Mazda EZ-60 EV 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Mazda EZ-60 2026 Pure Electric 600 Horse EditionMazda EZ-60 2026 Pure Electric 600 ProMazda EZ-60 2026 Pure Electric Pro Sport EditionMazda EZ-60 2026 Pure Electric Max Sport Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price145900150900156900166900
ManufacturerChangan MazdaChangan MazdaChangan MazdaChangan Mazda
LevelMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMidsize SUV
Energy TypePure electricPure electricPure ElectricPure Electric
Launch Date2026.042026.012026.012026.01
Electric MotorPure electric 258 hpPure electric 258 hpPure electric 258 hpPure electric 258 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT600600585585
Pure Electric Range (km) WLTC––––
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC600600585585
Charging Time● Fast charging 15 minutes●   Fast charging 15 minutes●  Fast charge 15 minutes● Fast charge 15 minutes
Fast Charge Capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum Power (kW)190kW (258Ps)190kW(258Ps)190kW (258 Ps)190kW(258Ps)
Maximum Torque (N·m)290290290290
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4850x1935x16204850x1935x16204850x1935x16204850x1935x1620
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Top Speed (km/h)185185185185
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)––––
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)––––
Energy Consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)14.714.714.714.7
Minimum Fuel Consumption at Low State of Charge (L/100km) MIIT––––
Minimum Fuel Consumption at Low State of Charge (L/100km) WLTC––––
Body
Length (mm)4850485048504850
Width (mm)1935193519351935
Height (mm)1620162016201620
Wheelbase (mm)2902290229022902
Front Track (mm)1643164316431643
Rear Track (mm)1652165216521652
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)140140140140
Body StructureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of Doors5555
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats5555
Curb Weight (kg)2180218021802180
Gross Weight (kg)2590259025902590
Towing Weight (kg)––––
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)––––
Front Trunk Capacity (L)126126126126
Trunk Capacity (L)549-2036549-2036549-2036549-2036
Minimum Turning Radius5.8m5.8m5.8m5.8m
Electric Motor
Electric Motor DescriptionPure electric 258 hpPure electric 258 hpPure electric 258 hpPure electric 258 hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet / synchronousPermanent magnet / synchronousPermanent magnet / synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)190kW (258Ps)190kW(258Ps)190kW (258 Ps)190kW(258Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)258258258258
Total Motor Torque (N·m)290290290290
Rear Motor Maximum Power (kW)190190190190
Rear Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)290290290290
Number of Drive MotorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor LayoutRear-mountedRear-mountedRear-mountedRear
Battery/Charging
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Cell BrandCALBCALBCALBCALB
Battery Capacity (kWh)77.9477.9477.9477.94
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery Charging Rate––––
Battery Charging●  Fast charge 15 minutes● Fast charging in 15 minutes●   15-minute fast charging● Fast charging in 15 minutes
●  Fast charging port● Fast charging port●   Fast charging port● Fast charging port
Fast Charging Port LocationRight side fuel tank positionRight side fuel tank positionRight-side fuel tank positionRight side fuel tank position
Slow Charging Port LocationRight side fuel tank positionRight side fuel tank positionRight-side fuel tank positionRight side fuel tank position
Battery Heating System●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System●  Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling●   Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode––––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
VTOL Maximum External Discharge Power3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV Maximum External Discharge Power––––
Transmission
Transmission DescriptionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Number of Gears1111
Transmission TypeFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmission
Chassis/Steering
Drive MethodRear-mounted rear-wheel driveRear-mounted rear-wheel driveRear-mounted rear-wheel driveRear-mounted rear-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body Structureunibodyunibodyunibodyunibody
Wheels/Brakes
Front Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc brakeVentilated disc type
Rear Brake TypeSolid discSolid discSolid disc brakeSolid disc type
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification Size235/55 R19235/55 R19255/40 R21255/40 R21
Rear Tire Specification Size235/55 R19235/55 R19255/40 R21255/40 R21
Spare Tire Specification––––
Spare Tire Placement Method––––
Active Safety ●Standard ○Optional – None
ABS Anti-lock Braking System●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System●  Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning●   Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
