MINI JCW

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

MINI JCW 2025 JOHN COOPER WORKSMINI JCW 2025 JOHN COOPER WORKS CABRIO
Basic Information
Official Guide Price310800349800
manufacturerMINI JCWMINI JCW
levelcompact carcompact car
Energy typegasolinegasoline
Release date2024.112025.04
engine2.0T 231 horsepower L42.0T 231 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)170(231Ps)170(231Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)380380
gearbox7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)3875x1744x14543878x1744x1435
Body structure3-door 4-seater hatchback2-door 4-seater soft top convertible
Maximum speed (km/h)246241
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)6.16.4
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.46.6
Length (mm)38753878
Width (mm)17441744
Height (mm)14541435
Wheelbase (mm)24952495
Front wheelbase (mm)14991499
Rear wheelbase (mm)14991499
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––
Body structurehatchbackPhantom Drophead Coupe
Number of car doors (pieces)32
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)44
Curb weight (kg)13721443
Full load mass (kg)17701845
Fuel tank capacity (L)44.044.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)210-725160-215
Minimum turning radius5.5m5.5m
Engine modelB48A20SB48A20S
Displacement (mL)19981998
Displacement (L)2.02.0
intake formturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44
compression ratio––
valve trainDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)231231
Maximum power (kW)170170
Maximum net power (kW)170170
Maximum power speed (rpm)5000-60005000-6000
Maximum torque (N · m)380380
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-40001500-4000
Engine specific technology––
Fuel formgasolinegasoline
fuel grade95#95#
fuel supply methodMixed jetMixed jet
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VI
Transmission Description7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Number of gears77
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions215/40 R18215/40 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions215/40 R18215/40 R18
Spare tire specifications––
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
automatic braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system○ Optional○ Optional
Keep the lane centered○ Optional○ Optional
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In car vital sign detection● Standard configuration–
Road traffic sign recognition○ Optional○ Optional
Traffic light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats–
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration–
Front knee airbag–● Driver’s seat
–● Front passenger seat
Central airbag● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Safety tires––
Parking radar● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
cruise system○ 360 ° panoramic image○ 360 ° panoramic image
● Cruise control● Cruise control
○ Adaptive cruise control○ Adaptive cruise control
○ Full speed adaptive cruise control○ Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking○ Optional● Standard configuration
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment● Soft and Hard● Soft and Hard
air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode––
Central differential locking function––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise
● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Skylight typeSegmented panoramic sunroof that can be opened–
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack––
Sports appearance kit● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hidden door handle––
tow hook––
steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
● Heating● Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Driving computer screen––
LCD instrument panel style––
LCD instrument size (inches)––
power-operated closing door––
electric tailgate––
Inductive rear tailgate––
Electric tailgate position memory––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
UWB digital keyUWB digital key
NFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID key
keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)○ Optional○ Optional
Built in driving recorder○ Optional○ Optional
Original ETC from the factory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––
Seat material● Leather and textile mix and match● Leather and textile mix and match
Sports style seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Second row independent seats––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat––
Second row seat overall adjustment––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating
● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)
● Massage (driver’s seat)● Massage (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function––
boss key––
Front● Front row● Front row
rear cup holders● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●    50:50
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●    9.45●    9.45
Material of central control screen●    OLED●    OLED
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation○ Optional○ Optional
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●    CarPlay●    CarPlay
●   Android Auto●   Android Auto
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello MINIHello MINI
gesture control––
Wi-Fi hotspot––
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
Car TV––
rear LCD screen––
simulated engine sound––
audio brandHarman KardonHarman Kardon
Number of speakers (pcs)●    12●    12
Rear multimedia control––
low beam●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting● Multicolor● Multicolor
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions● Matrix format● Matrix format
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Front row
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function–
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass––
car sunshade––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper● Standard configuration–
Multi layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––
rear air vent––
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––
Negative ion generator––
In car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation
● Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    2●    2
○    6○    6
External camera pixels––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)●    1●    1
Interior camera pixels––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●    12●    12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●    2●    2
○    5○    5
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
High-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.