Voyah Passion PHEV 2024MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Voyah Passion PHEV 2024 Ultra Long Range AWD Executive EditionVoyah Passion PHEV 2024 Ultra Long-Range 4WD Flagship Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price252800277800
ManufacturerVoyah AutomobileVoyah Automobile
LevelMid-to-large carMid-to-large car
Energy TypePlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Launch Time2023.122023.12
Engine1.5T 136 hp L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 136hp L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT202202
Pure Electric Range (km) WLTC202202
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC262262
Comprehensive Range (km) MIIT12601260
Comprehensive Range (km) CLTC12601260
Charging Time● Fast charge 29 min, slow charge 8 h● Fast charging 29 minutes, slow charging 8 hours
Fast Charge Capacity (%)20-8020-80
Maximum Power (kW)390390
Maximum Torque (N·m)810810
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5088x1970x15155088x1970x1505
Body Structure4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Top Speed (km/h)200200
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)5.95.9
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)0.50.5
Energy Consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)19.319.3
Minimum Charge-Depleting Fuel Consumption (L/100km) MIIT5.45.4
Minimum Charge-Depleting Fuel Consumption (L/100km) CLTC5.45.4
Body
Length (mm)50885088
Width (mm)19701970
Height (mm)15151505
Wheelbase (mm)30003000
Front Track (mm)16871687
Rear Track (mm)16951695
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)––
Body StructureSedanSedan
Number of Doors44
Door Opening ModeSwing doorSwing doors
Number of Seats55
Curb Weight (kg)22452245
Gross Weight (kg)26222622
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)51.051.0
Trunk Capacity (L)410410
Minimum Turning Radius––
Engine
Engine ModelDFMC15TE2DFMC15TE2
Displacement (mL)14761476
Displacement (L)1.51.5
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLL
Number of Cylinders44
Valves per Cylinder44
Compression Ratio––
Valve TrainDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower (Ps)136136
Maximum Power (kW)100100
Maximum Net Power (kW)––
Maximum Power Speed (rpm)45004500
Maximum Torque (N·m)200200
Maximum Torque Speed (rpm)2000-45002000-4500
Engine Unique Technology––
Fuel TypePlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Fuel Grade95#95#
Fuel Injection MethodDirect injectionDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardChina VI bChina VI b
Electric Motor
Electric Motor DescriptionPlug-in hybrid 394 hpPlug-in hybrid 394hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)290kW (394 hp)290kW (394Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)394394
Total Motor Torque (N·m)610610
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)130130
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)300300
Rear Motor Maximum Power (kW)160160
Rear Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)310310
System Combined Power (kW)390390
System Combined Torque (N·m)810810
Number of Drive MotorsDual MotorDual motors
Motor LayoutFront + RearFront + rear
Battery/Charging
Battery TypeTernary Lithium BatteryTernary lithium battery
Battery Special TechnologyMica BatteryMica battery
Battery Cell BrandSVOLT EnergySVOLT Energy
Battery Capacity (kWh)4343
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––
Battery Charging C-Rate––
Battery Charging● Fast charge 29 min, slow charge 8 h●   Fast charging 29 min, slow charging 8 h
● Fast charge interface●   Fast charging port
Fast Charging Port Location––
Slow Charging Port Location––
Battery Heating System● Standard●   Standard
   Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooling●   Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard●   Standard
VTOL Maximum External Discharge Power––
VTOV Maximum External Discharge Power––
   Transmission
Transmission DescriptionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Number of Gears11
Transmission TypeFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmission
   Chassis/Steering
Drive ModeFront-mounted four-wheel driveFront-wheel drive with four-wheel drive
Four-Wheel Drive TypeElectric four-wheel driveElectric four-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body StructureLoad-bearingLoad-bearing
   Wheels/Brakes
Front Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking
Front Tire Specification Size245/50 R19245/45 R20
Rear Tire Specification Size245/50 R19245/45 R20
Spare Tire Specification––
Active Safety ●Standard ○Optional – None
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard●   Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard●   Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard●   Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard●   Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard●   Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane departure warning●   Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning●   Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning●   Rear collision warning
