Wuling Bingo PLUS

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Wuling Bingo PLUS 2024 model 401km flagship editionWuling Bingo PLUS 2024 model 510km flagship editionWuling Bingo PLUS 2024 model, 330km range, 5-seater versionWuling Bingo PLUS 2024 model 401km five-seater versionWuling Bingo PLUS 2024 model, 510km range, 5-seater version
Basic information
Official guidance price89,80098,80075,80084,80095,800
ManufacturerSAIC-GM-WulingSAIC-GM-WulingSAIC-GM-WulingSAIC-GM-WulingSAIC-GM-Wuling
Level/GradeSmall SUVSmall SUVSmall SUVSmall SUVSmall SUV
Energy typePure electricPure electricPure electricPure electricPure electric
Time to market2024.032024.032024.092024.092024.09
Electric motorPure electric, 102 horsepowerPure electric, 102 horsepowerPure electric, 102 horsepowerPure electric, 102 horsepowerPure electric, 102 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology401510330401510
Pure electric range (km) CLTC401510330401510
Charging time (hours)Fast charging takes 0.58 hours, while slow charging takes 11 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, while slow charging takes 7.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.58 hours, while slow charging takes 9.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.58 hours, while slow charging takes 11 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, while slow charging takes 7.5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)75(102Ps)75(102Ps)75(102Ps)75(102Ps)75(102Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)180180180180180
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxSingle-speed gearbox for electric vehiclesElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearbox
Length x width x height (mm)4090x1720x15754090x1720x15754090x1720x15754090x1720x15754090x1720x1575
Vehicle body structure5-door 4-seater SUV5-door 4-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)140140140140140
Official 0-100 km/h acceleration time (s)11.211.6–––
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)10.811.410.610.811.4
Electric energy equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.21.21.231.251.32
Length (mm)40904090409040904090
Width (mm)17201720172017201720
Height (mm)15751575157515751575
Wheelbase (mm)26102610261026102610
Front track (mm)14921492149214921492
Rear track width (mm)14851485148514851485
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Vehicle body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of doors (pcs)55555
Door opening methodSide-hung doorSide-hung doorSide-hung doorSide-hung doorSide-hung door
Number of seats (pcs)44555
Curb weight (kg)12351330119012351335
Full load mass (kg)15651655158016351735
Luggage compartment volume (L)14501450145014501450
Minimum turning radius–––––
Description of electric motorPure electric, 102 horsepowerPure electric, 102 horsepowerPure electric, 102 horsepowerPure electric, 102 horsepowerPure electric, 102 horsepower
Motor typePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total power of electric motor (kW)7575757575
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)102102102102102
Total torque of electric motor (N·m)180180180180180
Maximum power of front motor (kW)7575757575
Maximum torque of front motor (N·m)180180180180180
Number of drive motorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor layoutPrepositionPrepositionPrepositionPrepositionPreposition
Battery typeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyShen Lian BatteryShenlian BatteryShenlian BatteryShenlian BatteryShenlian Battery
Battery cell brandRuipusaikeZhengli New Energy/Xinwangda PowerGuoxuan High-TechRuipusaikeZhengli New Energy/Xinwangda Power
Battery capacity (kWh)37.950.631.937.950.6
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––––
Battery charging rate–––––
Battery chargingFast charging takes 0.58 hours, while slow charging takes 11 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, while slow charging takes 7.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.58 hours, while slow charging takes 9.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.58 hours, while slow charging takes 11 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, while slow charging takes 7.5 hours
● Quick charging interface● Quick charging interface● Quick charging interface● Quick charging interface● Quick charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)4358–––
Quick charging port locationLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fender
Location of slow charging portRight fenderRight fenderRight fenderRight fenderRight fender
Battery temperature management system● Low-temperature heating● Low-temperature heating● Low-temperature heating● Low-temperature heating● Low-temperature heating
–● Liquid cooling––● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––––
VTOL mobile power station function–––––
Maximum external discharge power of VTOL–––––
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––––
Transmission descriptionElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearbox
Number of gears11111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive modeFront-engine front-driveFront-engine front-driveFront-engine front-driveFront-engine front-driveFront-engine front-drive
Front suspension typeMcPherson strut independent suspensionMcPherson strut independent suspensionMcPherson strut independent suspensionMcPherson strut independent suspensionMcPherson strut independent suspension
Rear suspension typeLongitudinal arm torsion beam non-independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam type dependent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam type dependent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non-independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam type dependent suspension
Steering typeElectric power assistanceElectric power assistanceElectric power assistanceElectric power assistanceElectric power assistance
