Audi A3 Sportback

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.
Audi A3 2025 Sportback 35TFSI Flying Spur Enjoyment EditionAudi A3 2025 Sportback 35TFSI Flying Spur Premium EditionAudi A32025 Sportback 35TFSI Flying Spur Exclusive Edition + Luxury Select Bag
Guide price (yuan)165900189900205900
ManufacturerFaw AudiFaw AudiFaw Audi
LevelCompact carCompact carCompact car
Energy typeGasolineGasolineGasoline
Environmental protection standardsChina VIChina VIChina VI
Listing time2024.112024.112024.11
Maximum power (kW)118118118
Maximum torque (N·m)250250250
Gearbox7-speed dry dual-clutch7-speed dry dual-clutch7-speed dry dual-clutch
Vehicle body structure5-door, 5-seat hatchback5-door, 5-seat hatchback5-door, 5-seat hatchback
Engine1.5T 160-horsepower L41.5T 160-horsepower L41.5T 160-horsepower L4
Length * Width * Height (mm)4354 * 1815 * 14584354 * 1815 * 14584354 * 1815 * 1458
Official 0-100km/h acceleration (s)8.68.68.6
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)5.876.046.04
Curb weight (kg)141214181418
Maximum full-load mass (kg)187018701870
Length (mm)435443544354
Width (mm)181518151815
Height (mm)145814581458
Wheelbase (mm)263026302630
Front track (mm)154215421542
Rear track (mm)151415141514
Approach Angle (°141414
Departure Angle (°)181818
Vehicle body structureHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Door opening methodSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of doors (units)555
Number of seats (units)555
Fuel tank capacity (L)515151
Trunk volume (L)356-1100356-1100356-1100
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd–––
Engine modelDSVDSVDSV
Displacement (mL)149814981498
Displacement (L1.51.51.5
Intake formTurbochargingTurbochargingTurbocharging
Engine layoutHorizontal positionHorizontal positionHorizontal position
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (units)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pieces)444
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)160160160
Maximum torque (N·m)250250250
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1750-40001750-40001750-4000
Maximum net power (kW)118118118
Specific technologies of enginesMiller cycleMiller cycleMiller cycle
Energy typeGasolineGasolineGasoline
Fuel gradeNo. 92No. 92No. 92
Fuel supply methodDirect sprayDirect sprayDirect spray
Cylinder head materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Environmental protection standardsChina VIChina VIChina VI
Abbreviation7-speed dry dual-clutch7-speed dry dual-clutch7-speed dry dual-clutch
Number of gears777
Gearbox typeDry dual-clutch transmission (DCT)Dry dual-clutch transmission (DCT)Dry dual-clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive modeFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMacpherson independent suspensionMacpherson independent suspensionMacpherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Assistance typeElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assist
Vehicle body structureLoad-bearing typeLoad-bearing typeLoad-bearing type
Type of front brakeVentilation disc typeVentilation disc typeVentilation disc type
Rear brake typeDisc typeDisc typeDisc type
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Specification of the front tire225/45R17225/40R18225/40R18
○225/40R18(2000RMB)225/40R18225/40R18
Rear tire specification225/45R17225/40R18225/40R18
○225/40R18225/40R18225/40R18
Specification of spare tireTire repair toolsTire repair toolsTire repair tools
Driver’s and passenger’s airbagsDriver’s seat●/Passenger seat●Driver’s seat●/Passenger seat●Driver’s seat●/Passenger seat●
Front/rear side airbagsFront●/Rear●Front●/Rear●Front●/Rear●
Front/rear head airbags (air curtains)Front●/Rear●Front●/Rear●Front●/Rear●
Front middle airbag●●●
ABS anti-lock braking●●●
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake assist (EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●
Vehicle stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●
Tire pressure monitoring functionTire pressure alarmTire pressure alarmTire pressure alarm
Seat belt unfastened reminderThe entire vehicleThe entire vehicleThe entire vehicle
ISOFIX child seat interface●●●
Lane departure warning system–●●
Active braking/Active safety system●●●
Fatigue driving tips●●●
DOW Door Opening Warning●●●
Forward collision warning●●●
Road rescue call●●●
Driving mode switchSportsSportsSports
EconomyEconomyEconomy
Standard/ComfortableStandard/ComfortableStandard/Comfortable
