Buick E5 2024MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Buick E5 2024 Pioneer ProBuick E5 2024 Premium Renewal video edition
Basic information
Official guide price169900219900
manufacturerSaic GM Buick
rankMedium and large SUV
Energy typePure electric
Time to market2024.022024.07
motorAll-electric 245 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology515
Electric range (km)CLTC515
Charging time (hours)Fast charge 0.5 hours Slow charge 10.3 hoursFast charge 0.47 hours slow charge 10.8 hours
Fast charge (%)30-80
Maximum power (kW)180(245Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)330
gearboxSingle speed transmission for electric vehicle @
Length x Width x Height (mm)4892x1905x1681
Body structure5 door 5 seat SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)180
Official 0-50km /h acceleration time (s)3.53.4
Official 100 km Acceleration time (s)7.77.6
100km power consumption (kWh/100km)13.7 kWh13.5 kWh
Power equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.551.53
Length (mm)48924892
Width (mm)19051905
Height (mm)16811684
Wheelbase (mm)29542954
Front wheel base (mm)16231623
Rear wheel base (mm)16251625
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–
Body structureSUV
Number of doors (each)5
Door opening modeSwing door
Number of seats (PCS)5
Service weight (kg)21752125
Full load weight (kg)26702570
Luggage compartment Capacity (L)502-1658.
Motor descriptionAll-electric 245 horsepower
Motor typePermanent magnet/synchronous
Total motor power (kW)180
Total motor horsepower (Ps)245
Total motor torque (N·m)330
Maximum power of front motor (kW)180
Maximum torque of front motor (N·m)330
Number of driving motorsSingle motor
Motor layoutpreposition
Battery typeLithium iron phosphate batteryTernary lithium battery
Battery capacity (kWh)6568.4
Battery chargingFast charge 0.5 hours Slow charge 10.3 hoursFast charge 0.47 hours slow charge 10.8 hours
● Fast charge interface
Position of the fast charge interfaceLeft fender
Position of the slow charge portLeft fender
Battery temperature management system● Low temperature heating
● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode● Standard
Transmission descriptionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehicles
Shift number1
Transmission typeFixed tooth ratio gearbox
Driving modefront-drive
Front suspension formMcPherson type independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power assist
Car body structureself-supporting
Front brake typeVentilated disk type
Rear brake typeVentilated disk type
Parking brake typeElectronic parking
Front tire specifications245/60 R18245/50 R20
ABS anti-lock● Standard
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard
Body stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard
Active safety early warning system● Lane departure warning
● Front collision warning
● Reverse side warning
● DOW open door warning
Active brake● Standard
Parallel auxiliary● Standard
Lane keeping assist system● Standard
Keep lane centered● Standard
Fatigue driving tips● Standard
Front airbag● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat
Side airbag● Front row
Side safety air curtain● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard
Parking radar● Before
● After
Warning of front car leaving● Standard
Driver assistance image● Astern image● Astern image
–● Blind area image on the side of the car
● 360° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise
● Full speed adaptive cruise
Driver assistance class● L2 level
Automatic parking–● Standard
AUTOHOLD● Standard
Uphill Assistance (HAC)● Standard
Driving mode selection● Sports
● Snow
● Personalized
● Standard comfort
Braking energy recovery system● Standard
Low speed driving warning tone● Standard
Skylight type–● Can open panoramic skylight
Light sense canopy–
Roof rack● Standard
Active closed intake grille● Standard
Aluminium alloy wheel hub● Standard
Hidden door handle● Standard
Steering wheel material● Real leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down + front and back
Electric steering wheel control–
Steering wheel function● Multi-function control
● Heating
Shift pattern● Electronic shield
LCD instrument style● Full liquid crystal
LCD meter size (inches)–
Electric suction door–
Electric rear door–● Standard
Inductive rear door–
Electric rear door position memory–● Standard
Car central control lock● Standard
Remote key type○ Smart remote control key 650 yuan
● Bluetooth key for mobile phone
● NFC/RFID keys
Keyless entry● Whole car
Keyless start● Standard
