Wuling Xingchen

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Wuling Xingchen 2022 2.0L DHT Electric Power ModelWuling Xingchen 2022 2.0L DHT Electric Speed Model
Basic information
Official guidance price99800109800
ManufacturerSAIC GM WulingSAIC GM Wuling
Level/Gradecompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typehybridhybrid
Time to market2022.082022.08
Engine2.0L 136 horsepower L4 oil electric hybrid2.0L 136 horsepower L4 oil electric hybrid
Maximum power (kW)––
Maximum power of engine (kW)100(136Ps)100(136Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)130(177Ps)130(177Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)175175
Maximum torque of engine (N·m)175175
Maximum torque of electric motor (N·m)320320
Transmission1st gear DHT1st gear DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)4594x1820x17404594x1820x1740
Vehicle body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)145145
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––
NEDC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)––
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)5.75.7
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)––
Length (mm)45944594
Width (mm)18201820
Height (mm)17401740
Wheelbase (mm)27502750
Front track (mm)15541554
Rear track (mm)15491549
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––
Vehicle body structureSUVSUV
Number of doors (pcs)55
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (unit)55
Curb weight (kg)15951615
Full load mass (kg)20502050
Fuel tank capacity (L)52.052.0
Luggage compartment volume (L)––
Minimum turning radius––
Engine modelLJM20ALJM20A
Displacement (mL)19991999
Displacement (L)2.02.0
Intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangementLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44
Compression ratio––
Valve trainDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)136136
Maximum power (kW)100100
Maximum net power (kW)9292
Maximum power speed (rpm)56005600
Maximum torque (N·m)175175
Maximum torque speed (rpm)4000-44004000-4400
Unique engine technologyDVVTDVVT
Fuel formhybridhybrid
Fuel grade92#92#
Oil supply methodMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental protection standardsNational VINational VI
Description of electric motorOil electric hybrid 177 horsepowerOil electric hybrid 177 horsepower
Motor typepermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)130130
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)177177
Total torque of electric motor (N·m)320320
Maximum power of front motor (kW)130130
Maximum torque of front motor (N·m)320320
Number of drive motorssingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutfrontfront
Battery typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery cell brandSunwodaSunwoda
Battery capacity (kWh)1.81.8
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––
Battery charging rate––
Quick charging port location––
Location of slow charging interface––
Single pedal mode––
VTOL mobile power station function––
Maximum external discharge power of VTOL––
VTOV maximum external discharge power––
Transmission description1st gear DHT1st gear DHT
Number of gears11
Transmission typeHybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)
Drive modefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle body structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specification and size215/55 R18215/55 R18
Rear tire specification and size215/55 R18215/55 R18
Spare tire specification––
Spare tire placement method––
ABS (Anti-lock Braking System)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability control system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––
Active braking––
Lane change assist––
Lane Keeping Assist System––
Keep the lane centered––
Fatigue driving reminder––
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In-car vital signs detection––
Road traffic sign recognition––
Traffic light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Side airbag–● Front row
Side airbag curtain–○ Optional
Front knee airbags––
Central airbag––
Prompt for not wearing seat belt● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tire––
Parking radar–● Rear
Reminder of the preceding vehicle leaving––
Driver assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–360 ° panoramic image
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assist––
Automatically exit (enter) from the ramp––
Navigation-assisted driving––
Driver assistance level––
Automatically park and dock––
Reverse following the path––
Memory parking––
Autohold● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist Control (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––
Engine start-stop technology––
Variable suspension adjustment––
Air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip method––
Rear axle limited slip method––
Center differential locking function––
Low-speed four-wheel drive––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection––
Skylight type–● Single skylight
–○ Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy––
Roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit––
Electric spoiler––
Active closing air intake grille––
Aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side pedal of the car––
Frameless design door––
Concealed door handle––
tow hook––
Steering wheel material● Plastic–
○ Cortical● Cortical
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Gear shifting form● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
On-board computer screen● Color● Color
LCD instrument style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inch)––
Electric suction door––
Electric tailgate––
Induction-type rear tailgate––
Electric tailgate position memory––
Engine electronic anti-theft system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Third row seats––
Electric seat adjustment–● Driver’s seat
Folding of sunken rear seats––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Local adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Local adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of the second row seats● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat functions––
Second row seat functions––
Third row seat function––
Boss key––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row
–● Rear seats
Rear cup holder–● Standard configuration
Heatable/Coolable Cup Holder––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats––
The second row of small table boards––
Central control screen size (inch)●   8–
○    10.25●    10.25
Material of central control screen––
Satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-scene navigation––
Display of navigation and traffic information● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Roadside assistance service––
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile phone interconnection mapping––
Internet of Vehicles○ Optional● Standard configuration
4G/5G network○   4G●   4G
OTA upgrade○ Optional● Standard configuration
Facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
Voiceprint recognition––
Emotion recognition––
Voice recognition control system○ Optional● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up-free function○ Optional● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up recognition function by regions○ Main driver● Lead driver
Continuous speech recognition○ Optional● Standard configuration
Seeing is believing○ Optional● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordHello XiaolingHello Xiaoling
Gesture control function––
Wi-Fi hotspot––
Multi-finger flying screen control––
Application store––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● 1 in the rear seat● 1 in the rear seat
Maximum charging power of USB/Type-C––
On-board TV––
Rear LCD screen––
Simulated sound wave––
Audio brand––
Number of loudspeakers (pcs)●   4●   6
Rear seat multimedia control––
Low beam headlights● Halogen●    LED
High beam headlights● Halogen●    LED
Daytime running lights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beam––
Automatic headlights–● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist lamp–● Standard configuration
Front fog lamp–● Standard configuration
Adaptive Front-lighting System (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
Interior atmosphere lighting––
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting feature––
Light projection technology––
Headlight delay turn-off● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight rain and fog mode––
Electric window● Rear seats● Rear seats
One-touch window lifting● Driver’s seat● Whole vehicle
Window anti-pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
Interior rearview mirror function––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass––
Sunshade inside the car––
Rain-sensing wiper–● Standard configuration
Rear windshield wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear window glass open––
Multi-layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heatable water nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Manual
Independent air conditioning for the rear seats––
Rear air outlet● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control––
Car air purifier––
In-car PM2.5 filtration device––
Negative ion generator––
In-car aroma device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
Car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
On-board intelligent system○    Ling OS●    Ling OS
Remote control via mobile app○ Digital key● Digital key
○ Remote control● Remote control
○ Service reservation● Service reservation
○ Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    1●   4
Camera pixel outside the car––
Camera pixel inside the car––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)–●   4
Sub-meter high-precision positioning system––
High-precision map––
Sentinel (Thousand-Mile Eye) Mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.