Customization/PersonalizationCustomization/PersonalizationCustomization/Personalization
Uphill assist●●●
Steep slope descent–––
Front/rear parking radarFront●/Rear●Front●/Rear●Front●/Rear●
Driving assistance imagesReversing camera (2,500 RMB)Reversing camera (2,500 RMB)Reversing camera (2,500 RMB)
Front perception cameraMonocularMonocularMonocular
The number of cameras122
22○ 5
The number of ultrasonic radars4812
121212
Cruise systemCruise controlFull-speed adaptive cruise controlFull-speed adaptive cruise control
Reversing side warning system●●●
Satellite navigation system○(6500RMB)○(6500RMB)○(6500RMB)
Navigation traffic condition information is displayed●●●
Lane change assistance○(1600RMB)●●
Lane keeping assist system–––
Assist in parking(4500RMB)(3000RMB)(3000RMB)
Appearance kitSports styleSports styleSports style
Rim materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Electric trunk●●●
Induction trunk○(2000RMB)○(2000RMB)○(2000RMB)
Electric trunk position memory●●●
Engine electronic anti-theft●●●
The central locking system inside the vehicle●●●
Key typeRemote control keyRemote control keyRemote control key
Keyless start system●●●
Keyless entry functionThe entire vehicle (2,000 RMB)The entire vehicle (2,000 RMB)The entire vehicle (2,000 RMB)
Low beam light sourceLEDLEDLED
High beam light sourceLEDLEDLED
LED daytime running lights●●●
Adaptive high and low beam●●●
Automatic headlamp●●●
Front fog lights–––
Headlight rain and fog mode●●●
The height of the headlights is adjustable●●●
The headlights will be turned off with a delay●●●
Skylight type–Electric sunroofElectric sunroof
Front/rear power WindowsFront●/Rear●Front●/Rear●Front●/Rear●
One-touch up and down function for car WindowsThe entire vehicleThe entire vehicleThe entire vehicle
Car window anti-pinching function●●●
Makeup mirror in the carDriver’s seat + lightingDriver’s seat + lightingDriver’s seat + lighting
Passenger seat + lightingPassenger seat + lightingPassenger seat + lighting
Rear wiper●●●
Sensor wiper functionRain-sensing typeRain-sensing typeRain-sensing type
Exterior rearview mirror functionElectric adjustmentElectric adjustmentElectric adjustment
Electric foldingElectric foldingElectric folding
Rearview mirror heatingRearview mirror memoryRearview mirror memory(500 RMB)
It automatically rolls down when reversingRearview mirror heatingRearview mirror heating
Automatically fold when the vehicle is lockedIt automatically rolls down when reversingIt automatically rolls down when reversing
Automatically fold when the vehicle is lockedAutomatically fold when the vehicle is locked
Automatic anti-glareAutomatic anti-glare
Bluetooth/Car phone●●●
Mobile phone interconnection/mappingSupport CarPlaySupport CarPlaySupport CarPlay
Multimedia systemMultimedia systemMultimedia system
Speech recognition control systemNavigationNavigationNavigation
TelephoneTelephoneTelephone
air conditionerair conditionerair conditioner
Voice assistant wake-up wordHey, AudiHey, AudiHey, Audi
Voice regional wake-up recognitiondual zonesdual zonesdual zones
App Store●●●
Vehicle-mounted intelligent systemAudi ConnectAudi ConnectAudi Connect
Touchscreen vibration feedback●●●
Internet of Vehicles●●●
4G/5G network5G5G5G
OTA upgrade–––
Wi-Fi hotspot●●●
Steering wheel materialGenuine leatherGenuine leatherGenuine leather
Steering wheel position adjustmentManual up and down + front and back adjustmentManual up and down + front and back adjustmentManual up and down + front and back adjustment
Gear shifting formShift gears with an electronic gear leverShift gears with an electronic gear leverShift gears with an electronic gear lever
Multifunctional steering wheel●●●
Steering wheel shift paddles●●●
Steering wheel heating○(1000RMB)○(1000RMB)○(1000RMB)
Steering wheel memory–––
The display screen of the driving computerColourColourColour
Full LCD instrument panel●●●
Size of liquid crystal instrument10.25 inches10.25 inches12.3 inches
12.3 inches (2,000 RMB)12.3 inches (2,000 RMB)12.3 inches (2,000 RMB)
HUD head-up digital display○(8500RMB)
Interior rearview mirror functionManual anti-glareManual anti-glareManual anti-glare
Automatic anti-glare (1,500 RMB)Automatic anti-glare (1,500 RMB)Automatic anti-glare (1,500 RMB)
ETC device○(500RMB)○(500RMB)○(500RMB)
Multimedia/charging interfaceType-CType-CType-C
The number of USB/Type-C interfaces3 in front seat /2 in Rear seat3 in front seat /2 in Rear seat3 in front seat /2 in Rear seat
Wireless charging function for mobile phones–––
12V power interface in the luggage compartment–●●