Teramont

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Teramont 2026 Teramont Pro 380TSI 2WD Cross border EditionTeramont 2026 Teramont Pro 380TSI two wheel drive longitudinal and transverse versionTeramont 2026 Teramont Pro 450TSI 4WD Cross border EditionTeramont 2026 Teramont Pro 450TSI 4WD Vertical and Horizontal EditionTeramont 2026 Teramont Pro 450TSI 4WD Peak Edition
Basic Information–
Official Guide Price299900309900319900339900359900
manufacturerSAIC VolkswagenSAIC VolkswagenSAIC VolkswagenSAIC VolkswagenSAIC Volkswagen
levelmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.092025.092025.092025.092025.09
engine2.0T 214 horsepower L42.0T 214 horsepower L42.0T 272 horsepower L42.0T 272 horsepower L42.0T 272 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)157(214Ps)157(214Ps)200(272Ps)200(272Ps)200(272Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)340340400400400
gearbox7-speed dual-clutch7-speed dual-clutch7-speed dual-clutch7-speed dual-clutch7-speed dual-clutch
Length x Width x Height (mm)5158x1991x17885158x1991x17885158x1991x17885158x1991x17885158x1991x1788
Body structure5-door 7-seater SUV5-door 7-seater SUV5-door 7-seater SUV5-door 7-seater SUV5-door 7-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200200200
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)9.19.17.67.67.6
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.577.578.358.358.35
Length (mm)51585158515851585158
Width (mm)19911991199119911991
Height (mm)17881788178817881788
Wheelbase (mm)29802980298029802980
Front track (mm)17041704170417041704
Rear track (mm)17191719171917191719
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)77777
Curb weight (kg)20602060215521552155
Full load mass (kg)26202620271527152715
Fuel tank capacity (L)70.070.070.070.070.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)286-2427286-2427286-2427286-2427286-2427
Minimum turning radius–––––
Engine modelDYMDYMDYNDYNDYN
Displacement (mL)19841984198419841984
Displacement (L)2.02.02.02.02.0
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)214214272272272
Maximum power (kW)157157200200200
Maximum net power (kW)157157200200200
Maximum power speed (rpm)4410-61004410-61005000-65005000-65005000-6500
Maximum torque (N · m)340340400400400
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2000-44102000-44101700-45001700-45001700-4500
Engine specific technology––Miller cycle, variable cross-section turbineMiller cycle, variable cross-section turbineMiller cycle, variable cross-section turbine
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade95#95#95#95#95#
Oil supply methoddirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialcast ironcast ironcast ironcast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VINational VI
Transmission Description7-speed dual-clutch7-speed dual-clutch7-speed dual-clutch7-speed dual-clutch7-speed dual-clutch
Number of gears77777
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel driveFront wheel driveFront wheel driveFront wheel drive
Four wheel drive type––on-demand four-wheel driveon-demand four-wheel driveon-demand four-wheel drive
Central differential structure––Multi plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differential
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions255/50 R20255/50 R20255/50 R20255/50 R20265/45 R21
Rear tire specifications and dimensions255/50 R20255/50 R20255/50 R20255/50 R20265/45 R21
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning–● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
–● Reverse car side warning–● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
–DOW door opening warning–DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
–● Forward traffic crossing warning–● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
–● Braking for traffic passing ahead–● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag–––● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–360 ° panoramic image–360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––○ Optional● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––○ Optional● Standard configuration
Navigation assisted driving–––○ Highway sections● Highway sections
Assisted driving levelLevel L1Level L1Level L1Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment–○ Soft and Hard 5000 yuan–○ Soft and Hard 5000 yuan○ Soft and Hard 5000 yuan

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.