Baojun Yep 2024MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Yep 2024 Flagship EditionYep 2024 Smart Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price8080090800
manufacturerSAIC GM WulingSAIC GM Wuling
levelSmall SUVSmall SUV
Energy typepure electricpure electric
Release date2024.042024.04
electric motorPure electric 68 horsepowerPure electric 68 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology303303
Pure electric range (km) CLTC303303
Charging time (hours)Fast charging 0.58 hours, slow charging 8.5 hoursFast charging 0.58 hours, slow charging 8.5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)50(68Ps)50(68Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)140140
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)3381x1685x17213381x1685x1721
Body structure3-door 4-seater SUV3-door 4-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)100100
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)1111
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.241.24
Length (mm)33813381
Width (mm)16851685
Height (mm)17211721
Wheelbase (mm)21102110
Front wheelbase (mm)14501450
Rear wheelbase (mm)14501450
Minimum ground clearance (mm)150150
Body structureSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)33
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)44
Curb weight (kg)10061006
Full load mass (kg)13301330
Front luggage compartment capacity (L)3535
Luggage compartment capacity (L)715715
Minimum turning radius4.6m4.6m
Motor DescriptionPure electric 68 horsepowerPure electric 68 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)5050
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)6868
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)140140
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)5050
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)140140
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutpostpositionpostposition
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell BrandNingfu New EnergyNingfu New Energy
Battery capacity (kWh)28.128.1
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)130.0130.0
Battery charging rate––
battery chargingFast charging 0.58 hours, slow charging 8.5 hoursFast charging 0.58 hours, slow charging 8.5 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceFront badge and rear badgeFront badge and rear badge
Location of slow charging interfaceFront badge and rear badgeFront badge and rear badge
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
Single pedal mode––
VTOL mobile power station function––
VTOL maximum external discharge power––
VTOV maximum external discharge power––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears11
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive TypeRear mounted rear wheel driveRear mounted rear wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formIntegrated bridge non independent suspensionIntegrated bridge non independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions195/60 R15195/60 R15
Rear tire specifications and dimensions195/60 R15195/60 R15
Spare tire specifications––
Spare tire placement method––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning
–DOW door opening warning
Active braking–● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips––
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In car vital sign detection––
Road traffic sign recognition––
Signal light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag––
side curtain airbag––
Front knee airbag––
Central airbag––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires––
Parking radar● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–360 ° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control
–● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving level–Level 2
Automatic parking in place–● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking–● Standard configuration
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––
Variable suspension adjustment––
air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode––
Central differential locking function––
Low speed four-wheel drive––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof type––
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit––
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal––
Frameless design door––
Hidden door handle––
Dragging hook––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Electronic rotary knob● Electronic rotary knob
Driving computer screen● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)● 10.25● 10.25
Electric suction door––
Electric rear tailgate––
Inductive rear tailgate––
Electric tailgate position memory––
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)––
Built in driving recorder––
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats––
Seat layout●   2+2●   2+2
Second row independent seats––
Third row seats––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
–● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function––
Second row seat function––
Third row seat function––
boss key––
Front/rear armrest––
rear cup holder––
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio●   50:50●   50:50
Electric folding of rear seats––
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●    10.25●    10.25
Material of central control screen––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping––
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello, XiaoqiHello, Xiaoqi
gesture control––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 3 in the front row● 3 in the front row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
Car TV––
Rear LCD screen––
Simulate sound waves––
Audio brand––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   4●   4
Rear multimedia control––
low beam●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting––
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions––
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
Interior rearview mirror function––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass––
Interior sunshade––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper––
The rear window glass is open––
Multi layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––
Rear exhaust vent––
Temperature zoning control––
Car Purifier––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––
In car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Assisted driving operating system–● Lingxi Intelligent Driving
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●    KiOS●    KiOS
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Digital key● Digital key
● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    1●   6
Car exterior photography avatar elements––
Car interior photography avatar elements––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●    12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)–●    1
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
High-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.