BYD Seal 06GT 2025

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Seal 06GT 2025 505 two-drive Wave versionSeal 06GT 2025 505 two-drive Wave PlusSeal 06GT 2025 model 605 two-drive heat wave versionSeal 06GT 2025 model 550 four-wheel drive Heatwave version
Basic information
Official guide price136,800146,800162,800186,800
manufacturerBYDBYDBYDBYD
rankMiddle-sized carMiddle-sized carMiddle-sized carMiddle-sized car
Energy typePure electricPure electricPure electricPure electric
Time to market2024.12024.12024.12024.1
motorPure electric 218 horsepowerPure electric 218 horsepowerPure electric 224 horsepowerPure electric 422 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology505505605550
Electric range (km)CLTC505505605550
High voltage fast charge platform●   400V●   400V●   800V●   800V
Charging time (hours)Fast charge 0.37 hours Slow charge 8.5 hoursFast charge 0.37 hours Slow charge 8.5 hoursFast charge 0.33 hours slow charge 10.4 hoursFast charge 0.33 hours slow charge 10.4 hours
Fast charge (%)30-80.30-80.30-80.30-80.
Maximum power (kW)160(218Ps)160(218Ps)165(224Ps)310(422Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)310310330510
gearboxSingle speed transmission for electric vehicle @Single-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehicles
Length x Width x Height (mm)4630x1880x14904630x1880x14904630x1880x14904630x1880x1490
Body structureFive-door, five-seat hatchbackFive-door, five-seat hatchbackFive-door, five-seat hatchbackFive-door, five-seat hatchback
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200200
Official 100 km Acceleration time (s)7.57.57.54.9
100km power consumption (kWh/100km)13kWh13kWh13.3 kWh14.8 kWh
(L/100km)1.511.511.541.72
Length (mm)4630463046304630
Width (mm)1880188018801880
Height (mm)1490149014901490
Wheelbase (mm)2820282028202820
Front wheel base (mm)1625162516251625
Rear wheel base (mm)1630163016301630
Body structureTwo-compartment carTwo-compartment carTwo-compartment carTwo-compartment car
Number of doors (each)5555
Door opening modeSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of seats (PCS)5555
Service weight (kg)1850185019402060
Full load weight (kg)2225222523152435
Front luggage compartment Capacity (L)45454545
Luggage compartment Capacity (L)1058105810581058
Minimum turning radius5.6 m5.6 m5.6 m5.6 m
Motor descriptionPure electric 218 horsepowerPure electric 218 horsepowerPure electric 224 horsepowerPure electric 422 horsepower
Motor typePermanent magnet/synchronous @Permanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousAc/asynchronous/permanent magnet/synchronous
Total motor power (kW)160160165310
Total motor horsepower (Ps)218218224422
Total motor torque (N·m)310310330510
Maximum power of front motor (kW)110
Maximum torque of front motor (N·m)200
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)160160165200
Maximum torque of rear motor (N·m)310310330310
Number of driving motorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorDual motor @
Motor layoutpostpositionpostpositionpostpositionPrefix + @
Battery typeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyBlade batteryBlade batteryBlade batteryBlade battery
Cell brandBYDBYDBYDBYD
Battery capacity (kWh)59.5259.5272.9672.96
Battery chargingSlow charge 8.5 hoursSlow charge 8.5 hoursSlow charge 10.4 hoursSlow charge 10.4 hours
Fast charge interfaceFast charge interfaceFast charge interfaceFast charge interface
Max Fast charge power (kw)100100200200
Position of the fast charge interfaceRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank position
Position of the slow charge portRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank position
Battery temperature management system● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Transmission descriptionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehicles
Shift numberoneoneoneone
Transmission typeFixed tooth ratio gearboxFixed tooth ratio gearboxFixed tooth ratio gearboxFixed tooth ratio gearbox
Driving modeRear-rear-driveRear-rear-driveRear-rear-driveDual motor four-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive typeElectric all-wheel-drive @
Front suspension formMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assist
Front brake typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk type
Rear brake typeSolid disk typeSolid disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk type
Parking brake typeElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parking
Front tire specifications225/50 R18225/50 R18225/50 R18235/45 R19
Rear tire specifications225/50 R18225/50 R18225/50 R18235/45 R19
Spare gauge
ABS anti-lock● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Body stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active safety early warning system–● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
–● Front collision warning● Front collision warning● Front collision warning
–● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
–● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning
–● DOW open door warning● DOW open door warning● DOW open door warning
–● Traffic crossing warning ahead● Traffic crossing warning ahead● Traffic crossing warning ahead
–● Traffic crossing brake ahead● Traffic crossing brake ahead● Traffic crossing brake ahead
Active brake–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Parallel auxiliary–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Keep lane centered–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fatigue driving tips–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection–● Standard● Standard● Standard
In-car vital signs detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Signal light recognition––––
Front airbag● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Back row● Back row● Back row● Back row
Side safety air curtain● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front knee air bag––––
Central airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Seat belt is not fastened● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tyre––––
Parking radar● Before● Before● Before● Before
● After● After● After● After
Warning of front car leaving––––
Narrow auxiliary–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Driver assistance image● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image
● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
–● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise
–● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise
Automatic lane change assistance–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Automatic ramp exit––––
Navigation assistance driving––––
Driver assistance class–● L2 level● L2 level● L2 level
Automatic parking–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tracking astern––––
AUTOHOLD● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Uphill Assistance (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Steep Descent (HDC)––––
Variable suspension regulation–––● Soft and hard
Air suspension––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Integrated active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Sports● Sports● Sports● Sports
● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow
● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
–––● Track
Braking energy recovery system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Low speed driving warning tone● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Skylight type● Do not open the panoramic skylight● Do not open the panoramic skylight● Do not open the panoramic skylight● Do not open the panoramic skylight