● Reverse side warning●   Reverse side collision warning
● DOW door opening warning●   DOW (Door Open Warning)
● Forward traffic crossing warning●   Front cross traffic warning
Active Braking● Standard●   Standard
Blind Spot Assist● Standard●   Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard●   Standard
Lane Centering● Standard●   Standard
Driver Fatigue Alert● Standard●   Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection● Standard●   Standard
In-Cabin Vital Sign Detection● Standard●   Standard
Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard●   Standard
Traffic Light Recognition––
Night Vision System––
Passive Safety ●Standard ○Optional – None
Front Airbags● Driver’s seat●   Driver’s seat
● Passenger’s seat●   Passenger’s seat
Side Airbags● Front row●   Front row
Side Curtain Airbags● Standard●   Standard
Front Knee Airbags––
Center Airbag––
Seat Belt Reminder● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Anchors (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard
Active Hood for Pedestrian Protection● Standard● Standard
Run-Flat Tires––
Assistance/Control Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Parking Sensors● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear
Narrow Road Assist● Standard● Standard
Driving Assistance Cameras● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera
● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise System● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automated Lane Change Assist○ Optional○ Optional
   Automated Ramp Entry/Exit○ Optional○ Optional
   Navigation-Assisted Driving––
Level of Driving Automation● L2 level● L2 level
Automated Parking Assist● Standard● Standard
Trail Reversing● Standard● Standard
Memory Parking○ Optional○ Optional
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard● Standard
Engine Start-Stop Technology––
Adaptive Suspension Adjustment–● Soft/hard + height
Air Suspension–● Standard
Air Suspension Type––
Electromagnetic Induction Suspension––
Magic Carpet Intelligent Suspension–● Standard
Variable Steering Ratio System––
Front Axle Limited Slip Type––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Type––
Center Differential Lock Function––
   Rear-Wheel Active Steering System––
Special Turnaround Technology––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport● Sport
● Snow● Snow
● Personalized● Personalized
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
Exterior Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Sunroof Type● Panoramic sunroof● Panoramic sunroof
Panoramic Roof Sunshade● Standard● Standard
Smart dimming panoramic roof––
Roof rack––
Sport appearance package––
Electric spoiler––
Active grille shutters––
Alloy wheels● Standard● Standard
Frameless doors––
Hidden door handles● Standard● Standard
Tow hitch––
Interior Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Steering wheel material● Leather● Leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up/down + front/back● Up/down + front/rear
Power-adjustable steering wheel––
Steering wheel functions● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
● Heating● Heating
Gear shift type● Electronic knob● Electronic knob
Digital instrument cluster style● Full LCD● Full LCD
Digital instrument cluster size (inches)● 12.3● 12.3
Comfort/Anti-theft Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Power suction doors––
Power tailgate● Standard● Standard
   Hands-free power tailgate● Standard● Standard
Power tailgate position memory––
Engine immobilizer––
Central locking● Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Smart remote key● Smart remote key
● Mobile phone Bluetooth key● Bluetooth phone key
Keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard● Standard
Remote start● Standard● Standard
Remote vehicle movement○ Optional○ Optional
Vehicle summon function○ Optional○ Optional
Head-up display (HUD)● Standard● Standard
Augmented reality head-up display (AR-HUD)● Standard● Standard
Built-in driving recorder● Standard● Standard
Active noise cancellation––
Wireless phone charging● Standard● Standard
   Wireless phone charging location● First row 50W● First row 50W
110V/220V/230V power outlet––
12V power socket in luggage compartment––
Seat Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Seat material● Leather/suede● Leather/suede
Sport-style seats––
Second-row independent seats––
Power-adjustable seats● Driver seat● Driver seat
● Passenger seat● Front passenger seat
● Second row● Second row
Folding second-row seats (lowered)––
Driver seat overall adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment● Fore-aft adjustment
● Recline adjustment● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Driver seat partial adjustment● Headrest● Headrest
● Lumbar● Lumbar
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment● Fore-aft adjustment
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Recline adjustment● Backrest angle
