BMW X1 2024MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

BMW X12024 sDrive20Li X Design PackageBMW X12024 sDrive25Li X Design PackageBMW X12024 sDrive25Li M Sport PackageBMW X12024 xDrive25Li X Design PackageBMW X12024 xDrive25Li M Sport Package
ManufacturersBMW BrillianceBMW BrillianceBMW BrillianceBMW BrillianceBMW Brilliance
levelCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUV
Type of energygasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VICountry VICountry VI
Availability2024.12024.12024.12024.12024.1
Maximum power (kW)115150150150150
Maximum torque(Nm)230300300300300
Gearbox7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission
Body structure5-door, 5-seater SUV5-door, 5-seater SUV5-door, 5-seater SUV5-door, 5-seater SUV5-door, 5-seater SUV
motor1.5T 156hp L32.0T 204 hp L42.0T 204 hp L42.0T 204 hp L42.0T 204 hp L4
Length*Width*Height(mm)4616*1845 *16414616*1845 *16414616*1845 *16414616*1845 *16414616*1845 *1641
Official 0-100km/h acceleration (s)9.27.97.97.77.7
Maximum speed(km/h)206229229227227
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)6.97.27.27.67.6
Vehicle warrantyThree years or 100,000 kmThree years or 100,000 kmThree years or 100,000 kmThree years or 100,000 kmThree years or 100,000 km
Curb weight (kg)15701606160616921692
Maximum load weight (kg)20552090209021752175
Length (mm)46164616461646164616
Width (mm)18451845184518451845
Height (mm)16411641164116411641
Wheelbase (mm)28022802280228022802
Front track(mm)15741574157415741574
Rear track(mm)15751575157515751575
Angle of approach ()2121212121
Departure angle ()2727272727
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
How the doors openSwing doorsSwing doorsSwing doorsSwing doorsSwing doors
Number of doors55555
Number of seats55555
Fuel Tank Volume(L)5454545454
Trunk volume (L)540-1700540-1700540-1700540-1700540-1700
Wind Resistance Coefficient (Cd)–––––
Engine modelB38A15RB48A20RB48A20RB48A20RB48A20R
Displacement (mL)14991998199819981998
Displacement(L)1.52222
Air intake formTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine layoutTappedTappedTappedTappedTapped
Cylinder arrangementLLLLL
Number of cylinders34444
Valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
Valve mechanismDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)156204204204204
Maximum power (kW)115150150150150
Maximum power speed (rpm)50005000500050005000
Maximum torque(Nm)230300300300300
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-46001450-45001450-45001450-45001450-4500
Maximum net power(kW)115150150150150
Type of energygasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel designationNumber 95Number 95Number 95Number 95Number 95
Fuel supply methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder head materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VICountry VICountry VI
abbreviation7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission
Number of gears77777
Gearbox typeWet Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)Wet Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)Wet Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)Wet Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)Wet Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)
Drive modePre-precursorPre-precursorPre-precursorFront-mounted four-wheel driveFront-mounted four-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive form–––Timely four-wheel driveTimely four-wheel drive
Central differential structure–––Multi-plate clutchMulti-plate clutch
Front suspension typeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Assist typeElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assist
Body structureLoad-bearingLoad-bearingLoad-bearingLoad-bearingLoad-bearing
Front brake typeVentilated disc typeVentilated disc typeVentilated disc typeVentilated disc typeVentilated disc type
Rear brake typeDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Type of parking brakeElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parking
Front tire specifications225/55 R18245/45 R19245/45 R19245/40 R20245/40 R20
Rear tire specifications225/55 R18245/45 R19245/45 R19245/40 R20245/40 R20

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.