Buick E4 2023MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Buick E4 2023 Smart versionBuick E4 2023 Premium EditionBuick E4 2023 GS versionBuick E4 2023 GS long range all-wheel-drive version
manufacturerSaic GM BuickSaic GM BuickSaic GM BuickSaic GM Buick
rankMedium and large SUVMedium and large SUVMedium and large SUVMedium and large SUV
Energy typePure electricPure electricPure electricPure electric
Time to market2023.062023.062023.062023.06
motorAll-electric 245 horsepowerAll-electric 245 horsepowerAll-electric 245 horsepowerPure electric 287 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology530530530620
Electric range (km)CLTC530530530620
Charging time (hours)Fast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 10.8 hoursFast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 10.8 hoursFast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 10.8 hoursFast charge 0.45 hours slow charge 7.7 hours
Fast charge (%)30-80.30-80.30-80.30-80.
Maximum power (kW)180(245Ps)180(245Ps)180(245Ps)211(287Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)330330330465
gearboxSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehicles
Length x Width x Height (mm)4818x1912x15804818x1912x15804818x1912x15814818x1912x1580
Body structure5 door 5 seat SUV5 door 5 seat SUV5 door 5 seat SUV5 door 5 seat SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180
Official 0-50km /h acceleration time (s)3.43.43.42.6
Official 100 km Acceleration time (s)7.67.67.66.2
100km power consumption (kWh/100km)13.4 kWh13.4 kWh13.4 kWh13.4 kWh
Power equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.521.521.521.53
Length (mm)4818481848184818
Width (mm)1912191219121912
Height (mm)1580158015811580
Wheelbase (mm)2954295429542954
Front wheel base (mm)1623162316231623
Rear wheel base (mm)1625162516251625
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of doors (each)5555
Door opening modeSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of seats (PCS)5555
Service weight (kg)2150215021502240
Full load weight (kg)2605260526052700
Luggage compartment Capacity (L)441441441441
Motor descriptionAll-electric 245 horsepowerAll-electric 245 horsepowerAll-electric 245 horsepowerPure electric 287 horsepower
Motor typePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPre-permanent magnet/synchronous post-AC/asynchronous
Total motor power (kW)180180180211
Total motor horsepower (Ps)245245245287
Total motor torque (N·m)330330330465
Maximum power of front motor (kW)180180180143
Maximum torque of front motor (N·m)330330330305
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)–––68
Maximum torque of rear motor (N·m)–––160
Number of driving motorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorDouble motor
Motor layoutprepositionprepositionprepositionFront + rear
Cell brandVerdiVerdiVerdiTime SAIC
Battery capacity (kWh)65656579.7
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging ratio––––
Battery chargingFast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 10.8 hoursFast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 10.8 hoursFast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 10.8 hoursFast charge 0.45 hours slow charge 7.7 hours
● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface
Position of the fast charge interfaceLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fender
Position of the slow charge portLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fender
Battery temperature management system● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
VTOL mobile power station function––––
VTOL Maximum external discharge power––––
VTOV Maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission descriptionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehicles
Shift number1111
Transmission typeFixed tooth ratio gearboxFixed tooth ratio gearboxFixed tooth ratio gearboxFixed tooth ratio gearbox
Driving modefront-drivefront-drivefront-driveDual motor four-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive type–––Electric four-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assist
Car body structureself-supportingself-supportingself-supportingself-supporting
Front brake typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk type
Rear brake typeSolid disk typeSolid disk typeSolid disk typeSolid disk type
Front tire specifications245/55 R19245/55 R19245/50 R20245/50 R20
Rear tire specifications245/55 R19245/55 R19245/50 R20245/50 R20
Spare gauge––––
Spare tire placement method––––
ABS anti-lock● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Body stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active safety early warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Front collision warning● Front collision warning● Front collision warning● Front collision warning
● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning
–● DOW open door warning● DOW open door warning● DOW open door warning
Active brake● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Parallel auxiliary● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane keeping assist system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Keep lane centered● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fatigue driving tips● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection–––○ Optional
In-car vital signs detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition–––○ Optional
Signal light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbag● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Side safety air curtain● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Central airbag––––
Seat belt is not fastened● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tyre––––
Parking radar● Before● Before● Before● Before
● After● After● After● After
Warning of front car leaving● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Driver assistance image● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image
–● Blind area image on the side of the car● Blind area image on the side of the car● Blind area image on the side of the car
–● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise
● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise
Automatic lane change assistance–––○ Optional
Automatic ramp exit––––
Navigation assistance driving––––
Driver assistance class● L2 level● L2 level● L2 level● L2 level
Automatic parking–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tracking astern––––
Memory parking––––
AUTOHOLD● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Uphill Assistance (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Steep Descent (HDC)––––
Variable suspension regulation––––
Air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Low-speed four-wheel drive––––
Integrated active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Sports● Sports● Sports● Sports
● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow
● Personalized● Personalized● Personalized● Personalized
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
Braking energy recovery system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Low speed driving warning tone● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Skylight type● Do not open the panoramic skylight● Do not open the panoramic skylight● Do not open the panoramic skylight● Do not open the panoramic skylight
Light sense canopy––––
Roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit––● Standard● Standard
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Aluminium alloy wheel hub● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Side pedal––––
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Towing hook––––