Passenger seat partial adjustment● Headrest● Headrest
Second-row seat overall adjustment● Recline adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Second-row seat partial adjustment● Leg rest● Leg rest
Front seat functions● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Massage● Massage
● Memory (driver)● Memory (driver seat)
Second-row seat functions● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Massage● Massage
Boss button––
Front/rear armrests● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row
Rear cup holders● Standard● Standard
Heated/Cooled Cup Holders––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio––
Second-Row Small Tables––
Smart Connectivity ●Standard ○Optional – None
Center Console Screen Size (inches)● 12.3● 12.3
Center Console Screen Material––
   Lower Center Console Screen Size (inches)● 9● 9
   Front Passenger Screen Size (inches)● 12.3● 12.3
   Satellite Navigation System● Standard● Standard
AR Live Navigation––
Roadside Assistance Service● Standard● Standard
Bluetooth/Hands-Free Phone● Standard● Standard
Phone Mirroring● Original equipment● Original factory original machine
Vehicle Internet Connectivity● Standard● Standard
4G/5G Network● 5G● 5G
OTA Upgrades● Standard● Standard
Facial Recognition● Standard● Standard
Fingerprint Recognition––
Voiceprint Recognition––
Voice Recognition Control System● Standard● Standard
Voice Wake-Free Function● Standard● Standard
Zone-Based Voice Wake-Up Recognition● Four-zone audio● Four-tone zone
Continuous Voice Recognition● Standard● Standard
See and Speak● Standard● Standard
Voice Assistant Wake WordHi, VoyahHi, Voyah
Gesture Control Function● Standard● Standard
Wi-Fi Hotspot● Standard● Standard
Entertainment ●Standard ○Optional – None
Multi-Finger Screen Flick Control● Standard● Standard
App Store● Standard● Standard
USB/Type-C Port Quantity● 2 front● 2 front
● 2 rear● 2 rear
USB/Type-C Maximum Charging Power––
In-Car TV––
Rear Entertainment Screen––
Simulated Exhaust Sound● Standard● Standard
Audio Brand● Dynaudio● Dynaudio
Number of Speakers● 14● 14
Rear Multimedia Control––
Lighting Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Low Beam Headlights● LED● LED
High Beam Headlights● LED● LED
Daytime Running Lights● Standard● Standard
Adaptive High and Low Beams● Standard● Standard
Automatic Headlights● Standard● Standard
Cornering Lights––
Front Fog Lights––
Adaptive Front Lighting System (AFS)––
Headlight Height Adjustment● Standard● Standard
Headlight Washer––
Ambient Interior Lighting● Multi-color● Multi-color
Active Ambient Lighting––
Distinctive Lighting Features––
Light Projection Technology––
Headlight Delay-Off● Standard● Standard
Rain Mode for Front Headlights––
Glass/Rearview Mirrors  ●Standard ○Optional  – None
Power Windows● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear
One-Touch Window Up/Down● Whole vehicle● Entire vehicle
Anti-Pinch Window Function● Standard● Standard
Exterior Mirror Functions● Power adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
● Power folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory
● Auto tilt-down on reverse● Auto tilt down in reverse
● Auto fold on lock● Auto fold when locked
Interior Mirror Functions● Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare
Vanity Mirrors● Driver’s seat + illuminated● Driver seat + with lighting
● Passenger seat + illuminated● Passenger seat + with lighting
Rear Privacy Glass● Standard● Standard
Interior Sunshades––
Rain-Sensing Windshield Wipers● Standard● Standard
Rear Windshield Wiper––
Multi-Layer Acoustic Glass––
Heated Windshield––
Heated Washer Nozzles––
Air Conditioning/Refrigerator  ●Standard ○Optional  – None
Air Conditioning Control Type● Automatic● Automatic
Rear Independent Air Conditioning● Standard● Standard
Rear Air Vents● Standard● Standard
Dual-Zone Temperature Control● Four-zone climate control● Four-zone climate control
Vehicle-Mounted Air Purifier● Standard● Standard
PM2.5 Filtration System● Standard● Standard
Negative Ion Generator● Standard● Standard
In-Car Fragrance System● Standard● Standard
AQS Air Quality Management System––
Vehicle-Mounted Refrigerator––
Vehicle-Mounted Refrigerator Function––
Intelligent Configuration
Driver Assistance Operating System● Voyah VPILOT● Voyah VPILOT
In-Vehicle Intelligent System● VOYAH OS● VOYAH OS
In-Vehicle Intelligent Chip● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Smartphone App Remote Control● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management
● Service appointment● Service appointment
Heat Pump Management System––
Number of External Cameras (Units)● 10● 10
External Camera Pixel Count––
Number of Interior Cameras (Units)● 3● 3
Interior Camera Pixel Count––
Number of Ultrasonic Radar Sensors (Units)● 12● 12
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radar Sensors (Units)● 5● 5
High-Definition Map● Standard● Standard
Sentry (Surveillance) Mode● Standard● Standard
V2X Communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.