BYD Han EV

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Han EV 2025 model 506KM premium modelHan EV 2025 605KM premium modelHan EV 2025 701KM premium modelHan EV 2025 701KM laser radar intelligent driving model
Basic information
Official guide price179,800195,800209,800235,800
manufacturerBYDBYDBYDBYD
rankMedium and large vehicleMedium and large vehicleMedium and large vehicleMedium and large vehicle
Energy typePure electricPure electricPure electricPure electric
Time to market2024.092024.092024.092024.09
motorPure electric 204 horsepowerPure electric 228 horsepowerAll-electric 245 horsepowerAll-electric 245 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology506605701701
Electric range (km)CLTC506605701701
High voltage fast charge platform–●   800V●   800V●   800V
Charging time (hours)Fast charge 0.42 hours slow charge 8.6 hoursFast charge 0.42 hours slow charge 10.3 hoursFast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 12.2 hoursFast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 12.2 hours
Fast charge (%)30-80.30-80.30-80.30-80.
Maximum power (kW)150(204Ps)168(228Ps)180(245Ps)180(245Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)310350350350
gearboxSingle speed transmission for electric vehicle @Single-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehicles
Length x Width x Height (mm)4995x1910x14954995x1910x14954995x1910x14954995x1910x1495
Body structureFour-door, five-seater sedanFour-door, five-seater sedanFour-door, five-seater sedanFour-door, five-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)185185185185
Official 100 km Acceleration time (s)7.97.97.97.9
100km power consumption (kWh/100km)13.2 kWh13.3 kWh13.1 kWh13.1 kWh
Power equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.531.541.521.52
Length (mm)4995499549954995
Width (mm)1910191019101910
Height (mm)1495149514951495
Wheelbase (mm)2920292029202920
Front wheel base (mm)1640164016401640
Rear wheel base (mm)1650165016501650
Body structureThree-compartment carThree-compartment carThree-compartment carThree-compartment car
Number of doors (each)4444
Door opening modeSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of seats (PCS)5555
Service weight (kg)2000200020802080
Full load weight (kg)2375237524552455
Luggage compartment Capacity (L)––––
Minimum turning radius6.15 m6.15 m6.15 m6.15 m
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.2330.2330.2330.233
Motor descriptionPure electric 204 horsepowerPure electric 228 horsepowerAll-electric 245 horsepowerAll-electric 245 horsepower
Motor typePermanent magnet/AC/synchronousPermanent magnet/AC/synchronousPermanent magnet/AC/synchronousPermanent magnet/AC/synchronous
Total motor power (kW)150168180180
Total motor horsepower (Ps)204228245245
Total motor torque (N·m)310350350350
Maximum power of front motor (kW)150168180180
Maximum torque of front motor (N·m)310350350350
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)––––
Maximum torque of rear motor (N·m)––––
Number of driving motorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor layoutprepositionprepositionprepositionpreposition
Battery typeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyBlade batteryBlade batteryBlade batteryBlade battery
Cell brandBYDBYDBYDBYD
Battery capacity (kWh)60.48seventy-two79.679.6
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–145150150
Battery charging ratio––––
Battery chargingFast charge 0.42 hours slow charge 8.6 hoursFast charge 0.42 hours slow charge 10.3 hoursFast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 12.2 hoursFast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 12.2 hours
● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface
Max Fast charge power (kw)110130155155
Position of the fast charge interfaceRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank position
Position of the slow charge portRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank position
Battery temperature management system● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
VTOL Maximum external discharge power3.3 kW6kW6kW6kW
VTOV Maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission descriptionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehicles
Shift numberoneoneoneone
Transmission typeFixed tooth ratio gearboxFixed tooth ratio gearboxFixed tooth ratio gearboxFixed tooth ratio gearbox
Driving modefront-drivefront-drivefront-drivefront-drive
Front suspension formMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assist
Front brake typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk type
Rear brake typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk type
Parking brake typeElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parking
Front tire specifications245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19
Rear tire specifications245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19
ABS anti-lock● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Body stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Front collision warning● Front collision warning● Front collision warning● Front collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning
Active safety early warning system● DOW open door warning● DOW open door warning● DOW open door warning● DOW open door warning
● Traffic crossing warning ahead
● Traffic crossing brake ahead
Active brake● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Parallel auxiliary● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane keeping assist system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Keep lane centered● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fatigue driving tips–––● Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection–––● Standard
In-car vital signs detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Signal light recognition––––
Front airbag● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Back row● Back row● Back row● Back row
Side safety air curtain● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front knee air bag● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
Central airbag––––
Seat belt is not fastened● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tyre––––
Parking radar● Before● Before● Before● Before
● After● After● After● After
Warning of front car leaving––––
Narrow auxiliary● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image
● Blind area image on the side of the car● Blind area image on the side of the car● Blind area image on the side of the car● Blind area image on the side of the car
Driver assistance image● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
Cruise control system● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise
● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise
Automatic lane change assistance–––● Standard
Automatic ramp exit–––● Standard
Navigation assistance driving–––● High speed section
–––● Urban Road section
Automatic parking–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tracking astern––––
Memory parking–––● Standard
Automatic valet parking–––● Standard
AUTOHOLD● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Uphill Assistance (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Steep Descent (HDC)––––
Variable suspension regulation● Soft and hard● Soft and hard● Soft and hard● Soft and hard
Air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Integrated active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Sports● Sports● Sports● Sports
● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow
● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
Braking energy recovery system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Comfort braking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Low speed driving warning tone● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Skylight type● Can open panoramic skylight● Can open panoramic skylight● Can open panoramic skylight● Can open panoramic skylight
Light sense canopy––––
Roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler––––
Aluminium alloy wheel hub● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Towing hook––––
Steering wheel material● Cortex● Cortex● Cortex● Real leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back