Steering wheel material● Real leather● Real leather● Real leather● Real leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back
Electric steering wheel control––––
Steering wheel function● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
Shift pattern● Electronic shield● Electronic shield● Electronic shield● Electronic shield
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument style● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal
LCD meter size (inches)––––
Electric suction door––––
Electric rear door–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Inductive rear door––––
Electric rear door position memory–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Car central control lock● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote key type○ Smart remote key @ 650 yuan○ Smart remote control key 650 yuan○ Smart remote control key 650 yuan○ Smart remote control key 650 yuan
● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone
● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys
Keyless entry––––
Keyless start––––
Remote boot● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote control mobile vehicle––––
Vehicle call function––––
Head-up display system (HUD)–○ 3000 yuan is optional○ 3000 yuan is optional● Standard
Built-in tachograph–● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active noise reduction––––
Mobile phone wireless charging● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Mobile phone wireless charging maximum power (W)15151515
110V/220V/230V power socket–––● Standard
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Seat material● Leather fabric mix and match● Imitation leather● Leather/furs● Leather/furs
–○ Dermis––
Sports style seat–––● Standard
Seat layout● 2+3● 2+3● 2+3● 2+3
Second row of separate seats––––
Third row seat––––
Electric seat adjustment● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Sunken rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of the main driver seat● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment
Local adjustment of the main driver seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Waist
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Waist
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
The second row of seats is partially adjusted––––
Front seat function–● Heating● Heating● Heating
––● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Memory (main driver)● Memory (main driver)● Memory (main driver)● Memory (main driver)
Second row seat feature––––
Third row seat function––––
Boss key––––
Front/rear armrests● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Back row● Back row● Back row● Back row
Rear cup holder● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear-seat power reclining––––
Second row of tray tables––––
Center control screen size (inches)● 30● 30● 30● 30
Central control screen material––––
Center console color screen resolution6K (6008×934)6K (6008×934)6K (6008×934)6K (6008×934)
Color Screen Pixel Density (PPI)● 200● 200● 200● 200
Satellite navigation system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
AR reality navigation––––
Navigation information display● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Road rescue service● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Mobile Internet mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
Vehicle networking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
–––○    5G
OTA upgrade● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
Voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice wake-up free function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice region wake-up recognition function● Main driver● Main driver● Main driver● Main driver
● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Visible to say● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice assistant wake wordHello, Buick.Hello, Buick.Hello, Buick.Hello, Buick.
Gesture control function––––
Multi-finger fly screen control––––
App store● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Multimedia interface–● SD card slot● SD card slot● SD card slot
●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C ports● Two in the front row● Two in the front row● Two in the front row● Two in the front row
● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back
USB/Type-C Maximum charging power––––
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulated sound wave● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Audio brand––––
Number of speakers (PCS)● 9● 9● 9● 9
Rear multimedia control––––
Low beam lamp●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
Full beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
Daytime running light● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adaptive near and far light● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Automatic headlight● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Steering auxiliary light––––
Front fog lamp––––
Headlight Follow-up Steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight cleaning function––––
Interior ambient light–● 121 colors● 121 colors● 121 colors
Active ambient light––––
Lighting feature––––
Light projection technique––––
Headlight rain fog mode––––
Power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Back row● Back row● Back row● Back row
The window is raised and lowered by one click● Whole car● Whole car● Whole car● Whole car
Window anti-clamping function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse down● Automatic reverse down● Automatic reverse down● Automatic reverse down
● Automatic folding of lock car● Automatic folding of lock car● Automatic folding of lock car● Automatic folding of lock car
–––● Automatic anti-glare
Internal rearview mirror function–● Automatic anti-glare● Automatic anti-glare● Automatic anti-glare
–––● Streaming media
Car mirror● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting
● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting
Rear privacy glass––––
Car sun curtain––––
Rain sensing wipers● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear wiper––––
Rear window opens––––
Multilayer soundproof glass● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heating water nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Independent rear air conditioning––––
Rear air outlet● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Car air purifier––––
PM2.5 filter device in car● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Anion generator––––
In-car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Operating system for assisted driving●   eCruise●   eCruise●   eCruise●   eCruise
Vehicle intelligent system● eConnect intelligent interconnection● eConnect intelligent interconnection● eConnect intelligent interconnection● eConnect intelligent interconnection
Car smart chip● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Mobile App remote control● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charge Management● Charge Management● Charge Management● Charge Management
● Service Reservation● Service Reservation● Service Reservation● Service Reservation
● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Number of external cameras (PCS)● 2● 5● 5● 6
Outside camera head pixel––––
Number of cameras in car (PCS)–––○ 1
Interior camera head pixel––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (PCS)● 8● 12● 12● 12
Number of millimeter wave radars (PCS)● 4● 4● 4● 4
–––○ 6
Sub-meter high precision positioning system–––○ Optional
High precision map–––○ Optional
Sentinel (Clairvoyant) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.