Tiggo 8 2025 Model

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Tiggo 8 2025 Excellence Edition 230TCI Manual Comfort EditionTiggo 8 2025 Excellence Edition 230TCI Automatic Luxury EditionTiggo 8 2025 290TGDI Automatic Smooth EditionTiggo 8 2022 1.5TCI Automatic Prestige Edition 5-seaterTiggo 8 2022 1.5TCI Automatic Prestige Edition 7-seater
Official Guide Price109900119900153900157900159900
manufacturerChery AutomobileChery AutomobileChery AutomobileChery AutomobileChery Automobile
levelmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2024.092024.092025.022022.112022.11
engine1.5T 156 horsepower L41.5T 156 horsepower L41.6T 197 horsepower L41.5T 156 horsepower L41.5T 156 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)115(156Ps)115(156Ps)145(197Ps)115(156Ps)115(156Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)230230290230230
gearbox6-speed manual6-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission6-speed dual clutch transmission6-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4722x1860x17454722x1860x17454700x1860x17464700x1860x17464700x1860x1746
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 7-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)180180200190190
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––––
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)–––7.47.4
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.497.597.1––
Length (mm)47224722470047004700
Width (mm)18601860186018601860
Height (mm)17451745174617461746
Wheelbase (mm)27102710271027102710
Front wheelbase (mm)158215821582––
Rear wheelbase (mm)160416041604––
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55557
Curb weight (kg)14881519154415411556
Full load mass (kg)21432143214321432143
Fuel tank capacity (L)51.051.0–51.051.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)889-1930889-1930889-1930889-1930193-1930
minimum turning radius–––––
Engine modelSQRE4T15CSQRE4T15CSQRF4J16CSQRE4T15CSQRE4T15C
Displacement (mL)14981498159814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.61.51.5
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio–––––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)156156197156156
Maximum power (kW)115115145115115
Maximum net power (kW)108108136.5108108
Maximum power speed (rpm)55005500550055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)230230290230230
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1750-40001750-40002000-40001750-40001750-4000
Engine specific technology–––––
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
ROZ92#92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methodmpimpiDirect injection in cylindermpimpi
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialcast ironcast ironaluminum alloycast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VINational VI
Transmission Description6-speed manual6-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission6-speed dual clutch transmission6-speed dual clutch transmission
Number of gears66766
Transmission typeManual transmission (MT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/55 R18235/55 R18235/55 R18235/55 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/55 R18235/55 R18235/55 R18235/55 R18
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Bottom mounted● Bottom mounted● Bottom mounted● Bottom mounted● Bottom mounted
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–––––
Active braking–––––
Lane Change Assist–––––
LKA–––––
Keep the lane centered–––––
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition–––––
Traffic light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row––
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration––
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
tpms● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image––
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––––
Navigation assisted driving–––––
Assisted driving level–––––
Automatic parking in place–––––
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking–––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology––● Standard configuration––
Variable suspension adjustment–––––
air suspension–––––
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system–––––
Front axle limited slip mode–––––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––––
Central differential locking function–––––
Low speed four-wheel drive–––––
Overall active steering system–––––
drive select–● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
–● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
––● Standard Comfort––
Sunroof type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy–––––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit–––––
electric spoiler–––––
Active closed intake grille–––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––––
Frameless design door–––––
Hidden door handle–––––
Dragging hook–––––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●     7●     7●     7●     7●     7
Electric suction door–––––
Electric rear tailgate–● Standard configuration–––
Inductive rear tailgate–––––
Electric tailgate position memory–● Standard configuration–––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Front row● Front row
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start––● Standard configuration––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––––
Vehicle summoning function–––––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––––
Built in driving recorder–––––
Active Noise Cancellation–––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––––
110V/220V/230V power socket–––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––––
Seat layout●     2+3●     2+3●     2+3●     2+3●     2+3+2
○     2+3+2○     2+3+2–––
Second row independent seats–––––
Third row seats○ 2 seats○ 2 seats––● 2 seats
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat––
––● Front passenger seat––
Submerged rear seat folding–––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
–○ Move back and forth––● Move forward and backward
Second row seat overall adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating––
Second row seat function–––––
Third row seat function–––––
Boss key–––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––––
Rear seat folding ratio●     40:60●     40:60●     40:60●     40:60●     50:50
Electric folding of rear seats–––––
Second row small table board–––––
Central control screen size (inches)●     10.25●     10.25●     12.3●     10.25●     10.25
Material of central control screen–––––
Resolution of the color screen on the center console1920×7201920×720–1920×7201920×720
Satellite Navigation System––● Standard configuration––
AR real-life navigation–––––
Navigation and traffic information display––● Standard configuration––
Map brand––● Gao De––
Road rescue services––● Standard configuration––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●     CarLife●     CarLife●     CarLife●     CarLife●     CarLife
●     CarPlay●     CarPlay●     CarPlay●     CarPlay●     CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles––● Standard configuration––
4G/5G network––●     4G––
OTA update––● Standard configuration––
facial recognition–––––
Fingerprint recognition–––––
voiceprint recognition–––––
Emotion Recognition–––––
Speech recognition control system––● Standard configuration––
Voice wake-up free function–––––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function––● Lead driver––
––● Co pilot––
Continuous speech recognition–––––
What You See Is What You Say–––––
Voice assistant wake-up words––Hi, Xiaoqi––
gesture control–––––
Wi Fi hotspot––● Standard configuration––
Multi finger flying screen control–––––
App Store–––––
Multimedia Interface●     USB/Type-C●     USB/Type-C●     USB/Type-C●     USB/Type-C●     USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● 1 in the rear seat● 1 in the rear seat● 1 in the rear seat● 1 in the rear seat● 1 in the rear seat
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––––
Car TV–––––
Rear LCD screen–––––
Simulate sound waves–––––
Audio brand–––––
Number of speakers (pcs)●     4●     4●     4●     4●     4
Rear multimedia control–––––
low beam●     LED●     LED●     LED●     LED●     LED
high beam●     LED●     LED●     LED●     LED●     LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–––––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration––
Cornering Lamp––● Standard configuration––
front fog light––● Standard configuration––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––––
ambient lighting–● Multicolor● Multicolor––
Active ambient lighting–––––
Lighting features and functions–––––
Light projection technology–––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle––
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration––
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating––
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding––
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car––
Interior rearview mirror function–––––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass–––––
Interior sunshade–––––
rain sensor–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration––
Rear Wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––––
Front windshield electric heating–––––
Heated spray nozzle–––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Manual● Manual
Rear independent air conditioning–––––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning––
Car Air Purifier––● Standard configuration––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
negative ion generator–––––
In car fragrance device–––––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––––
car refrigerator–––––
Car refrigerator function–––––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system––●     Lion––
Mobile App Remote Control––Vehicle monitoring––
––● Service reservation––
––● Remote control––
Heat pump management system–––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●     4●     4●     4●     1●     1
Car exterior photography avatar elements–––––
Car interior photography avatar elements–––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●     4●     4●     4●     4●     4
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––––
High-precision map–––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––––
V2X communication–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.