Volkswagen THARU 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

THARU 2025 new sharp 1.5L sharp versionTHARU  2025 new sharp 1.5L sharp versionTHARU  2025 new 300TSI sharp versionTHARU  2025 new 300TSI sharp version
Basic information
Official guide price125,900135,900146,900153,900
manufacturerSaic VolkswagenSaic VolkswagenSaic VolkswagenSaic Volkswagen
rankA compact SUVA compact SUVA compact SUVA compact SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Time to market2024.082024.082024.082024.08
engine1.5L 110hp L41.5L 110hp L41.5T 160hp L41.5T 160hp L4
Maximum power (kW)81(110Ps)81(110Ps)118(160Ps)118(160Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)141141250250
gearbox6 Block hands in one body6 Block hands in one body7 speed double clutch7 speed double clutch
Length x Width x Height (mm)4355x1762x16054355x1762x16054355x1762x16054355x1762x1605
Body structure5 door 5 seat SUV5 door 5 seat SUV5 door 5 seat SUV5 door 5 seat SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)182182190190
WLTC Combined Fuel consumption (L/100km)6.416.415.75.7
Length (mm)4355435543554355
Width (mm)1762176217621762
Height (mm)1605160516051605
Wheelbase (mm)2651265126512651
Front wheel base (mm)1535153515351535
Rear wheel base (mm)151515151515Business cooperation
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of doors (each)5555
Door opening modeSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of seats (PCS)5555
Service weight (kg)1275127513351335
Full load weight (kg)1705170517651765
Tank capacity (L)––––
Luggage compartment Capacity (L)445-1443445-1443445-1443445-1443
Minimum turning radius––––
engine––––
Engine typeDRZDRZDSVDSV
Volume (mL)1498149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
Intake formNatural aspirationNatural aspirationturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout patternHold horizontallyHold horizontallyHold horizontallyHold horizontally
Cylinder arrangementLLLL
Number of cylinders (PCS)4444
Valve per cylinder (number)4444
Compression ratio––––
Valve mechanismDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)110110160160
Maximum power (kW)8181118118
Maximum net engine power (kW)8181118118
Maximum power speed (rpm)6200620055005500
Maximum torque (N·m)141141250250
Maximum torque speed (rpm)410041001750-40001750-4000
Engine specific technology––Miller cycleMiller cycle
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel oil label92#92#92#92#
Oil supply modeMultipoint EFIMultipoint EFIDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloy
Cylinder block materialAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloy
Environmental protection standardKingdom VIKingdom VIKingdom VIKingdom VI
Transmission description6 Block hands in one body6 Block hands in one body7 speed double clutch7 speed double clutch
Shift number6677
Transmission typeManual Transmission (AT)Manual Transmission (AT)Dry dual-clutch Transmission (DCT)Dry dual-clutch Transmission (DCT)
Driving modefront-drivefront-drivefront-drivefront-drive
Front suspension formMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal torsion beam type non-independent suspensionLongitudinal torsion beam type non-independent suspensionLongitudinal torsion beam type non-independent suspensionLongitudinal torsion beam type non-independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assist
Car body structureself-supportingself-supportingself-supportingself-supporting
Wheel/Brake––––
Front brake typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk type
Rear brake typeSolid disk typeSolid disk typeSolid disk typeSolid disk type
Parking brake typeElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parking
Front tire specifications205/60 R16205/55 R17205/55 R17205/55 R17
Rear tire specifications205/60 R16205/55 R17205/55 R17205/55 R17
ABS anti-lock● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Body stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active safety early warning system–● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
–● Front collision warning● Front collision warning● Front collision warning
–● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning
Active brake–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Parallel auxiliary–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Keep lane centered––––
Fatigue driving tips–––● Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In-car vital signs detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition––––
Signal light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbag● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Side safety air curtain● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front knee air bag––––
Central airbag–● Front row● Front row● Front row
Seat belt is not fastened● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tyre––––
Parking radar–● Before● Before● Before
–● After● After● After
Warning of front car leaving––––
Skylight type–● Can open panoramic skylight● Can open panoramic skylight● Can open panoramic skylight
Light sense canopy–
Roof rack–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Sports appearance kit–○ Optional○ Optional● Standard
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
Aluminium alloy wheel hub● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Side pedal––––
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
Towing hook––––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Plastic● Plastic● Cortex
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back
Electric steering wheel control––––
Steering wheel function● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
Shift pattern● Mechanical handle● Mechanical handle● Mechanical handle● Mechanical handle
