Ford Explorer 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Explorer 2025 2.3T EcoBoost four-wheel drive off-road version 5-seaterExplorer 2025 2.3T EcoBoost 4WD Kunlun Crossover 5-seater
Basic Information
Official Guide Price309800369800
manufacturerChangan FordChangan Ford
levelmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUV
Energy typegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.062025.11
engine2.3T 289 horsepower L42.3T 289 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)213(289Ps)213(289Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)445445
gearbox10 speed automatic10 speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5063x2004x17785066x2004x1797
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)200180
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)9.5710.6
Length (mm)50635066
Width (mm)20042004
Height (mm)17781797
Wheelbase (mm)30253025
Front wheelbase (mm)17031700
Rear wheelbase (mm)17051700
Minimum ground clearance (mm)201219
Body structureSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55
Curb weight (kg)20542103
Full load mass (kg)26302530
Fuel tank capacity (L)81.081.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)24872487
Minimum turning radius5.9m5.9m
Engine modelCAF484WQMACAF484WQMA
Displacement (mL)22612261
Displacement (L)2.32.3
intake formturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangement
Cylinder arrangement formLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44
compression ratio10.6:110.6:1
valve trainDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)289289
Maximum power (kW)213213
Maximum net power (kW)211211
Maximum power speed (rpm)55005500
Maximum torque (N · m)445445
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2500-45002500-4500
Engine specific technology––
Fuel formgasolinegasoline
fuel grade92#92#
fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VI
Transmission Description10 speed automatic10 speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears1010
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four wheel drive typeon-demand four-wheel driveon-demand four-wheel drive
Central differential structureMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differential
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions255/55 R20265/65 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions255/55 R20265/65 R18
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
automatic braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In car vital sign detection––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––
Central airbag––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–360 ° panoramic image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place––
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment––
air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode–● Limited slip differential
Central differential locking function––
Low speed four-wheel drive––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise
● Off road● Off road
● Snow● Snow
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Skylight type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit––
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
side running board––
Frameless design door––
Hidden door handle––
tow hook–● Standard configuration
steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
–● Shifting gears
● Heating● Heating
Shift mode● Electronic rotary knob● Electronic rotary knob
Driving computer screen● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    12.3●    12.3
power-operated closing door––
electric tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate––
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Front row● Front row
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)––
Built in driving recorder––
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional○ Optional
Active Noise Cancellation● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Wireless charging for mobile phones–● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats––
Seating arrangement●    2+3●    2+3
Second row independent seats––
the third row of seats––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist
Second row seat overall adjustment● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation
Second row seat function–● Heating
Third row seat function––
boss key––
Front● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
rear cup holders● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats––
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●    27●    27
Material of central control screen––
Resolution of the color screen on the center console4032×7564032×756
Center console color screen pixel density (PPI)●    152●    152
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Baidu● Baidu
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●    CarPlay●    CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●    5G●    5G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver
● Co pilot● Co pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello FordHello Ford
gesture control––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
App Store––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 3 in the front row● 3 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
Car TV––
rear LCD screen––
simulated engine sound––
audio brand––
Number of speakers (pcs)●    6●    6
Rear multimedia control––
low beam●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting––
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions––
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding
––
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function––
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
car sunshade––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open––
Multi layer soundproof glass● Front row● Front row
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning
Car Purifier● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––
In car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Assisted driving operating system●    Co-Pilot360●    Co-Pilot360
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●    SYNC●    SYNC
Vehicle mounted intelligent chipQualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    2●    5
External camera pixels––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)–●    1
Interior camera pixels––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   4
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●    3●    3
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
high-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.