Individual
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard/Comfort● Standard comfort
Exterior Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Sunroof Type● Panoramic sunroof● Panoramic sunroof
Panoramic Sunshade● Standard● Standard
Intelligent Dimming Sunroof––
Roof Rack––
Sport Exterior Package––
Electric Spoiler● Standard● Standard
Active Closed Grille● Standard● Standard
Alloy Wheels● Standard● Standard
Frameless Doors––
Hidden Door Handles● Standard● Standard
Trailer Hitch––
Interior Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Steering Wheel Material● Leather● Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Up/down + fore/aft● Up/down + front/rear
Electric Steering Wheel Adjustment––
Steering Wheel Functions● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
○ Heating○ Heating
Gear Shift Form● Electronic rotary knob● Electronic knob
LCD Instrument Style● Full LCD● Full LCD
LCD Instrument Size (inches)● 12.3● 12.3
Comfort/Anti-theft Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Electric Suction Doors––
Electric Tailgate● Standard● Standard
   Induction Tailgate● Standard● Standard
Electric Tailgate Position Memory––
Central Locking● Standard● Standard
Remote Key Type● Smart remote key● Smart remote key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
Keyless Entry● Full vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless Start● Standard● Standard
Remote Start● Standard● Standard
Remote Vehicle Movement○ Optional○ Optional installation
Vehicle Summon Function○ Optional○ Optional installation
Head-Up Display (HUD)● Standard● Standard
Augmented Reality Head-Up Display (AR-HUD)● Standard● Standard
Built-in Dashcam● Standard● Standard
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless Phone Charging● Standard● Standard
   Phone wireless charging location● First row 50W● 50W in first row
110V/220V/230V power socket––
12V power outlet in luggage compartment––
Seat configuration ● Standard ○ Optional – None
Seat material● Leather/suede● Leather/suede
Sport-style seats––
Second-row independent seats––
Power-adjustable seats● Driver’s seat● Driver seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
○ Second row○ Second row
Fold-flat rear seats––
Driver seat overall adjustment● Fore/aft adjustment● Front/rear movement
● Backrest angle● Seat back angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Driver seat local adjustment● Headrest● Headrest
● Lumbar● Lumbar
Front passenger seat overall adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment● Fore/aft adjustment
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Front passenger seat local adjustment● Headrest● Headrest
Second-row seat overall adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Second-row seat local adjustment○ Leg rest○ Leg rest
Front seat functions● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation
○ Massage○ Massage
● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver)
○ Memory (passenger’s seat)○ Memory (passenger)
Second-row seat functions○ Heating○ Heating
○ Memory○ Memory
○ Ventilation○ Ventilation
○ Massage○ Massage
Boss button––
Front/rear armrests● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row
Rear cup holders● Standard● Standard
Heated/cooled cup holders––
Rear seat folding ratio––
Second-row fold-out table––
Smart connectivity ● Standard ○ Optional – None
Center console screen size (inches)● 12.3● 12.3
Center console screen material––
   Lower center console screen size (inches)● 9● 9
Front passenger screen size (inches)● 12.3● 12.3
Satellite navigation system● Standard● Standard
AR live navigation––
Roadside assistance service● Standard● Standard
Bluetooth/vehicle phone● Standard● Standard
Smartphone connectivity/mirroring● Original factory unit● Original factory unit
Vehicle internet connectivity● Standard● Standard
4G/5G network● 5G● 5G
OTA upgrade● Standard● Standard
Facial recognition● Standard● Standard
Fingerprint recognition––
Voiceprint recognition––
Voice recognition control system● Standard● Standard
Voice wake-up without keyword● Standard● Standard
Voice zone-specific wake-up recognition● Four-zone● Four-zone
Continuous voice recognition● Standard● Standard
See and say● Standard● Standard
Voice assistant wake word––
Gesture control functions● Standard● Standard
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard● Standard
Entertainment ● Standard ○ Optional – None
Multi-finger screen swipe control● Standard● Standard
App store● Standard● Standard
Number of USB/Type-C ports● 2 in front● 2 in front
● 2 in rear● 2 in rear
Maximum USB/Type-C charging power––
In-car TV––
Rear seat LCD screens––
Simulated Sound● Standard● Standard
Audio Brand● Dynaudio● Dynaudio
Number of Speakers (Units)● 10● 10
○ 14○ 14
Rear Seat Multimedia Control––
Lighting Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Low Beam (Near Light)● LED● LED
High Beam (Far Light)● LED● LED
Daytime Running Lights●  Standard● Standard
Adaptive High/Low Beam○  Optional○ Optional
Automatic Headlights●  Standard● Standard
Cornering Lights––
Front Fog Lights––
Headlight Cornering (AFS)––
Headlight Height Adjustment●  Standard● Standard
Headlight Cleaning Function––
Ambient Interior Lighting●  Multi-color● Multi-color
Active Ambient Lighting––
Lighting Special Features––
Lighting Projection Technology––
Headlight Delay-off●  Standard● Standard
Front Headlight Rain/Fog Mode––
Glass/Rearview Mirror ●Standard ○Optional – None
Power Windows●  Front row● Front
●  Rear row● Rear
One-touch Window Operation●  Whole vehicle● Full vehicle
Anti-pinch Window Function●  Standard● Standard
Exterior Mirror Function●  Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
●  Heating● Heating
●  Electric folding● Electric folding
●  Memory● Memory
●  Auto tilt-down in reverse● Auto tilt-down when reversing
●  Auto fold on lock● Auto fold when locking
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●  Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare
Vanity Mirror●  Driver’s seat + with lighting● Driver’s seat + illuminated
●  Passenger’s seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + illuminated
Rear Privacy Glass●  Standard● Standard
Sunshade––
Rain-sensing Wipers●  Standard● Standard
Rear Wiper––
Multi-layer Acoustic Glass––
Front Windshield Heating––
Heated Washer Nozzles––
Air Conditioning/Refrigerator ●Standard ○Optional – None
Air Conditioning Control Mode●  Automatic● Automatic
Rear Independent Air Conditioning○  Optional○ Optional
Rear Air Vents●  Standard● Standard
Temperature Zone Control●  Dual-zone air conditioning● Dual-zone climate control
○  Four-zone air conditioning○ Four-zone climate control
Vehicle Air Purifier●  Standard● Standard
PM2.5 Filter●  Standard● Standard
Negative Ion Generator●  Standard● Standard
Car Fragrance Device○  Optional○ Optional
AQS Air Quality Management System––
Car Refrigerator––
Car Refrigerator Function––
Intelligent Configuration
Driver Assistance Operating System●  Voyah VPILOT● Voyah VPILOT
Vehicle Intelligent System●  VOYAH OS● VOYAH OS
Vehicle Intelligent Chip●  Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Smartphone App Remote Control●  Remote control● Remote control
●  Service appointment● Service appointment
●  Charging management● Charging management
●  Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
Heat Pump Management System●  Standard● Standard
Number of External Cameras (Units)●  10● 10
External Camera Pixel––
Number of In-car Cameras (Units)●  3● 3
In-car Camera Pixel––
Number of ultrasonic radars––
Number of millimeter-wave radars●  5● 5
High-precision map●  Standard● Standard
   Sentinel (Long-range Eye) Mode●  Standard● Standard
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.