Custo 2024MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Custo 2024 270TGDi GLS Leading EditionCusto 2024 270TGDi LUX Premium EditionCusto 2024 270TGDi TOP Smart Love Flagship EditionCusto 2024 380TGDi LUX Premium Smart Love Premium EditionCusto 2024 380TGDi TOP Premium Smart Love Flagship Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price171800181800197800205800220800
manufacturerBeijing HyundaiBeijing HyundaiBeijing HyundaiBeijing HyundaiBeijing Hyundai
levelMedium to large MPVsMedium to large MPVsMedium to large MPVsMedium to large MPVsMedium to large MPVs
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2024.082024.082024.082024.082024.07
engine1.5T 170 horsepower L41.5T 170 horsepower L41.5T 170 horsepower L42.0T 236 horsepower L42.0T 236 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)125(170Ps)125(170Ps)125(170Ps)173(236Ps)173(236Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)253253253353353
gearbox8-speed automatic8-speed automatic8-speed automatic8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4950x1850x17344950x1850x17344950x1850x17344950x1850x17344950x1850x1734
Body structure5 doors, 7 seats MPV5 doors, 7 seats MPV5 doors, 7 seats MPV5 doors, 7 seats MPV5 doors, 7 seats MPV
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200210210
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––8.88.8
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.46.56.56.96.9
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.47.67.67.77.7
Length (mm)49504950495049504950
Width (mm)18501850185018501850
Height (mm)17341734173417341734
Wheelbase (mm)30553055305530553055
Front track (mm)16071607160716071607
Rear track (mm)16321632163216321632
Minimum ground clearance (mm)121121121121121
Body structureMPVMPVMPVMPVMPV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodSliding doorSliding doorSliding doorSliding doorSliding door
Number of seats (units)77777
Curb weight (kg)16351712171217541754
Full load mass (kg)22202300230023352335
Fuel tank capacity (L)58.058.058.058.058.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)262-707262-707262-707262-707262-707
Minimum turning radius–––––
Engine modelG4FSG4FSG4FSG4NNG4NN
Displacement (mL)14971497149719751975
Displacement (L)1.51.51.52.02.0
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio–––––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)170170170236236
Maximum power (kW)125125125173173
Maximum net power (kW)125125125173173
Maximum power speed (rpm)55005500550060006000
Maximum torque (N · m)253253253353353
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-40001500-40001500-40001500-40001500-4000
Engine specific technology–––––
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methoddirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VINational VI
Transmission Description8-speed automatic8-speed automatic8-speed automatic8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears88888
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/60 R17225/55 R18225/55 R18225/55 R18225/55 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/60 R17225/55 R18225/55 R18225/55 R18225/55 R18
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
––––● Reverse car side warning
––––DOW door opening warning
––––● Forward traffic crossing warning
Active braking–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––––● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition–––––
Signal light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle360 ° panoramic image
Cruise system● Cruise control icon● Cruise control icon● Cruise control icon● Cruise control icon● Cruise control
––––● Adaptive cruise control
––––● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––––
Navigation assisted driving–––––
Assisted driving level–Level L1Level L1Level L1Level 2
Automatic parking in place–––––
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking–––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––––
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.