●  Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning●   Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
●  Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning●   Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
●  Reversing cross-traffic alert● Reverse side collision warning●   Reverse side warning● Reverse side traffic warning
●  DOW door opening warning● DOW door opening warning●   DOW door opening warning● DOW door opening warning
●  Forward cross-traffic warning● Front cross traffic warning●   Forward traffic crossing warning● Front cross traffic warning
●  Forward cross-traffic braking● Front cross traffic braking●   Forward traffic crossing braking● Front cross traffic braking
Active Braking●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Blind Spot Assist●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Keeping●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Fatigue Driving Warning●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
In-Cabin Vital Sign Detection–● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Traffic Sign Recognition●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Traffic Light Recognition●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Night Vision System––––
Passive Safety ●Standard ○Optional – None
Front Airbags●  Driver seat● Driver’s seat●   Driver seat● Driver seat
●  Passenger seat● Front passenger’s seat●   Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side Airbags●  Front row● Front row●   Front row● Front row
●  Rear row● Rear row●   Rear row● Rear row
Side Curtain Airbags●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbags––––
Center Airbag●  Front row● Front row●   Front row● Front row
Seatbelt Unfastened Warning●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System●  Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display●   Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Anchors (ISOFIX)●  Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard
Active Hood for Pedestrian Protection––––
Run-Flat Tires––––
Assistance/Control Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Parking Radar●  Front● Front●   Front● Front
●  Rear● Rear●   Rear● Rear
Narrow Road Assistance● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Driving Assistance Camera● Rearview camera●   Reversing camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
● Blind spot camera●   Blind spot camera● Blind spot camera● Blind spot camera
● 360° panoramic camera●   360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera
● Transparent image●   Transparent chassis● Transparent image● Transparent camera
Cruise System● Cruise control●   Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control●   Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full-speed adaptive cruise control●   Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automated Lane Change Assist● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
   Automated Ramp Entry/Exit––––
   Navigation-Assisted Driving––––
Driving Assistance Level● Level 2●   L2 level● Level 2● Level 2
Automated Parking Assist● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Path Tracing Reverse● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Memory Parking––––
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Assist Control (HAC)● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Engine Start/Stop Technology––––
Adjustable Suspension–○   Damping–● Soft/hard
Air Suspension––––
Air Suspension Type––––
Electromagnetic Suspension––––
Variable Steering Ratio System––––
Front Axle Limited Slip Method––––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Method––––
Center Differential Lock Function––––
Low-Speed Four-Wheel Drive––––
   Rear-Wheel Active Steering System––––
Special Turnaround Technology––––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport●   Sport● Sport● Sport
● Personalized●   Personalized● Personalization● Custom
● ECO/Economy●   ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard comfort●   Standard/Comfort● Standard comfort● Standard/Comfort
Exterior Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Sunroof Type● Panoramic sunroof●   Panoramic sunroof● Panoramic sunroof● Panoramic sunroof
Panoramic Sunshade● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Smart Dimming Panoramic Glass––––
Roof Rails––––
Sport Exterior Package––● Standard● Standard
Electric Spoiler––––
Active Grille Shutters● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Alloy Wheels● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Side Steps––––
Frameless Doors● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Hidden Door Handles● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Tow Hooks––––
Interior Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Steering Wheel Material● Leather●   Leather● Leather● Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Up/down + front/rear●   Tilt and telescopic● Up/down + front/rear● Up/down + front/back
Power Steering Wheel Adjustment––––
