Arrizo 5

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Arrizo 5 2025 Excellence Edition 1.5L Manual Fashion TypeArrizo 5 2025 Excellence Edition 1.5L CVT Fashion TypeArrizo 5 2024 Huimin Edition 1.5L Manual Fashion TypeArrizo 5 2024 Huimin Edition 1.5L CVT Fashion Type
Basic Information
Official Guide Price59900699005990069900
manufacturerChery AutomobileChery AutomobileChery AutomobileChery Automobile
levelcompact carcompact carcompact carcompact car
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.062025.062024.042024.04
engine1.5L 120 horsepower L41.5L 120 horsepower L41.5L 120 horsepower L41.5L 120 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)88(120Ps)88(120Ps)88(120Ps)88(120Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)148148148148
gearbox5-speed manualCVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 9-speed)5-speed manualCVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 9-speed)
Length x Width x Height (mm)4572x1825x14824572x1825x14824572x1825x14824572x1825x1482
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.46.66.46.6
Length (mm)4572457245724572
Width (mm)1825182518251825
Height (mm)1482148214821482
Wheelbase (mm)2670267026702670
Front wheelbase (mm)1556155615561556
Rear wheelbase (mm)1542154215421542
Minimum ground clearance (mm)117117117117
Body structuresedansedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)4444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1221124912211249
Full load mass (kg)1635163516351635
Fuel tank capacity (L)48.048.048.048.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)430430430430
minimum turning radius––––
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.290.290.290.29
Engine modelSQRG4G15SQRG4G15SQRG4G15SQRG4G15
Displacement (mL)1498149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
Air intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio11.011.011.011.0
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)120120120120
Maximum power (kW)88888888
Maximum net power (kW)80808080
Maximum power speed (rpm)6300630063006300
Maximum torque (N · m)148148148148
Maximum torque speed (rpm)4900490049004900
Engine specific technologyDVVTDVVTDVVTDVVT
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
ROZ92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methodmpimpimpimpi
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description5-speed manualCVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 9-speed)5-speed manualCVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 9-speed)
Number of gears5continuously variable transmission5continuously variable transmission
Transmission typeManual transmission (MT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Manual transmission (MT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typehandbrakeElectronic Parking BrakehandbrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions205/55 R16205/55 R16205/55 R16205/55 R16
Rear tire specifications and dimensions205/55 R16205/55 R16205/55 R16205/55 R16
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––––
Active braking––––
Lane Change Assist––––
LKA––––
Keep the lane centered––––
Fatigue driving tips––––
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition––––
Traffic light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag––––
side curtain airbag––––
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
tpms● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Driving assistance imaging––––
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving level––––
Automatic parking in place––––
Reverse by tracking––––
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Engine start stop technology––––
Variable suspension adjustment––––
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Overall active steering system––––
drive select–● Exercise–● Exercise
–● ECO/Economy–● ECO/Economy
Sunroof type––○ Single skylight○ Single skylight
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit––––
electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
Dragging hook––––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
––○ Heating○ Heating
Shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
Driving computer screen● Monochrome● Monochrome● Monochrome● Monochrome
LCD instrument panel style● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)––––
Electric suction door––––
Electric rear tailgate––––
Inductive rear tailgate––––
Electric tailgate position memory––––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key
––○ Intelligent remote key○ Intelligent remote key
keyless entry––○ Driver’s seat○ Driver’s seat
Keyless start––○ Optional○ Optional
remote start––––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––––
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)––––
Built in driving recorder––––
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––––
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats––––
Second row independent seats––––
Electric seat adjustment––––
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat function––○ Heating○ Heating
Second row seat function––––
Boss key––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Rear cup holder––––
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio● Lay down the entire row● Lay down the entire row● Lay down the entire row● Lay down the entire row
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)○      9○      9○      9○      9
Material of central control screen––––
Satellite Navigation System○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
AR real-life navigation––––
Navigation and traffic information display○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Map brand○ Gaode○ Gaode○ Gaode○ Gaode
Road rescue services––––
Bluetooth/Car Phone○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Mobile Internet Mapping○ Original factory and original machine○ Original factory and original machine○ Original factory and original machine○ Original factory and original machine
Internet of Vehicles––––
4G/5G network––––
OTA update––––
facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition––––
Speech recognition control system○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Voice wake-up free function––––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function○ Driver’s seat○ Driver’s seat○ Driver’s seat○ Driver’s seat
Continuous speech recognition––––
What You See Is What You Say––––
Voice assistant wake-up words––––
gesture control––––
Wi Fi hotspot––––
Multi finger flying screen control––––
App Store––––
Multimedia Interface––––
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces––––
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulate sound waves––––
Audio brand––––
Number of speakers (pcs)●     4●     4●     4●     4
Rear multimedia control––––
low beam● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen
○      LED○      LED○      LED○      LED
high beam● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen
○      LED○      LED○      LED○      LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––––
automatic headlights––––
Cornering Lamp––––
front fog light––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
ambient lighting––––
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions––––
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
One click window up and down––––
Window anti pinch function––––
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
Interior rearview mirror function––––
Interior makeup mirror● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass––––
Interior sunshade––––
rain sensor––––
Rear Wiper––––
Multi layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Manual● Manual● Manual
Rear independent air conditioning––––
Rear exhaust vent––––
Temperature zoning control––––
Car Air Purifier––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––––
negative ion generator––––
In car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Mobile App Remote Control––––
Heat pump management system––––
Car exterior photography avatar elements––––
Car interior photography avatar elements––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●      3●      3●      3●      3
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
High-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.