Changan CS55 PLUS 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Changan CS55 PLUS 2026 Fourth Generation New Blue Whale 1.5T Elite ModelChangan CS55 PLUS 2026 Fourth Generation New Blue Whale 1.5T Leading TypeChangan CS55 PLUS 2026 Fourth Generation New Blue Whale 1.5T Tianshu HaoChangan CS55 PLUS 2026 Fourth Generation New Blue Whale 1.5T Tianzhu Zun
Basic Information
Official Guide Price9290098900106900109900
manufacturerChangan AutomobileChangan AutomobileChangan AutomobileChangan Automobile
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.092025.092025.092025.09
engine1.5T 192 horsepower L41.5T 192 horsepower L41.5T 192 horsepower L41.5T 192 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)141(192Ps)141(192Ps)141(192Ps)141(192Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)310310310310
gearbox7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4550x1868x16754550x1868x16754550x1868x16754550x1868x1675
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)190190190190
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.96.96.96.9
Length (mm)4550455045504550
Width (mm)1868186818681868
Height (mm)1675167516751675
Wheelbase (mm)2656265626562656
Front track (mm)1600160016001600
Rear track (mm)1600160016001600
Minimum ground clearance (mm)167167167167
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1430143014501450
Full load mass (kg)1825182518251825
Fuel tank capacity (L)51.051.051.051.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)475-1415475-1415475-1415475-1415
Minimum turning radius––––
Engine modelJL473ZQDJL473ZQDJL473ZQDJL473ZQD
Displacement (mL)1494149414941494
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio––––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)192192192192
Maximum power (kW)141141141141
Maximum net power (kW)136136136136
Maximum power speed (rpm)5500550055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)310310310310
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-40001500-40001500-40001500-4000
Engine specific technology––––
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methoddirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Number of gears7777
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/60 R18225/60 R18225/55 R19225/55 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/60 R18225/60 R18225/55 R19225/55 R19
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
––● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
––● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
––DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
––● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
––● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips––––
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar––● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
–● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving level–Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology––––
Variable suspension adjustment––––
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Low speed four-wheel drive––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal––––
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
Dragging hook––––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    10.25●    10.25●    10.25●    10.25
Electric suction door––––
electric tailgate––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)––––
Built in driving recorder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––––
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats––––
Seat layout●    2+3●    2+3●    2+3●    2+3
Second row independent seats––––
Third row seats––––
Electric seat adjustment–● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
–––● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
–––● Leg rest
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat function––● Heating● Heating
––● Ventilation● Ventilation
–––● Memory (co pilot)
–––● Massage (co pilot)
Second row seat function––––
Third row seat function––––
Boss key––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
––● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats––––
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●    12.8●    12.8●    14.6●    14.6
Material of central control screen––––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services––––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay
●    Carlink●    Carlink●    Carlink●    Carlink
●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
simulated engine sound––––
audio brand––––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   4●   4●    8●    8
Rear multimedia control––––
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––––
front fog light––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
ambient lighting––––
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions––––
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
–● Heating● Heating● Heating
––● Electric folding● Electric folding
––● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function––––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass––––
Interior sunshade––––
rain sensor––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open––––
Multi layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control––––
Car Purifier––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––––
Negative ion generator––––
In car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Assisted driving operating system––● Tianzhu Driving Assistance Visual Edition● Tianzhu Driving Assistance Visual Edition
Mobile App Remote Control● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   4●    5●    5●    5
External camera pixels––––
Interior camera pixels––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●    3●    3●    12●    12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)––●    5●    5
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
high-precision map––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.