Steering Wheel Functions● Multi-function control●   Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
–––● Heating
Gear Shift Style● Electronic column shifter●   Electronic column shifter● Electronic column shifter● Electronic column shifter
Digital Instrument Cluster Style––––
Digital Instrument Cluster Size (Inches)––––
Comfort/Anti-theft Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Power Soft-close Doors––––
Power Tailgate● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
   Hands-free Power Tailgate––––
Power Tailgate Position Memory● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Engine Immobilizer––––
Central Locking● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote Key Type● Smart remote key●   Smart remote key● Smart remote key● Smart remote key
● Bluetooth phone key●   Bluetooth phone key● Bluetooth phone key● Mobile Bluetooth key
Keyless Entry● Full vehicle●   All doors● All seats● Full vehicle
Keyless Start● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote Start● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote Vehicle Movement● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Summon Feature––––
Head-Up Display (HUD)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
HUD Projection Size (Inches)–––○ 100
Augmented Reality Head-Up Display (AR-HUD)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Built-in Dashcam● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless Phone Charger● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
   Wireless Phone Charger Location● First row 50W● First row 50W● 50W for first row● 50W for first row
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet––––
Cargo Area 12V Power Outlet––––
Seat Configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Seat Material● Leatherette● Faux leather● Leatherette● Artificial leather
Sport Seats––––
Seat Layout● 2+3● 2+3● 2+3● 2+3
Second-Row Independent Seats––––
Zero-Gravity Seats–○ Optional–● Standard
Power Seat Adjustment● Driver seat● Driver seat● Driver seat● Driver seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Fold-Flat Rear Seats––––
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Front/rear adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment
● Seatback angle adjustment● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Driver Seat Local Adjustment–● Lumbar● Lumbar● Lumbar
–––● Leg rest
Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Front/rear adjustment● Forward/backward adjustment
● Seatback angle adjustment● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Passenger Seat Local Adjustment–○ Lumbar–● Lumbar
–○ Leg rest–● Leg rest
Second-Row Seat Overall Adjustment––––
Second-Row Seat Local Adjustment––––
Front Seat Functions● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
–––● Massage
–● Memory (driver seat)● Memory (driver seat)● Memory (driver seat)
–○ Massage (front passenger seat)––
Second-Row Seat Functions–––○ Heating
–––○ Ventilation
Third-Row Seat Functions––––
Boss Button–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front/Rear Armrests● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
Rear Cup Holders● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Heated/Cooled Cup Holders––––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio● 40:60● 40:60● 40:60● 40:60
Power Rear Seat Folding––––
Second-row folding table––––
Smart Connectivity ●Standard ○Optional — None
Center console screen size (inches)● 26.45● 26.45● 26.45● 26.45
Center console screen material––––
Center console color screen resolution5K (5120×1440)5K (5120×1440)5K (5120×1440)5K (5120×1440)
   Satellite navigation system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
AR live navigation––––
Roadside assistance service● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Bluetooth/Hands-free car phone● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Phone mirroring––––
Vehicle connectivity● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
4G/5G network● 4G● 4G● 4G● 4G
OTA upgrade● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Facial recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fingerprint recognition––––
Voiceprint recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice recognition control system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice wake-up free function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice zone wake-up recognition function● Four-zone● Four-zone voice control● Four-zone audio● Four-zone
Continuous voice recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
See and say● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice assistant wake wordHi MAZDAHi MAZDAHi MAZDAHi MAZDA
Gesture control function–● Standard●  Standard● Standard
Wi-Fi hotspot●  Standard● Standard●  Standard● Standard
Entertainment ●Standard ○Optional — None
Multi-finger screen swipe control––––
App store●  Standard● Standard●  Standard● Standard
Number of USB/Type-C ports●  2 in front row● 2 in front●  2 in front row● 2 in front
●  1 in rear row● 1 in rear●  1 in rear row● 1 in rear
Maximum USB/Type-C charging power––––
In-car TV––––
Rear seat LCD screen––––
