BMW iX1 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

BMW iX1 2025 eDrive25L X Design PackageBMW iX1 2025 eDrive25L M Sport PackageBMW iX1 2025 xDrive30L X Design PackageBMW iX1 2025 xDrive30L M Sport Night Package
Basic Information–
Official Guide Price299900299900339900339900
manufacturerBMW BrillianceBMW BrillianceBMW BrillianceBMW Brilliance
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2025.082025.082025.082025.08
electric motorPure electric 204 horsepowerPure electric 204 horsepowerPure electric 313 horsepowerPure electric 313 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology510510450450
Pure electric range (km) CLTC510510450450
Charging time (hours)Fast charging 0.53 hours, slow charging 10.5 hoursFast charging 0.53 hours, slow charging 10.5 hoursFast charging 0.53 hours, slow charging 10.5 hoursFast charging 0.53 hours, slow charging 10.5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)10-8010-8010-8010-80
Maximum power (kW)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)230(313Ps)230(313Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)250250494494
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4616x1845x16414616x1845x16414616x1845x16414616x1845x1641
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)170170180180
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)8.68.65.75.7
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)14.214.216.316.3
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.651.651.891.89
Length (mm)4616461646164616
Width (mm)1845184518451845
Height (mm)1641164116411641
Wheelbase (mm)2802280228022802
Front wheelbase (mm)1577157715851585
Rear wheelbase (mm)1579157915871587
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1948194820872087
Full load mass (kg)2435243525752575
Luggage compartment capacity (L)490-1600490-1600490-1600490-1600
Minimum turning radius––––
Motor DescriptionPure electric 204 horsepowerPure electric 204 horsepowerPure electric 313 horsepowerPure electric 313 horsepower
Motor TypeExcitation/synchronizationExcitation/synchronizationExcitation/synchronizationExcitation/synchronization
Total power of electric motor (kW)150150230230
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)204204313313
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)250250494494
Maximum power of front motor (kW)150150150150
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)250250247247
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)––150150
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)––247247
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motordual motordual motor
Motor layoutfrontfrontFront+RearFront+Rear
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandYiwei PowerYiwei PowerYiwei PowerYiwei Power
Battery capacity (kWh)66.4566.4566.4566.45
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging rate––––
battery chargingFast charging 0.53 hours, slow charging 10.5 hoursFast charging 0.53 hours, slow charging 10.5 hoursFast charging 0.53 hours, slow charging 10.5 hoursFast charging 0.53 hours, slow charging 10.5 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)one hundred and thirtyone hundred and thirtyone hundred and thirtyone hundred and thirty
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fender
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL mobile power station function––––
VTOL maximum external discharge power––––
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears1111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drive
Four wheel drive type––electric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/55 R18225/55 R18245/45 R19245/45 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/55 R18225/55 R18245/45 R19245/45 R19
Spare tire specifications––––
Spare tire placement method––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
○ Rear collision warning○ Rear collision warning○ Rear collision warning○ Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image 5500 yuan360 ° panoramic image 5500 yuan360 ° panoramic image 5500 yuan360 ° panoramic image 5500 yuan
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
○ Adaptive cruise control○ Adaptive cruise control○ Adaptive cruise control○ Adaptive cruise control
○ Full speed adaptive cruise control○ Full speed adaptive cruise control○ Full speed adaptive cruise control○ Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving levelLevel L1Level L1Level L1Level L1
Level 2Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Variable suspension adjustment––––
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Low speed four-wheel drive––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof typeThe panoramic sunroof cannot be openedThe panoramic sunroof cannot be openedThe panoramic sunroof cannot be openedThe panoramic sunroof cannot be opened
Panoramic sky canopy sunshade● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal––––
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
Dragging hook––––
Steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    10.25●    10.25●    10.25●    10.25
Electric suction door––––
Electric rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key––
○ Intelligent remote key○ Intelligent remote key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
○ Mobile Bluetooth key○ Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
○ NFC/RFID key○ NFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID key
○ UWB digital key○ UWB digital keyUWB digital keyUWB digital key
keyless entry○ Front row○ Front row● Front row● Front row
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start––––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––––
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)○ Optional 9000 yuan○ Optional 9000 yuan● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder○ Optional 2000 yuan○ Optional 2000 yuan○ Optional 2000 yuan○ Optional 2000 yuan
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional 1000 yuan○ Optional 1000 yuan● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones○ Optional 2000 yuan○ Optional 2000 yuan● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather○ Imitation leather
–○ Leather/suede–● Leather/suede
Seat leather style–Alcantara (suede)–Alcantara (suede)
Sports style seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat layout●    2+3●    2+3●    2+3●    2+3
Second row independent seats––––
Third row seats––––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
––––
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest–
–○ Waist–● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest–
Second row seat overall adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat functionHeating costs 3000 yuanHeating costs 3000 yuanHeating costs 3000 yuanHeating costs 3000 yuan
● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function––––
Third row seat function––––
boss key––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio●    40:20:40●    40:20:40●    40:20:40●    40:20:40
Electric folding of rear seats––––
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●    10.7●    10.7●    10.7●    10.7
Material of central control screen––––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay
●    Android Auto●    Android Auto●    Android Auto●    Android Auto
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●    4G●    4G●    4G●    4G
5G 2500 yuan5G 2500 yuan5G 2500 yuan5G 2500 yuan
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function––––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say––––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello BMWHello BMWHello BMWHello BMW
gesture control––––
Wi Fi hotspot––––
Multi finger flying screen control––––
App Store––––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● 2 in the rear row● 2 in the rear row● 2 in the rear row● 2 in the rear row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulate sound waves○ Optional 2000 yuan○ Optional 2000 yuan○ Optional 2000 yuan○ Optional 2000 yuan
Audio brandHarman Kardon 5000 yuanHarman Kardon 5000 yuanHarman KardonHarman Kardon
Number of speakers (pcs)●    6●    6––
○    12○    12●    12●    12
Rear multimedia control––––
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––––
front fog light––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
ambient lighting● Multicolor● Multicolor● Multicolor● Multicolor
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions––––
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
○ Automatic anti glare○ Automatic anti glare○ Automatic anti glare○ Automatic anti glare
Interior rearview mirror function○ Automatic anti glare○ Automatic anti glare○ Automatic anti glare○ Automatic anti glare
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass––––
Interior sunshade––––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open––––
Multi layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control––––
Car Purifier––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––––
Negative ion generator––––
In car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●    iDrive●    iDrive●    iDrive●    iDrive
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
○ Digital key -1 yuan○ Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    2●    2●    2●    2
○    7○    7○    7○    7
Car exterior photography avatar elements––––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)○ 1    2000 yuan○ 1    2000 yuan○ 1    2000 yuan○ 1    2000 yuan
Car interior photography avatar elements––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●    12●    12●    12●    12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●    2●    2●    2●    2
○    5○    5○    5○    5
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
high-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.