Vehicle body structureIntegratedIntegratedIntegratedIntegratedIntegrated
Front brake typeVentilation disc typeVentilation disc typeVentilation disc typeVentilation disc typeVentilation disc type
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parking
Front tire specification and size185/60 R15185/60 R15185/60 R15185/60 R15185/60 R15
Rear tire specification and size185/60 R15185/60 R15185/60 R15185/60 R15185/60 R15
Spare tire specification–––––
Spare tire placement method–––––
ABS (Anti-lock Braking System)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability control system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–––––
Active braking–––––
Lane change assist–––––
Lane Keeping Assist System–––––
Keep the lane centered–––––
Fatigue driving reminder–––––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In-car vital signs detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition–––––
Traffic light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
●   Passenger seat● Co-driver’s seat●   Co-driver’s seat● Co-driver’s seat● Co-driver’s seat
Side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Side airbag curtain–––––
Front knee airbags–––––
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tire–––––
Parking radar●   After●   After●   After●   After●   After
Reminder of the car ahead leaving–––––
Driver assistance imaging●  Reversing camera● Reverse camera●  Reversing camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assist–––––
Automatically exit (enter) from the ramp–––––
Navigation-assisted driving–––––
Driver assistance level–––––
Automatically park and dock–––––
Reverse following the track–––––
Memory parking–––––
Autohold● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist Control (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––––
Variable suspension adjustment–––––
Air suspension–––––
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system–––––
Front axle limited slip method–––––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––––
Center differential locking function–––––
Low-speed four-wheel drive–––––
Integrated active steering system–––––
Driving mode selection● Sports● Sports● Sports● Sports● Sports
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
Brake Energy Regeneration System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low-speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof type–––––
Intelligent dimming canopy–––––
Local adjustment of passenger seat–––––
Overall adjustment of the second row seats–––––
Partial adjustment of the second row seats–––––
Front seat functions–––––
Second row seat functions–––––
Third row seat function–––––
Boss key–––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Rear cup holder–––––
Heatable/Coolable Cup Holder–––––
Ratio of rear seat folding●   50:50●   50:50●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats–––––
Second row tablets–––––
Central control screen size (inch)●   10.1●   10.1●   10.1●   10.1●   10.1
Material of central control screen–––––
Satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-scene navigation–––––
Display of navigation and traffic information● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand●   AutoNavi●   AutoNavi●   AutoNavi●   Gaode●   Gaode
Roadside assistance service–––––
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile phone interconnection mapping–––––
Vehicle networking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA upgrade● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Facial recognition–––––
Fingerprint recognition–––––
Voiceprint recognition–––––
Emotion recognition–––––
Voice recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up-free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up recognition function by regions●  Driver●  Driver● Driver●  Driver●  Driver
● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seeing is believing● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordHello XiaolingHello XiaolingHello XiaolingHello XiaolingHello Xiaoling
Gesture control function–––––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi-finger flying screen control–––––
App store–––––
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 3 seats in the front row● 3 seats in the front row● 3 seats in the front row● 3 seats in the front row● 3 seats in the front row
Maximum charging power of USB/Type-C–––––
Car TV–––––
Rear LCD screen–––––
Simulated sound wave–––––
Audio brand–––––
Number of loudspeakers (pcs)●   4●   4●   4●   4●   4
Rear seat multimedia control–––––
Rear privacy glass–––––
Sunshade in the car–––––
Rain-sensing windshield wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear windshield wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Open the rear window glass–––––
Multi-layer soundproof glass–––––
Front windshield electric heating–––––
Heatable water spray nozzle–––––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Manual● Manual● Manual● Manual
Rear independent air conditioning–––––
Rear air outlet–––––
Temperature zoning control–––––
Car air purifier–––––
In-car PM2.5 filtration device–––––
Negative ion generator–––––
In-car fragrance device–––––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––––
Car refrigerator–––––
Car refrigerator function–––––
Vehicle-mounted intelligent system●   Ling OS●   Ling OS●   Ling OS●   Ling OS●   Ling OS
Remote control via mobile app● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
● Service appointment● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system–––––
Number of exterior cameras (unit)●   1●   1●   1●   1●   1
Camera pixel outside the vehicle–––––
Camera pixel inside the car–––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (unit)●   2●   2●   2●   2●   2
Sub-meter high-precision positioning system–––––
High-precision map–––––
Sentinel (Thousand-Mile Eye) Mode–––––
V2X communication–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.