Remote boot● Standard
Remote control mobile vehicle–
Vehicle call function–
Head-up display system (HUD)–● Standard
Built-in tachograph–● Standard
Active noise reduction–
Mobile phone wireless charging–● Standard
Mobile phone wireless charging maximum power (W)–15
110V/220V/230V power socket–
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–
Seat material● Leather fabric mix and match● Real leather
Sports style seat––
Seat layout● 2+3
Power seat adjustment● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat
Overall adjustment of the main driver seat● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest Angle
● High and low adjustment
Local adjustment of the main driver seat● Headrest● Headrest
–● Waist
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Forward and backward movement
● High and low adjustment
● Backrest Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment● Headrest● Headrest
–● Waist
Second row seat overall adjustment–
The second row of seats is partially adjusted–
Front seat function● Heating● Heating
–● Ventilation
–● Memory (main driver)
Second row seat feature–
Third row seat function–
Boss key–
Front/rear armrests● Front row
● Back row
Rear cup holder● Standard
Heating/cooling cup holder–
Rear seat reclining ratio●   40:60
Rear-seat power reclining–
Second row of tray tables–
Center control screen size (inches)● 30
Center console color screen resolution● 2006K (6008×934)
Color Screen Pixel Density (PPI)● 200
Satellite navigation system● Standard
AR reality navigation–
Navigation information display● Standard
Road rescue service● Standard
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard
Mobile Internet mapping●   CarPlay
Vehicle networking● Standard
4G/5G network●    5G
OTA upgrade● Standard
Facial recognition–
Fingerprint recognition–
Voiceprint recognition–
Emotion recognition–
Speech recognition control system● Standard
Voice wake-up free function● Standard
Voice region wake-up recognition function● Main driver
Continuous speech recognition● Standard
Visible to say● Standard
Voice assistant wake wordHello, Buick.
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard
Multi-finger fly screen control–
App store● Standard
Multimedia interface–● SD card slot
●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
● Two in the front row● Two in the front row
USB/Type-C Maximum charging power–
Simulated sound wave● Standard
Audio brand–●    BOSE
Number of speakers (PCS)●   9● 14
Rear multimedia control–
Low beam lamp●    LED
Full beam●    LED
Daytime running light● Standard
Adaptive near and far light● Standard
Automatic headlight● Standard
Steering auxiliary light–
Front fog lamp–
Headlight Follow-up Steering (AFS)–
Headlight height adjustment● Standard
Headlight cleaning function–
Interior ambient light–● 121 colors
Active ambient light–
Lighting feature–
Light projection technique–
Headlights turn off late● Standard
Headlight rain fog mode–
Power window● Front row
● Back row
Window anti-clamping function● Standard
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric regulation● Electric regulation
● Heating● Heating
–● Electric folding
–● Memory
–● Automatic reverse down
–● Automatic folding of lock car
–● Automatic anti-glare
Internal rearview mirror function–● Automatic anti-glare
Car mirror● Main driver seat + lighting
● Passenger seat + lighting
Rear privacy glass–
Car sun curtain–
Rain sensing wipers● Standard
Rear wiper● Standard
Rear window opens–
Multilayer soundproof glass● Front row
Front windshield electric heating–
Heating water nozzle–
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic
Independent rear air conditioning–
Rear air outlet● Standard
Temperature zone control● Dual zone air conditioning
Car air purifier–
PM2.5 filter device in car● Standard
Anion generator–
In-car fragrance device–
AQS Air Quality Management System● Standard
Car refrigerator function–
Operating system for assisted driving●   eCruise
Car smart chip● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Mobile App remote control● Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control
● Charge Management
● Service Reservation
● Digital key
Heat pump management system● Standard
Number of external cameras (PCS)● 2● 5
Outside camera head pixel● 8–
Interior camera head pixel● 4–
Number of ultrasonic radars (PCS)● 8● 12
Number of millimeter wave radars (PCS)● 4
Sub-meter high precision positioning system● 8–
High precision map● 4–
Sentinel (Clairvoyant) mode–
V2X communication–

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.