Audi A6L

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Audi A6L 2026 40 TFSI Luxury Dynamic ModelAudi A6L 2026 45 TFSI Ultimate Selection Dynamic ModelAudi A6L 2026 45 TFSI quattro Ultimate Selection Dynamic ModelAudi A6L 2026 45 TFSI quattro Ultimate Selection Dynamic+Premium PackageAudi A6L 2026 55 TFSI quattro Luxury Dynamic Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price427900454900479900499800558900
manufacturerFAW-AudiFAW-AudiFAW-AudiFAW-AudiFAW-Audi
levelmid-size to large carmid-size to large carmid-size to large carmid-size to large carmid-size to large car
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline48V mild hybrid system
Release date2025.102025.102025.102025.102025.10
engine2.0T 190 horsepower L42.0T 245 horsepower L42.0T 245 horsepower L42.0T 245 horsepower L43.0T 340 horsepower V6 48V mild hybrid
Maximum power (kW)140(190Ps)180(245Ps)180(245Ps)180(245Ps)–
Maximum engine power (kW)140(190Ps)180(245Ps)180(245Ps)180(245Ps)250(340Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)–––––
Maximum torque (N · m)320370370370500
Maximum engine torque (N · m)320370370370500
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)–––––
gearbox7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5050x1886x14755050x1886x14755050x1886x14755050x1886x14755050x1886x1475
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)230250250250250
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)9.27.47.27.25.6
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.027.37.787.788.5
Length (mm)50505050505050505050
Width (mm)18861886188618861886
Height (mm)14751475147514751475
Wheelbase (mm)30243024302430243024
Front wheelbase (mm)16301630163016301630
Rear wheelbase (mm)16161616161616161616
Minimum ground clearance (mm)117117117117117
Body structuresedansedansedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)44444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)17951810188018801995
Full load mass (kg)23202350238523852505
Fuel tank capacity (L)73.073.073.073.073.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)430430430430430
Minimum turning radius6.3m6.3m6.3m6.3m6.3m
Engine modelDTGDTKDTKDTKDLZ
Displacement (mL)19841984198419842995
Displacement (L)2.02.02.02.03.0
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangement
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLV
Number of cylinders (pcs)44446
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio–––––
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)190245245245340
Maximum power (kW)140180180180250
Maximum net power (kW)140180180180250
Maximum power speed (rpm)4500-62505000-60005000-60005000-60005400-6400
Maximum torque (N · m)320370370370500
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-40001600-43001600-43001600-43001370-4500
Engine specific technology–––––
fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline48V mild hybrid system
fuel octane rating95#95#95#95#95#
Fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialcast ironcast ironcast ironcast ironaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI
Transmission Description7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
number of gears77777
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four wheel drive type––on-demand four-wheel driveon-demand four-wheel driveon-demand four-wheel drive
Central differential structure––Multi plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differential
Front suspension typeMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions245/45 R19255/40 R20255/40 R20255/40 R20255/40 R20
Rear tire specifications and dimensions245/45 R19255/40 R20255/40 R20255/40 R20255/40 R20
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
○ Reverse car side warning○ Reverse car side warning○ Reverse car side warning○ Reverse car side warning○ Reverse car side warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Lane keeping assist system○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Keep the lane centered○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition–––––
Night vision system○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
○ Rear seats○ Rear seats○ Rear seats○ Rear seats○ Rear seats
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––––
Narrow road assistance–––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image 7000 yuan360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
○ Adaptive cruise control○ Adaptive cruise control○ Adaptive cruise control○ Adaptive cruise control○ Adaptive cruise control
○ Full speed adaptive cruise control 20000 yuan○ Full speed adaptive cruise control 20000 yuan○ Full speed adaptive cruise control 20000 yuan○ Full speed adaptive cruise control 20000 yuan○ Full speed adaptive cruise control 20000 yuan
Automatic lane change assistance–––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––––
Navigation assisted driving–––––
Assisted driving levelLevel L0Level L0Level L0Level L0Level L0
Level 2Level 2Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place○ Optional––––
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking–––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––––
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment––––○ Soft and Hard+High/Low
air suspension––––○ Optional 29000 yuan
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front axle limited slip mode–––––
shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3
power-operated closing door–––––
electric tailgate○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate● Standard configuration––––
Electric tailgate position memory–––––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––––
Vehicle summoning function–––––
Head up Display System (HUD)○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional 18700 yuan○ Optional
Built in driving recorder–––––
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional 500 yuan○ Optional
Active Noise Cancellation–––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional 3500 yuan○ Optional
110V/220V/230V power socket–––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
○ Genuine leather○ Genuine leather○ Genuine leather○ Genuine leather○ Genuine leather
Seat leather styleNappa genuine leatherNappa genuine leatherNappa genuine leatherNappa genuine leatherNappa genuine leather
–○   Valcona○   Valcona○   Valcona○   Valcona
Sports style seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Second row independent seats–––––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
–○ Second row○ Second row● Second row● Second row
Submerged rear seat folding–––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
Second row seat overall adjustment○ Backrest angle adjustment○ Backrest angle adjustment○ Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats–○ Waist○ Waist● Waist● Waist
OTA update–––––
facial recognition–––––
Fingerprint recognition–––––
voiceprint recognition–––––
Emotion Recognition–––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function–––––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function–––––
Continuous speech recognition–––––
What You See Is What You Say–––––
Voice assistant wake-up words–––––
gesture control–––––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––––
App Store–––––
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––––
Car TV–––––
Rear LCD screen–––––
simulated engine sound–––––
Audio brand○ B&O 14500 yuan○ B&O 14500 yuan○ B&O 14500 yuan●   B&O●   B&O
Rear multimedia control–○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––––
front fog light–––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
ambient lighting● Multicolor● Multicolor● Multicolor● Multicolor● Multicolor
Active ambient lighting–––––
Lighting features and functions● Matrix format● Matrix format● Matrix format● Matrix format● Matrix format
Light projection technology–––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
○ Memory○ Memory● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
○ Automatic anti glare○ Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass○ Optional 2000 yuan○ Optional 2000 yuan○ Optional 2000 yuan○ Optional 2000 yuan● Standard configuration
Interior sunshade○ Rear windshield sunshade 2000 yuan○ Rear windshield sunshade 2000 yuan○ Rear windshield sunshade 2000 yuan● Rear windshield sunshade–
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper–––––
Multi layer soundproof glass○ Front and rear seats○ Front and rear seats○ Front and rear seats○ Front and rear seats● Front and rear seats
Front windshield electric heating–––––
Heated spray nozzle–––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning––––
○ Four zone air conditioning● Four zone air conditioning● Four zone air conditioning● Four zone air conditioning● Four zone air conditioning
Car Purifier○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
In car PM2.5 filtration device○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Negative ion generator○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
In car fragrance device○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
AQS Air Quality Management System–––––
car refrigerator–––––
Car refrigerator function–––––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   MMI●   MMI●   MMI●   MMI●   MMI
Vehicle mounted intelligent chipQualcomm Snapdragon 8150Qualcomm Snapdragon 8150Qualcomm Snapdragon 8150Qualcomm Snapdragon 8150Qualcomm Snapdragon 8150
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system–––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   2––––
○   5●   5●   5●   5●   5
External camera pixels–––––
Interior camera pixels–––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   8––––
○   12●   12●   12●   12●   12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●   1●   1●   1●   1●   1
○   3○   3○   3○   3○   3
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––––
High-precision map–––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––––
V2X communication–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.