S90

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Volvo S90 2026 B5 Intelligent Luxury EditionVolvo S90 2026 B5 Intelligent Luxury EditionVolvo S90 2026 B5 Smart Sport EditionVolvo S90 2026 B5 Intelligent Luxury Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price406900450900450900505900
manufacturerVolvo Asia PacificVolvo Asia PacificVolvo Asia PacificVolvo Asia Pacific
levelmid-size to large carmid-size to large carmid-size to large carmid-size to large car
Energy type48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Release date2025.052025.052025.052025.05
engine2.0T 250 horsepower L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 250 horsepower L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 250 horsepower L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 250 horsepower L4 48V mild hybrid
Maximum engine power (kW)184(250Ps)184(250Ps)184(250Ps)184(250Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)––––
Maximum engine torque (N · m)360360360360
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)––––
gearbox8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5090x1879x14445090x1879x14445090x1879x14445090x1879x1444
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.27.27.27.2
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.466.466.466.46
Length (mm)5090509050905090
Width (mm)1879187918791879
Height (mm)1444144414441444
Wheelbase (mm)3061306130613061
Front wheelbase (mm)1628161816181618
Rear wheelbase (mm)1629161916191619
Minimum ground clearance (mm)150150150150
Body structuresedansedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)4444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1809180918091809
Full load mass (kg)2330233023302330
Fuel tank capacity (L)60.060.060.060.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)436436436436
Minimum turning radius––––
Engine modelB420T11B420T11B420T11B420T11
Displacement (mL)1969196919691969
Displacement (L)2.02.02.02.0
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio––––
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)250250250250
Maximum power (kW)184184184184
Maximum net power (kW)184184184184
Maximum power speed (rpm)5400-57005400-57005400-57005400-5700
Maximum torque (N · m)360360360360
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2000-45002000-45002000-45002000-4500
Engine specific technologymiller cyclemiller cyclemiller cyclemiller cycle
Fuel form48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Fuel grade95#95#95#95#
Fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VI
Transmission Description8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears8888
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions245/45 R18255/40 R19255/40 R19255/40 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions245/45 R18255/40 R19255/40 R19255/40 R19
Spare tire specifications––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition––––
Signal light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place––––
Reverse by tracking––––
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment–○ Soft and Hard+High/Low○ Soft and Hard+High/Low○ Soft and Hard+High/Low
air suspension–○ Optional 21800 yuan○ Optional 21800 yuan○ Optional 21800 yuan
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection––––
Sunroof type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit––● Standard configuration–
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
Dragging hook––––
steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
○ Heating○ Heating○ Heating○ Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    12.3●    12.3●    12.3●    12.3
Electric suction door––––
Electric rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory––––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––––
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder––––
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional 1000 yuan○ Optional 1000 yuan○ Optional 1000 yuan○ Optional 1000 yuan
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Genuine leather
Seat leather style–––Nappa genuine leather
Sports style seats––––
Second row independent seats––––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
–● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
–● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
–––● Ventilation
● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory● Memory● Memory
–––● Massage
Second row seat function○ Heating○ Heating○ Heating● Heating
–––● Ventilation
Boss key● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio––––
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●    11.2●    11.2●    11.2●    11.2
Material of central control screen––––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
car television––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulate sound waves––––
Audio brand–Harman KardonHarman Kardon–
–Baohua Weijian 19800 yuanBaohua Weijian 19800 yuanBaohua Weijian
Number of speakers (pcs)●    10●    14●    14–
–○    19○    19●    19
Rear multimedia control––––
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––––
front fog light––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
ambient lighting● Monochrome● Monochrome● Monochrome● Monochrome
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions● Matrix format● Matrix format● Matrix format● Matrix format
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior sunshade––––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper––––
Multi layer soundproof glass● Front and rear seats● Front and rear seats● Front and rear seats● Front and rear seats
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Four zone air conditioning● Four zone air conditioning● Four zone air conditioning
Car Purifier● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Assisted driving operating system●    Pilot Assist●    Pilot Assist●    Pilot Assist●    Pilot Assist
Vehicle mounted intelligent system● Android● Android● Android● Android
Vehicle mounted intelligent chipQualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    2●    5●    5●    5
External camera pixels––––
Interior camera pixels––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●    8●    12●    12●    12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●    3●    3●    3●    3
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
High-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.