Santa Fe 2024MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Santa Fe 2024 2.0T Explorer AirSanta Fe 2024 2.0T Explorer ProSanta Fe 2024 2.0T Appraiser ProSanta Fe 2024 2.0T Appraiser Pro MaxSanta Fe 2024 2.0T Appraiser Ultra
Basic Information
Official Guide Price195800218800235800245800268800
manufacturerBeijing HyundaiBeijing HyundaiBeijing HyundaiBeijing HyundaiBeijing Hyundai
levelmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2024.082024.082024.082024.082024.08
engine2.0T 247 horsepower L42.0T 247 horsepower L42.0T 247 horsepower L42.0T 247 horsepower L42.0T 247 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)182(247Ps)182(247Ps)182(247Ps)182(247Ps)182(247Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)353353353353353
gearbox8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4830x1900x17704830x1900x17704830x1900x17804830x1900x17804830x1900x1780
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5/7-seater SUV5-door 5/7-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)210210210210210
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)8.058.438.768.769.38
Length (mm)48304830483048304830
Width (mm)19001900190019001900
Height (mm)17701770178017801780
Wheelbase (mm)28152815281528152815
Front track (mm)16461637164316431643
Rear track (mm)16561647165316531653
Minimum ground clearance (mm)132132139139139
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55/75/766
Curb weight (kg)17701799189119001995
Full load mass (kg)25302710258025802580
Fuel tank capacity (L)67.067.067.067.067.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)20462046204620462046
Minimum turning radius–––––
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.30.30.30.30.3
Engine modelG4NNG4NNG4NNG4NNG4NN
Displacement (mL)19751975197519751975
Displacement (L)2.02.02.02.02.0
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio–––––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)247247247247247
Maximum power (kW)182182182182182
Maximum net power (kW)182182182182182
Maximum power speed (rpm)60006000600060006000
Maximum torque (N · m)353353353353353
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-45001500-45001500-45001500-45001500-4500
Engine specific technology–––––
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methoddirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears88888
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel driveFront wheel drive
Four wheel drive type––––on-demand four-wheel drive
Central differential structure––––Multi plate clutch center differential
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/60 R18255/45 R20245/45 R21245/45 R21245/45 R21
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/60 R18255/45 R20245/45 R21245/45 R21245/45 R21
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Bottom mounted● Bottom mounted● Bottom mounted● Bottom mounted● Bottom mounted
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
–○ Rear collision warning○ Rear collision warning○ Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
––● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
––DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.