Changan EADO 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

EADO 2026 Fourth Generation 1.5T DCT 500Bar Enjoyment ModelEADO 2026 Fourth Generation 1.5T DCT 500Bar Enjoyment TypeEADO 2026 Fourth Generation 1.5T DCT 500Bar Intelligent Enjoyment Model
Basic Information
Official Guide Price879009390099900
manufacturerChangan AutomobileChangan AutomobileChangan Automobile
levelcompact carcompact carcompact car
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.092025.092025.09
engine1.5T 192 horsepower L41.5T 192 horsepower L41.5T 192 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)141(192Ps)141(192Ps)141(192Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)310310310
gearbox7-speed dual-clutch7-speed dual-clutch7-speed dual-clutch
Length x Width x Height (mm)4785x1840x14404785x1840x14404785x1840x1450
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)210210210
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)888
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.26.26.29
Length (mm)478547854785
Width (mm)184018401840
Height (mm)144014401450
Wheelbase (mm)276527652765
Front track (mm)159015751575
Rear track (mm)160015851585
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structuresedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)555
Curb weight (kg)131513151350
Full load mass (kg)171517151750
Fuel tank capacity (L)51.051.051.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)520520520
Minimum turning radius5.7m5.7m5.7m
Engine modelJL473ZQDJL473ZQDJL473ZQD
Displacement (mL)149414941494
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio–––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)192192192
Maximum power (kW)141141141
Maximum net power (kW)136136136
Maximum power speed (rpm)550055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)310310310
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-40001500-40001500-4000
Engine specific technology500Bar ultra-high pressure direct injection500Bar ultra-high pressure direct injection500Bar ultra-high pressure direct injection
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#92#
Oil supply methoddirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description7-speed dual-clutch7-speed dual-clutch7-speed dual-clutch
Number of gears777
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions205/60 R16215/50 R17225/45 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions205/60 R16215/50 R17225/45 R18
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
––● Rear collision warning
––● Reverse car side warning
––DOW door opening warning
Active braking–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system––● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered––● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition––● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar–● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
–● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––
   Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
   Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving level–Level L1Level 2
Automatic parking in place–––
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology–––
Variable suspension adjustment–––
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof type● Single skylight● Single skylight● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–––
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler––○ Optional
Active closed intake grille–––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle–––
Dragging hook–––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● LCD combination instrument● LCD combination instrument● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    10.25●    10.25●    10.25
Electric suction door–––
Electric rear tailgate–––
   Inductive rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory–––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––
Built in driving recorder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)––fifty
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––
Second row independent seats–––
Electric seat adjustment––● Driver’s seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat–––
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat–––
Second row seat overall adjustment–––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat functionHeating (driver’s seat)● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation (driver’s seat)● Ventilation● Ventilation
Second row seat function–––
Boss key–––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
––● Rear seats
rear cup holder––● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio––● Lay down the entire row
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●    14.6●    14.6●    14.6
Material of central control screen●    LCD●    LCD●    LCD
Resolution of the color screen on the center console1920×10801920×10801920×1080
Center console color screen pixel density (PPI)●    151●    151●    151
   satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services–––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar
●    Carlink●    Carlink●    Carlink
●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay
● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●    4G●    4G●    4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● passenger seat● passenger seat● passenger seat
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello, Xiao AnHello, Xiao AnHello, Xiao An
gesture control–––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––● Standard configuration
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row
● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
Car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulate sound waves–––
K-song function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
audio brand–––
Number of speakers (pcs)●    6●    8●    8
Rear multimedia control–––
Lighting configuration ● Standard ○ Optional – None
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting–● Multicolor● Multicolor
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions–––
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
–● Electric folding● Electric folding
–● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function–––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass–––
Interior sunshade–––
rain sensor–––
Rear wiper–––
Multi layer soundproof glass––○ Front row
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control–––
Car Purifier–––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator–––
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system● Tianshu OS● Tianshu OS● Tianshu OS
Car system memory (GB)●    8●    8●    8
Vehicle system storage (GB)●    64●    64●    64
Mobile App Remote Control● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    4●    4●    5
Car exterior photography avatar elements–––
   Car interior photography avatar elements–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●    3●    5●    5
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)–●    1●    2
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
high-precision map–––
   Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.