Haval H6L 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Haval H6L 2026 1.5T ProHaval H6L 2026 1.5T MaxHaval H6L 2026 2.0T MaxHaval H6L 2026 2.0T Ultra
Basic Information
Official Guide Price117900123900133900141900
manufacturerGreat Wall MotorGreat Wall MotorGreat Wall MotorGreat Wall Motor
levelmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.112025.112025.112025.11
engine1.5T 184 horsepower L41.5T 184 horsepower L42.0T 238 horsepower L42.0T 238 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)135(184Ps)135(184Ps)175(238Ps)175(238Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)275275385385
gearbox7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission9-speed dual clutch transmission9-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4800x1895x17304800x1895x17304800x1895x17304800x1895x1730
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)190190215215
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––7.27.2
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.896.897.47.4
Length (mm)4800480048004800
Width (mm)1895189518951895
Height (mm)1730173017301730
Wheelbase (mm)2810281028102810
Front wheelbase (mm)1626162616261626
Rear wheelbase (mm)1630163016301630
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1595163516851685
Full load mass (kg)2060206021102110
Fuel tank capacity (L)61.061.061.061.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)––––
Minimum turning radius––––
Engine modelGW4B15LGW4B15LGW4N20AGW4N20A
Displacement (mL)1499149919981998
Displacement (L)1.51.52.02.0
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio––––
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)184184238238
Maximum power (kW)135135175175
Maximum net power (kW)130130170170
Maximum power speed (rpm)5500-60005500-600060006000
Maximum torque (N · m)275275385385
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-40001500-40001700-40001700-4000
Engine specific technology––––
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
fuel grade92#92#92#92#
fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VI
Transmission Description7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission9-speed dual clutch transmission9-speed dual clutch transmission
Number of gears7799
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/60 R18235/55 R19235/55 R19235/55 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/60 R18235/55 R19235/55 R19235/55 R19
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
–––● Rear collision warning
–––● Reverse car side warning
–––DOW door opening warning
automatic braking–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–––● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar–● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
–● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving level–Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place–––● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking–––● Standard configuration
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment––––
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Low speed four-wheel drive––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
Skylight type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
side running board––––
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
–––● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
–● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
–––● Massage
–––● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function–––● Heating
Third row seat function––––
boss key––––
Front/Rear armrests● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
rear cup holders● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats––––
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●    14.6●    14.6●    14.6●    14.6
Material of central control screen––––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation––––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar
●    Carlink●    Carlink●    Carlink●    Carlink
● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Emotion Recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello HavalHello HavalHello HavalHello Haval
gesture control––––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging powerRear row 15WRear row 15WRear row 15WRear row 15W
Car TV––––
rear LCD screen––––
simulated engine sound––––
audio brand––––
Number of speakers (pcs)●    6●    9●    9●    10
Rear multimedia control––––
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––––
front fog light––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
ambient lighting–64 colors64 colors64 colors
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions––––
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
–––● Memory
–––● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function––––
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass––––
car sunshade––––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open––––
Multi layer soundproof glass–● Front row● Front row● Front row
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––––
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––––
Negative ion generator––––
In car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
–● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   4●    6●    6●    6
External camera pixels––––
Interior camera pixels––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●    6●    6●    12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)–––●    2
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
high-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.