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument style● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal
LCD meter size (inches)●   8●   8●   8●    10.3
Electric suction door––––
Electric rear door––––
Inductive rear door––––
Electric rear door position memory––––
Engine electronic anti-theft––––
Car central control lock–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Ordinary remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
Keyless entry–● Front row● Front row● Front row
Keyless start–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote boot––––
Remote control mobile vehicle––––
Vehicle call function––––
Head-up display system (HUD)––––
Built-in tachograph––––
Active noise reduction––––
Mobile phone wireless charging–––● Standard
Mobile phone wireless charging maximum power (W)––––
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Fabric● Leather fabric mix and match● Leather fabric mix and match● Imitation leather
Sports style seat–––● Standard
Seat layout●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3
Second row of separate seats––––
Third row seat––––
Electric seat adjustment––––
Sunken rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of the main driver seat● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment
Local adjustment of the main driver seat––––
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment––––
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
The second row of seats is partially adjusted––––
Front seat function–––● Heating
Second row seat feature––––
Third row seat function––––
Boss key––––
Front/rear armrests● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Rear cup holder––––
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat reclining ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Rear-seat power reclining––––
Second row of tray tables––––
Center control screen size (inches)●   8●   8●   8●   9.2
Central control screen material––––
Satellite navigation system–––● Standard
AR reality navigation––––
Navigation information display–––● Standard
Road rescue service–––● Standard
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Mobile Internet mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife
●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar
Vehicle networking–––● Standard
4G/5G network–––●   4G
OTA upgrade–––● Standard
Facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
Voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion recognition––––
Speech recognition control system–––● Standard
Voice wake-up free function––––
Voice region wake-up recognition function–––● Main driver
Continuous speech recognition––––
Visible to say––––
Voice assistant wake word–––Hello public
Gesture control function––––
Wi-Fi hotspot––––
Multi-finger fly screen control––––
App store––––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C ports● One in the front row● One in the front row● One in the front row● One in the front row
● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back
USB/Type-C Maximum charging power––––
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulated sound wave––––
Audio brand––––
Number of speakers (PCS)●   4●   4●   4●   4
Rear multimedia control––––
Low beam lamp●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
Full beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
Daytime running light–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adaptive near and far light––––
Automatic headlight–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Steering auxiliary light––––
Front fog lamp––––
Headlight Follow-up Steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight cleaning function––––
Interior ambient light–––● Monochrome
Active ambient light––––
Lighting feature––––
Light projection technique––––
Headlights turn off late–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight rain fog mode––––
Power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Back row● Back row● Back row● Back row
The window is raised and lowered by one click● Whole car● Whole car● Whole car● Whole car
Window anti-clamping function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation
–● Heating● Heating● Heating
–––● Electric folding
–––● Automatic folding of lock car
Internal rearview mirror function–––● Automatic anti-glare
Car mirror● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting
● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting
Rear privacy glass––––
Car sun curtain––––
Rain sensing wipers–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear wiper● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear window opens––––
Multilayer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heating water nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Manual● Manual● Automatic
Independent rear air conditioning––––
Rear air outlet–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Temperature zone control–––● Dual zone air conditioning
Car air purifier–––● Standard
PM2.5 filter device in car–––● Standard
Anion generator––––
In-car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
Car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Intelligent configuration––––
Operating system for assisted driving–●   IQ.Drive●   IQ.Drive●   IQ.Drive
Vehicle intelligent system–––● MOS Smart car connection
Mobile App remote control–––● Vehicle monitoring
–––● Remote control
–––● Service Reservation
Heat pump management system––––
Number of external cameras (PCS)●    1●   2●   2●   2
Outside camera head pixel––––
Interior camera head pixel––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (PCS)–●   8●   8●   8
Number of millimeter wave radars (PCS)–●   3●   3●   3
Sub-meter high precision positioning system––––
High precision map––––
Sentinel (Clairvoyant) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.