AITO M9 2026MY EV 6-Seats

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

AITO M9 2025 Pure Electric Max 6-seater Edition (192 line LiDAR)AITO M9 2025 Pure Electric Max 6-seater Edition (896 line LiDAR)AITO M9 2025 pure electric Ultra 6-seater version (192 line LiDAR)AITO M9 2025 Pure Electric Ultra 6-Seat Edition (896 Line Lidar)
Basic Information
Official Guide Price509800519800569800579800
manufacturerSeres MotorsSeres MotorsSeres MotorsSeres Motors
levelfull-size SUVfull-size SUVfull-size SUVfull-size SUV
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
Release datetwo thousand and twenty-five point zero threetwo thousand and twenty-six point zero threetwo thousand and twenty-five point zero threetwo thousand and twenty-six point zero three
electric motorPure electric 530 horsepowerPure electric 530 horsepowerPure electric 530 horsepowerPure electric 530 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology630630605605
Pure electric range (km) WLTC––––
Pure electric range (km) CLTC630630605605
Comprehensive range (km) WLTC––––
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC––––
High voltage fast charging platform● 800V● 800V● 800V● 800V
Charging timeFast charging 0.25 hours, slow charging 11.7 hoursFast charging 0.25 hours, slow charging 11.7 hoursFast charging 0.25 hours, slow charging 11.7 hoursFast charging 0.25 hours, slow charging 11.7 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)390(530Ps)390(530Ps)390(530Ps)390(530Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)673673673673
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)5230x1999x18005230x1999x18005230x1999x18005230x1999x1800
Body structure5-door 6-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200200
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)4.54.54.74.7
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)––––
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)17.417.418.118.1
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)2.022.022.102.10
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology––––
Length (mm)5230523052305230
Width (mm)1999199919991999
Height (mm)1800180018001800
Wheelbase (mm)3110311031103110
Front wheelbase (mm)1707170717071707
Rear wheelbase (mm)1713171317131713
Minimum ground clearance (mm)135135135135
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)6666
Curb weight (kg)2610261026552655
Full load mass (kg)3130313031303130
Fuel tank capacity (L)––––
Luggage compartment capacity (L)316-1252316-1252316-1252316-1252
Minimum turning radius5.8m5.8m5.8m5.8m
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.2640.2640.2640.264
fuel formpure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
Motor DescriptionPure electric 530 horsepowerPure electric 530 horsepowerPure electric 530 horsepowerPure electric 530 horsepower
Motor TypeFront communication/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront communication/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront communication/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront communication/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronous
Total power of electric motor (kW)390390390390
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)530530530530
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)673673673673
Maximum power of front motor (kW)160160160160
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)277277277277
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)230230230230
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)396396396396
Number of driving motorsdual motordual motordual motordual motor
Motor layoutfront + rearfront + rearfront + rearfront + rear
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandCATLCATLCATLCATL
Battery capacity (kWh)100100100100
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging rate––––
battery chargingFast charging 0.25 hours, slow charging 11.7 hoursFast charging 0.25 hours, slow charging 11.7 hoursFast charging 0.25 hours, slow charging 11.7 hoursFast charging 0.25 hours, slow charging 11.7 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW6kW
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears1111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typedual-motor four-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drive
Four wheel drive typeelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions265/45 R21265/45 R21265/45 R21265/45 R21
Rear tire specifications and dimensions285/45 R21285/45 R21285/45 R21285/45 R21
Spare tire specifications––––
Spare tire placement method––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Before● Before● Before● Before
● Later● Later● Later● Later
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Narrow Road Assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.