Jetour X70 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Jetour X70 2025 1.5T manual transcendence version of the Jietu 5-seaterJetour X70 2025 1.5T manual transcendence version of the JITU 7-seaterJetour X70 2025 1.5T DCT surpasses the PRO 5-seaterJetour X70 2025 1.5T DCT surpasses the PRO 7-seater
ManufacturersChery AutomobileChery AutomobileChery AutomobileChery Automobile
levelMidsize SUVMidsize SUVMidsize SUVMidsize SUV
Type of energygasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VICountry VI
Availability2025.012025.012025.012025.01
Maximum power (kW)115115115115
Maximum torque(N·m)230230230230
Gearbox6-speed manual6-speed manual6-speed wet dual-clutch transmission6-speed wet dual-clutch transmission
Body structure5-door, 5-seater SUV5-door, 7-seater SUV5-door, 5-seater SUV5-door, 7-seater SUV
motor1.5T 156hp L41.5T 156hp L41.5T 156hp L41.5T 156hp L4
Length*Width*Height(mm)4749*1900*17204749*1900*17204749*1900*17204749*1900*1720
Official 0-100km/h acceleration (s)––––
Maximum speed(km/h)180180180180
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)7.857.857.927.92
Vehicle warranty––––
Warranty policy for the first ownerLifetime Warranty/Non-Operation (Liability Exclusion Clause is subject to the official one)Lifetime Warranty/Non-Operation (Liability Exclusion Clause is subject to the official one)Lifetime Warranty/Non-Operation (Liability Exclusion Clause is subject to the official one)Lifetime Warranty/Non-Operation (Liability Exclusion Clause is subject to the official one)
Curb weight (kg)1481150515121536
Maximum load weight (kg)2195219521952195
Length (mm)4749474947494749
Width (mm)1900190019001900
Height (mm)1720172017201720
Wheelbase (mm)2745274527452745
Front track(mm)1610161016101610
Rear track(mm)1615161516151615
Angle of approach (°)20202020
Departure angle (°)18161816
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
How the doors openSwing doorsSwing doorsSwing doorsSwing doors
Number of doors5555
Number of seats5757
Fuel Tank Volume(L)57575757
Trunk volume (L)––––
Wind Resistance Coefficient (Cd)––––
Engine modelSQRE4T15CSQRE4T15CSQRE4T15CSQRE4T15C
Displacement (mL)1498149814981498
Displacement(L)1.51.51.51.5
Air intake formTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine layoutTappedTappedTappedTapped
Cylinder arrangementLLLL
Number of cylinders4444
Valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
Valve mechanismDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)156156156156
Maximum power (kW)115115115115
Maximum power speed (rpm)5500550055005500
Maximum torque(N·m)230230230230
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1750-40001750-40001750-40001750-4000
Maximum net power(kW)108108108108
Engine-specific technologyDVVTDVVTDVVTDVVT
Type of energygasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel designationNumber 92Number 92Number 92Number 92
Fuel supply methodMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFI
Cylinder head materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialcast ironcast ironcast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VICountry VI
abbreviation6-speed manual6-speed manual6-speed wet dual-clutch transmission6-speed wet dual-clutch transmission
Number of gears6666
Gearbox typeManual Transmission (MT)Manual Transmission (MT)Wet Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)Wet Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)
Drive modePre-precursorPre-precursorPre-precursorPre-precursor
Front suspension typeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Assist typeMechanical-hydraulic assistanceMechanical-hydraulic assistanceElectric power assistElectric power assist
Body structureLoad-bearingLoad-bearingLoad-bearingLoad-bearing
Front brake typeVentilated disc typeVentilated disc typeVentilated disc typeVentilated disc type
Rear brake typeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Type of parking brakeElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parking
Front tire specifications235/65 R17235/65 R17235/60 R18235/60 R18
Rear tire specifications235/65 R17235/65 R17235/60 R18235/60 R18
Spare tire specificationsNot full sizeNot full sizeNot full sizeNot full size
Spare tire placementBottom-mountedBottom-mountedBottom-mountedBottom-mounted

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.