Light sense canopy––––
Roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––● Standard● Standard
Aluminium alloy wheel hub● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Towing hook––––
Steering wheel material● Cortex● Cortex● Cortex● Cortex
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back
Electric steering wheel control––––
Steering wheel function● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
Shift pattern● Electronic handle● Electronic handle● Electronic handle● Electronic handle
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument style● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal
LCD meter size (inches)● 10.25● 10.25● 10.25● 10.25
Electric suction door––––
Electric rear door–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Inductive rear door––––
Electric rear door position memory–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Car central control lock● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone
● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys
Keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Keyless start● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote boot● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote control mobile vehicle● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle call function––––
Head-up display system (HUD)–––● Standard
HUD projection size (inches)–––● 12
Built-in tachograph● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Original ETC● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active noise reduction––––
Mobile phone wireless charging–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Mobile phone wireless charging maximum power (W)–505050
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seat––––
Second row of separate seats––––
Electric seat adjustment● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Overall adjustment of the main driver seat● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment
Local adjustment of the main driver seat––● Waist● Waist
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
––● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment––––
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
The second row of seats is partially adjusted––––
Front seat function–● Heating● Heating● Heating
–● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
––● Memory (main driver)● Memory (main driver)
Second row seat feature––––
Boss key––––
Front/rear armrests● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Back row● Back row● Back row● Back row
Rear cup holder● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat reclining ratio● 40:60● 40:60● 40:60● 40:60
Second row of tray tables––––
Central control screen material●    LCD●    LCD●    LCD●    LCD
Center control panel can be rotated/moved● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Satellite navigation system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
AR reality navigation––––
Navigation information display● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Road rescue service–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Mobile Internet mapping––––
Vehicle networking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
4G/5G network●   5G●   5G●   5G●   5G
OTA upgrade● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
Voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice wake-up free function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice region wake-up recognition function● Second row● Second row● Second row● Second row
● Main driver● Main driver● Main driver● Main driver
● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Visible to say● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice assistant wake wordHello, Dee.Hello, Dee.Hello, Dee.Hello, Dee.
Gesture control function––––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Multi-finger fly screen control––––
App store● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Multimedia interface● SD card slot● SD card slot● SD card slot● SD card slot
Number of USB/Type-C ports● Two in the front row● Two in the front row● Two in the front row● Two in the front row
● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back
USB/Type-C Maximum charging power––––
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulated sound wave––––
Karaoke function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Audio brand–––● Dana
Number of speakers (PCS)● 8● 8● 8● 12
Rear multimedia control––––
Low beam lamp●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
Full beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
Daytime running light● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adaptive near and far light–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Automatic headlight● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Steering auxiliary light● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front fog lamp––––
Headlight Follow-up Steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight cleaning function––––
Interior ambient light–● Multi-color● Multi-color● Multi-color
Active ambient light––––
Lighting feature––––
Light projection technique––––
Headlights turn off late● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight rain fog mode––––
Power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
The window is raised and lowered by one click● Whole car● Whole car● Whole car● Whole car
Window anti-clamping function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
––● Memory● Memory
––● Automatic reverse down● Automatic reverse down
● Automatic folding of lock car● Automatic folding of lock car● Automatic folding of lock car● Automatic folding of lock car
Internal rearview mirror function● Automatic anti-glare● Automatic anti-glare
Car mirror● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting
● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting
Rear privacy glass––● Standard● Standard
Car sun curtain––––
Rain sensing wipers● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear wiper● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Multilayer soundproof glass● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heating water nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Independent rear air conditioning––––
Rear air outlet● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Temperature zone control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car air purifier––● Standard● Standard
PM2.5 filter device in car● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Anion generator––● Standard● Standard
In-car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––● Standard● Standard
Car refrigerator––––
Intelligent configuration––––
Operating system for assisted driving●    DiPilot●    DiPilot●    DiPilot●    DiPilot
Vehicle intelligent system●    DiLink●    DiLink●    DiLink●    DiLink
Mobile App remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charge Management● Charge Management● Charge Management● Charge Management
● Service Reservation● Service Reservation● Service Reservation● Service Reservation
● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Number of external cameras (PCS)● 5● 6● 6● 6
Outside camera head pixel––––
Number of cameras in car (PCS)–● 1● 1● 1
Interior camera head pixel––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (PCS)● 6● 12● 12● 12
Number of millimeter wave radars (PCS)–● 5● 5● 5
Sub-meter high precision positioning system––––
High precision map––––
Sentinel (Clairvoyant) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.