Benz C-Class C260L 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Mercedes Benz C-Class 2025 facelift C260 LMercedes Benz C-Class 2025 facelift C260 L Sport
Basic Information
Official Guide Price356800356800
manufacturerBeijing BenzBeijing Benz
levelMedium sized carMedium sized car
Energy type48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Release date2025.022025.02
engine1.5T 204 horsepower L4 48V mild hybrid1.5T 204 horsepower L4 48V mild hybrid
Maximum engine power (kW)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)––
Maximum engine torque (N · m)300300
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)––
gearbox9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4882x1820x14614882x1820x1461
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)236236
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.87.8
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.26.2
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.26.2
Length (mm)48824882
Width (mm)18201820
Height (mm)14611461
Wheelbase (mm)29542954
Front wheelbase (mm)15891589
Rear wheelbase (mm)15631563
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––
Body structuresedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)44
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55
Curb weight (kg)17601760
Full load mass (kg)22602260
Fuel tank capacity (L)66.066.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)455455
Minimum turning radius––
Engine model254915254915
Displacement (mL)14961496
Displacement (L)1.51.5
Air intake formturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangement
Cylinder arrangement formLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44
compression ratio––
Valve trainDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)204204
Maximum power (kW)150150
Maximum net power (kW)150150
Maximum power speed (rpm)61006100
Maximum torque (N · m)300300
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1800-40001800-4000
Engine specific technology––
Fuel form48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Fuel grade95#95#
Oil supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VI
Transmission Description9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears99
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive TypeFront wheel drive and rear wheel driveFront wheel drive and rear wheel drive
Four wheel drive type––
Central differential structure––
Front suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/45 R18225/45 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions255/40 R18255/40 R18
Spare tire specifications––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist○ Optional○ Optional
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered○ Optional○ Optional
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In car vital sign detection––
Road traffic sign recognition○ Optional○ Optional
Signal light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row
○ Rear row○ Rear row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Central airbag● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Safety tires––
Parking radar● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance○ Optional○ Optional
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving levelLevel L1Level L1
Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment––
air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode––
Central differential locking function––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Skylight typeSegmented panoramic sunroof that can be openedSegmented panoramic sunroof that can be opened
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack––
Sports appearance kit–● Standard configuration
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door––
Hidden door handle––
Dragging hook––
Steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
Driving computer screen● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●     12.3●     12.3
Electric suction door––
Electric rear tailgate○ Optional 2600 yuan○ Optional 2600 yuan
Inductive rear tailgate○ Optional○ Optional
Electric tailgate position memory––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry○ The whole car costs 7500 yuan○ The whole car costs 7500 yuan
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)○ Optional 9000 yuan○ Optional 9000 yuan
Built in driving recorder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional 3000 yuan○ Optional 3000 yuan
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
○ Genuine leather 11000 yuan○ Genuine leather 11000 yuan
Sports style seats––
Second row independent seats––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest
Second row seat overall adjustment––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function○ Heating costs 3000 yuan○ Heating costs 3000 yuan
○ Ventilation 9800 yuan○ Ventilation 9800 yuan
○ Memory (driver’s seat) 3000 yuan○ Memory (driver’s seat) 3000 yuan
Second row seat function○ Heating costs 3000 yuan○ Heating costs 3000 yuan
boss key● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio––
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●     11.9●     11.9
Material of central control screen––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●     CarPlay●     CarPlay
●     Android Auto●     Android Auto
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●     5G●     5G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● passenger seat● passenger seat
● Second row● Second row
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello, Mercedes BenzHello, Mercedes Benz
gesture control––
Wi Fi hotspot––
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●     USB/Type-C●     USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 3 in the front row● 3 in the front row
● 2 in the rear row● 2 in the rear row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
Car TV––
Rear LCD screen––
simulated engine sound––
Audio brand○     Berlin Voice 7980 yuan○     Berlin Voice 7980 yuan
Number of speakers (pcs)●     5●     5
○     15○     15
Rear multimedia control––
low beam●     LED●     LED
high beam●     LED●     LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting64 colors64 colors
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions○     Pixel style 16000 yuan○     Pixel style 16000 yuan
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding
○ Memory○ Memory
○ Automatic reverse flip down○ Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
○ Automatic anti glare○ Automatic anti glare
Interior rearview mirror function○ Automatic anti glare○ Automatic anti glare
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass––
Interior sunshade––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper––
Multi layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
––
Car Purifier● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator○ Optional○ Optional
In car fragrance device○ Optional○ Optional
AQS Air Quality Management System––
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●     MBUX●     MBUX
Vehicle mounted intelligent chipQualcomm Snapdragon 8295Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295
Mobile App Remote Control● Remote control● Remote control
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●     6●     6
Car exterior photography avatar elements––
Car interior photography avatar elements––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●     12●     12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●     1●     1
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
High-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.