Electric steering wheel control––––
Steering wheel function● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
Shift pattern● Electronic handle● Electronic handle● Electronic handle● Electronic handle
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument style● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal
LCD meter size (inches)● 12.3● 12.3● 12.3● 12.3
Electric suction door––––
Electric rear door● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Inductive rear door–––● Standard
Electric rear door position memory● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Car central control lock● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
● Smart remote key @● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone
Remote key type● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys
Keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Keyless start● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote boot● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle call function–––● Standard
Head-up display system (HUD)–● Standard● Standard● Standard
HUD projection size (inches)–● 50● 50● 50
Built-in tachograph● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Original ETC● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active noise reduction––––
Mobile phone wireless charging● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Mobile phone wireless charging maximum power (W)50505050
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Real leather
Seat leather style–––● Nappa leather
Sports style seat––––
Second row of separate seats––––
Electric seat adjustment● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Sunken rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of the main driver seat● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment
Local adjustment of the main driver seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
The second row of seats is partially adjusted––––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Memory (main driver)● Massage● Massage● Massage
● Memory (main driver)● Memory (main driver)● Memory (main driver)
Second row seat feature––––
Boss key● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front/rear armrests● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Back row● Back row● Back row● Back row
Rear cup holder● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat reclining ratio––––
Second row of tray tables––––
Center control screen size (inches)● 15.6● 15.6● 15.6● 15.6
Central control screen material●    LCD●    LCD●    LCD●    LCD
Center control panel can be rotated/moved● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Satellite navigation system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
AR reality navigation––––
Navigation information display● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Map brand● Autonavi● Autonavi● Autonavi● Autonavi
Road rescue service● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Mobile Internet mapping––––
Vehicle networking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
4G/5G network●    5G●    5G●    5G●    5G
OTA upgrade● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fingerprint recognition––––
Voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice wake-up free function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice region wake-up recognition function● Main driver● Main driver● Main driver● Main driver
● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot
● Second row● Second row● Second row● Second row
Continuous speech recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Visible to say● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice assistant wake wordHello, Dee.Hello, Dee.Hello, Dee.Hello, Dee.
Gesture control function––––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Multi-finger fly screen control––––
App store● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Multimedia interface● SD card slot● SD card slot● SD card slot● SD card slot
●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C ports● Four in the front row● Four in the front row● Four in the front row● Four in the front row
● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back
USB/Type-C Maximum charging power––––
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulated sound wave––––
Karaoke function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Audio brand–● Dana● Dana● Dana
Number of speakers (PCS)● 8● 12● 12● 12
Max output power (W)–● 775● 775● 775
Rear multimedia control––––
Low beam lamp●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
Full beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
Daytime running light● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adaptive near and far light● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Automatic headlight● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Steering auxiliary light● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front fog lamp––––
Headlight Follow-up Steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight cleaning function––––
Interior ambient light● Multi-color● Multi-color● Multi-color● Multi-color
Active ambient light––––
Lighting feature––––
Light projection technique––––
Headlights turn off late● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight rain fog mode● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Back row● Back row● Back row● Back row
The window is raised and lowered by one click● Whole car● Whole car● Whole car● Whole car
Window anti-clamping function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
Exterior rearview mirror function● Memory● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse down● Automatic reverse down● Automatic reverse down● Automatic reverse down
● Automatic folding of lock car● Automatic folding of lock car● Automatic folding of lock car● Automatic folding of lock car
Internal rearview mirror function–––● Automatic anti-glare
Car mirror● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting
––––
Rear privacy glass● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Car sun curtain––––
Rain sensing wipers● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear wiper––––
Multilayer soundproof glass● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heating water nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Independent rear air conditioning––––
Rear air outlet● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Temperature zone control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car air purifier● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
PM2.5 filter device in car● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Anion generator● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
In-car fragrance device–● Standard● Standard● Standard
AQS Air Quality Management System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Operating system for assisted driving●    DiPilot●    DiPilot●    DiPilot●    DiPilot
Driver assistance chip–––●    NVIDIA DRIVE Orin X
Driving Assistance Chip Computing Power (TOPS)–––● 254
Vehicle intelligent system●    DiLink●    DiLink●    DiLink●    DiLink
Car smart chip●    D100●    D100●    D100●    D100
Engine System Memory (GB)● 12● 12● 12● 12
Vehicle System Storage (GB)● 256● 256● 256● 256
Mobile App remote control● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Charge Management● Charge Management● Charge Management● Charge Management
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service Reservation● Service Reservation● Service Reservation● Service Reservation
Heat pump management system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Maximum forward detection range (m)––––
Number of external cameras (PCS)● 6● 6● 6● 12
Outside camera head pixel––––
Number of cameras in car (PCS)–––● 2
Interior camera head pixel––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (PCS)● 8● 12● 12● 12
Number of millimeter wave radars (PCS)● 3● 3● 3● 5
Number of LiDAR (units)–––● 1
Sub-meter high precision positioning system––––
High precision map––––
Sentinel (Clairvoyant) mode● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.