Mazda CX-30 2024MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Mazda CX-30 2024 2.0L Manual Shangyue ModelMazda CX-30 2024 2.0L Automatic Shangyue ModelMazda CX-30 2024 2.0L Automatic Yayue EditionMazda CX-30 2024 2.0L Automatic Jiayue EditionMazda CX-30 2024 2.0L Automatic Zunyue Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price99900109900115900119900139900
manufacturerChangan MazdaChangan MazdaChangan MazdaChangan MazdaChangan Mazda
levelSmall SUVSmall SUVSmall SUVSmall SUVSmall SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release datetwo thousand and twenty-four point zero seventwo thousand and twenty-four point zero seventwo thousand and twenty-four point zero seventwo thousand and twenty-four point zero seventwo thousand and twenty-four point zero eight
engine2.0L 158 horsepower L42.0L 158 horsepower L42.0L 158 horsepower L42.0L 158 horsepower L42.0L 158 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)116(158Ps)116(158Ps)116(158Ps)116(158Ps)116(158Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)202202202202202
gearbox6-speed manual6-speed automatic manual transmission6-speed automatic manual transmission6-speed automatic manual transmission6-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4395x1797x15454395x1797x15454395x1797x15454395x1797x15454395x1797x1545
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)204202202202202
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––––
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.16.16.16.16.1
Length (mm)43954395439543954395
Width (mm)17971797179717971797
Height (mm)15451545154515451545
Wheelbase (mm)26532653265326532653
Front wheelbase (mm)15641564156415641564
Rear wheelbase (mm)15631563156315631563
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)13721442144214421442
Full load mass (kg)18261896189618961896
Fuel tank capacity (L)51.051.051.051.051.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)430-1432430-1432430-1432430-1432430-1432
Minimum turning radius5.7m5.7m5.7m5.7m5.7m
Engine modelPEPEPEPEPE
Displacement (mL)19981998199819981998
Displacement (L)2.02.02.02.02.0
Air intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio13.013.013.013.013.0
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)158158158158158
Maximum power (kW)116116116116116
Maximum net power (kW)116116116116116
Maximum power speed (rpm)60006000600060006000
Maximum torque (N · m)202202202202202
Maximum torque speed (rpm)40004000400040004000
Engine specific technologyDual S-VTDual S-VTDual S-VTDual S-VTDual S-VT
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#92#
Fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VINational VI
Transmission Description6-speed manual6-speed automatic manual transmission6-speed automatic manual transmission6-speed automatic manual transmission6-speed automatic manual transmission
number of gears66666
Transmission typeManual transmission (MT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions215/65 R16215/65 R16215/55 R18215/55 R18215/55 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions215/65 R16215/65 R16215/55 R18215/55 R18215/55 R18
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–––○ Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
–––○ Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
–––○ Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
––––● Forward traffic crossing warning
Active braking–––○ Optional● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–––○ Optional● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system–––○ Optional● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–––○ Optional● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–––––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition–––––
Signal light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar––––● Front
––● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
––––360 ° panoramic image
Cruise control system––● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
–––○ Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
–––○ Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––––
LCD instrument size (inches)●    7●    7●    7●    7●    7
Electric suction door–––––
Electric rear tailgate––––● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–––––
Electric tailgate position memory––––● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry––● Front row● Front row● Front row
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start––––● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––––
Vehicle summoning function–––––
Head up Display System (HUD)––––● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder–––––
Active Noise Cancellation–––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––––
110V/220V/230V power socket–––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––––
Seat material● Fabric● Fabric● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Sports style seats–––––
Seat layout●    2+3●    2+3●    2+3●    2+3●    2+3
Second row independent seats–––––
the third row of seats–––––
Electric seat adjustment–––● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
–––● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment–––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––––
Front seat function–––● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function–––––
Third row seat function–––––
Simulate sound waves–––––
Audio brand–––––
Number of speakers (pcs)●    8●    8●    8●    8●    8
Rear multimedia control–––––
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
daytime running light–––○ Optional● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––––● Standard configuration
automatic headlights–––○ Optional● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––––
front fog light–––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––––
ambient lighting–––––
Active ambient lighting–––––
Lighting features and functions–––––
Light projection technology–––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
–––● Heating● Heating
–––● Electric folding● Electric folding
–––● Memory● Memory
–––● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
–––● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function––––● Automatic anti glare
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass–––––
Interior sunshade–––––
rain sensor–––○ Optional● Standard configuration
Rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––––
Front windshield electric heating–––––
Heated spray nozzle–––––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Manual● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––––
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control––● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier–––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––––● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator–––––
In car fragrance device–––––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––––
car refrigerator–––––
Car refrigerator function–––––
Mobile App Remote Control––––● Remote control
Heat pump management system–––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    1●    1●    1●    1●    5
External camera pixels–––––
Interior camera pixels–––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)––●   4●   4●    8
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)––––●    3
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––––
High-precision map–––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––––
V2X communication–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.