Simulated engine sound●  Standard● Standard●  Standard● Standard
Audio brand––––
Number of speakers●  8● 23●  23● 23
Dolby Atmos–● Standard●  Standard● Standard
Speaker layout–● 7.1.4●  7.1.4● 7.1.4
Maximum amplifier output power (W)–● 1280●  1280● 1280
Seat speakers (headrest/shoulder)–● Standard●  Standard● Standard
Height channel–● Standard●  Standard● Standard
Rear multimedia control––––
Lighting features ●Standard ○Optional — None
Low beam●  LED● LED●  LED● LED
High beam●  LED● LED●  LED● LED
Daytime running lights●  Standard● Standard●  Standard● Standard
Adaptive high beam●  Standard● Standard●  Standard● Standard
Automatic headlights●  Standard● Standard●  Standard● Standard
Cornering lights––––
Front fog lights––––
Adaptive front-lighting system (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment●  Standard● Standard●  Standard● Standard
Headlight cleaning function––––
Ambient interior lighting○  256 colors● 256 colors●  256 colors● 256 colors
Active ambient lighting○  Optional● Standard●  Standard● Standard
Special lighting features––––
Light projection technology––––
Headlight delay-off●  Standard● Standard●  Standard● Standard
Front headlight rain/fog mode––––
Glass/Rearview Mirror  ●Standard ○Optional  – None
Power Windows●  Front row● Front●  Front row● Front
●  Rear row● Rear●  Rear row● Rear
One-Touch Window Up/Down●  Entire vehicle● Whole vehicle●  Entire vehicle● Throughout
Anti-Pinch Window Function●  Standard● Standard●  Standard● Standard
Exterior Mirror Functions●  Power adjustment● Electric adjustment●  Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
●  Heating● Heating●  Heating● Heating
●  Power folding● Electric folding●  Electric folding● Electric folding
–● Memory●  Memory● Memory
–● Auto tilt-down when reversing●  Auto tilt-down when reversing● Auto tilt-down when reversing
●  Auto-folding on locking● Auto fold when locking●  Auto fold when locking● Auto-fold when locking
–––○ Auto anti-glare
–––○ Streaming media
Interior Rearview Mirror Function–● Auto anti-glare●  Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare
–––○ Streaming media
Vanity Mirror●  Driver seat + no lighting–––
○  Driver seat + with lighting● Driver seat + with lighting●  Driver’s seat + with lighting● Driver’s seat + with lighting
●  Front passenger seat + no lighting–––
○  Front passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting●  Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting
Rear Privacy Glass––––
Sunshade Curtain––––
Rain-Sensing Windshield Wipers●  Standard● Standard●  Standard● Standard
Rear Wiper●  Standard● Standard●  Standard● Standard
Rear Window Opening––––
Multi-Layer Acoustic Glass●  Front row● Front●  Front row● Front
Heated Windshield––––
Heated Washer Nozzles––––
Air Conditioning/Refrigerator  ●Standard ○Optional  – None
Air Conditioning Control Mode●  Automatic● Automatic●  Automatic● Auto
Rear Independent Air Conditioning––––
Rear Air Vents●  Standard●   Standard●  Standard● Standard
Temperature Zone Control●  Dual-zone air conditioning●   Dual-zone automatic climate control●   Dual-zone automatic climate control● Dual-zone climate control
Vehicle Air Purifier–●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
In-Car PM2.5 Filtration Device●  Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Negative Ion Generator–●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
In-Car Fragrance System––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
Vehicle Refrigerator––––
Vehicle Refrigerator Function––––
Intelligent Configuration
Driver Assistance Operating System●   E-ZERO Boundless Intelligent Navigation●   E-ZERO Boundless Intelligent Pilot●   E-ZERO Boundless Intelligent Navigation● E-ZERO Boundless Intelligent Navigation
In-Vehicle Intelligent System●   CAMZD OS●   CAMZD OS●   CAMZD OS● CAMZD OS
In-Vehicle Intelligent Chip●   MT8676●   MT8676●   MT8676● MT8676
Vehicle System Memory (GB)●   16●   16●   16● 16
Vehicle System Storage (GB)●   128●   128●   128● 128
Mobile App Remote Control●   Digital Key●   Digital key●   Digital Key● Digital key
●   Vehicle Monitoring●   Vehicle monitoring●   Vehicle Monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
●   Remote Control●   Remote control●   Remote Control● Remote control
●   Service Appointment●   Service appointment●   Service Appointment● Service appointment
●   Charging Management●   Charging management●   Charging Management● Charging management
Heat Pump Management System●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Number of Exterior Cameras●   5●   5●   5● 5
–––○ 8
Exterior Camera Pixel●   8MP*1, 13MP*4●   8MP*1, 13MP*4●   8MP*1, 13MP*4● 8MP*1, 13MP*4
Number of Interior Cameras●   1●   2●   2● 2
Interior Camera Pixel––––
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●   12●   12●   12● 12
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars●   5●   5●   5● 5
High-Definition Map●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
Sentinel (Hawkeye) Mode●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard● Standard
V2X Communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.