AION UT Super 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

AION UT Super 2026 Standard EditionAION UT Super 2026 Eternal Charge Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price8990092800
manufacturerGAC Aion New EnergyGAC Aion New Energy
levelcompact carcompact car
Energy typepure electricpure electric
Release date2025.112026.01
electric motorPure electric 136 horsepowerPure electric 136 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology500500
Pure electric range (km) CLTC500500
Charging time (hours)Fast charging 0.43 hoursFast charging 0.43 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)100(136Ps)100(136Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)145145
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4270x1850x15754270x1850x1575
Body structure5-door 5-seater hatchback5-door 5-seater hatchback
Maximum speed (km/h)150150
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)12.212.2
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.421.42
Length (mm)42704270
Width (mm)18501850
Height (mm)15751575
Wheelbase (mm)27502750
Front wheelbase (mm)16001600
Rear wheelbase (mm)16001600
Minimum ground clearance (mm)120120
Body structurehatchbackhatchback
Number of car doors (pieces)55
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55
Curb weight (kg)16001600
Full load mass (kg)20302030
Luggage compartment capacity (L)440-1600440-1600
Minimum turning radius––
Motor DescriptionPure electric 136 horsepowerPure electric 136 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)100100
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)136136
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)145145
Maximum power of front motor (kW)100100
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)145145
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motor
motor layoutfrontfront
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyChocolate batteryChocolate battery
Battery Cell BrandCATLCATL
Battery capacity (kWh)54.0454.04
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––
Battery charging rate––
battery chargingFast charging 0.43 hoursFast charging 0.43 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)7575
Location of fast charging interfaceRight side fenderRight side fender
Location of slow charging interfaceRight side fenderRight side fender
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
one-pedal mode––
Battery swapping support● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power●    6kW●    6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears11
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions215/60 R16215/60 R16
Rear tire specifications and dimensions215/60 R16215/60 R16
Spare tire specifications––
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
automatic braking––
Lane Change Assist––
Lane keeping assist system––
Keep the lane centered––
Fatigue driving tips––
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In car vital sign detection––
Road traffic sign recognition––
Traffic light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag––
Front knee airbag––
Central airbag––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving level––
Automatic parking in place––
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––
Variable suspension adjustment––
air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode––
Central differential locking function––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
comfort braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Skylight type––
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack––
Sports appearance kit––
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
aluminum alloy wheel hub○ Optional○ Optional
Frameless design door––
Hidden door handle––
tow hook––
steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
Driving computer screen● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    8.88●    8.88
power-operated closing door––
electric tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)––
Built in driving recorder––
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats––
Second row independent seats––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function––
Second row seat function––
boss key––
Front● Front row● Front row
rear cup holders––
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Flatten the front seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●    14.6●    14.6
Material of central control screen––
Resolution of the color screen on the center console1920×10801920×1080
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●    CarPlay●    CarPlay
●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar
●    Carlink●    Carlink
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver
● Co pilot● Co pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello, North NoseHello, North Nose
gesture control––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
Car TV––
rear LCD screen––
simulated engine sound––
audio brand––
Number of speakers (pcs)●    6●    6
Rear multimedia control––
low beam●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED
daytime running light––
Adaptive high and low beams––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting––
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions––
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
Interior rearview mirror function––
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass––
car sunshade––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control––
Car Purifier––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––
In car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   ADiGO●   ADiGO
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation
● Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   4●   4
External camera pixels––
Interior camera pixels––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   4
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
High-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.