Changan Hunter 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Hunter 2025 Warrior Smart Leader Single Motor Extra Long BoxHunter 2025 Warrior Smart Leader Single Motor BoxHunter 2025 Warrior Luxury Dual Motor 4WD BoxHunter 2025 Warrior Navigator Dual Motor 4WD Extra Long Box
Basic Information
Official Guide Price153900152900162900169900
manufacturerChangan AutomobileChangan AutomobileChangan AutomobileChangan Automobile
levelMidsize PickupMidsize PickupMidsize PickupMidsize Pickup
Energy typerange extenderrange extenderrange extenderrange extender
Release date2025.052025.052025.052025.02
electric motorExtended range 177 horsepowerExtended range 177 horsepowerExtended range 272 horsepowerExtended range 272 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology131131131131
Pure electric range (km) NEDC131131131131
Charging time (hours)Fast charging for 0.5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)130(177Ps)130(177Ps)200(272Ps)200(272Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)320320470470
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)5630x1930x18855380x1930x18855380x1930x18755630x1930x1885
Body structure4 doors, 5 seats, 2 rows4 doors, 5 seats, 2 rows4 doors, 5 seats, 2 rows4 doors, 5 seats, 2 rows
Maximum speed (km/h)160160160160
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––––
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)––––
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)222223.623.6
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)2.52.52.72.7
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology7.97.98.58.5
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) NEDC7.97.98.58.5
Length (mm)5630538053805630
Width (mm)1930193019301930
Height (mm)1885188518751885
Wheelbase (mm)3430318031803430
Front wheelbase (mm)1610161016101610
Rear wheelbase (mm)1630163016301630
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structuretwo rowstwo rowstwo rowstwo rows
Number of car doors (pieces)4444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)––––
Maximum Load Capacity (kg)––––
Full load mass (kg)––––
Traction weight (kg)––––
Fuel tank capacity (L)70.070.070.070.0
Minimum turning radius––––
Container length x width x height (mm)1850x1595x5001600x1595x5001600x1595x5001850x1595x500
Departure angle (°)––––
Engine modelJL486ZQ6JL486ZQ6JL486ZQ6JL486ZQ6
Displacement (mL)1998199819981998
Displacement (L)2.02.02.02.0
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangement
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio––––
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)190190190190
Maximum power (kW)140140140140
Maximum net power (kW)––––
Maximum power speed (rpm)4500450045004500
Maximum torque (N · m)340340340340
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2000-30002000-30002000-30002000-3000
Engine specific technology––––
fuel formrange extenderrange extenderrange extenderrange extender
fuel octane rating92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methoddirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injection
cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialcast ironcast ironcast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VI
Motor DescriptionExtended range 177 horsepowerExtended range 177 horsepowerExtended range 272 horsepowerExtended range 272 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)130130200200
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)177177272272
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)320320470470
Maximum power of front motor (kW)––7070
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)––150150
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)130130130130
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)320320320320
Number of drive motorssingle motorsingle motordual motordual motor
Motor layoutpostpositionpostpositionFront+RearFront+Rear
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell BrandGotion High-TechGotion High-TechGotion High-TechGotion High-Tech
Battery capacity (kWh)31.1831.1831.1831.18
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)123.2123.2123.2123.2
Battery charging rate––––
battery chargingFast charging for 0.5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power––––
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears1111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typerear-engine, rear-wheel-driverear-engine, rear-wheel-drivedual-motor four-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drive
Four wheel drive type––electric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel drive

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.