Arcfox Alpha S6 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Arcfox Alpha S6 2025 735MAX 160kWArcfox Alpha S6 2025 735MAX 175kWArcfox Alpha S6 2025 735 Limited Edition 160kWArcfox Alpha S6 2025 735 Limited Edition 175kWArcfox Alpha S6 2025 Edition 602 Three-LiDAR Version
Basic Information
Official Manufacturer’s Suggested Retail Price195800195800205800205800225800
ManufacturerBAIC New EnergyBAIC New EnergyBAIC New EnergyBAIC New EnergyBAIC New Energy
LevelMidsize to large carMidsize to Large CarMid-to-large carMid-size and large carMedium and large car
Energy TypePure electricBattery ElectricPure electricPure electricPure electric
Launch Time2025.042025.042025.042025.042025.04
Electric MotorPure electric 218 hpBattery Electric 238 hpPure electric 218 hpPure electric 238 hpPure electric 343 horsepower
Pure Electric Range (km) (Ministry of Industry and Information Technology)735735735735602
Pure Electric Range (km) (CLTC)735735735735602
Charging TimeFast charge 30 min, slow charge 15.5 hFast charge 30 minutes, slow charge 15.5 hoursFast charge 30 minutes, slow charge 15.5 hoursFast charge 30 minutes, slow charge 15.5 hoursFast charge 15 minutes, slow charge 13 hours
Fast Charge Capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum Power (kW)160kW (218 hp)175 kW (238 Ps)160kW (218 hp)175kW (238 hp)252kW (343Ps)
Maximum Torque (N·m)360360360360370
TransmissionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed gearbox for electric vehiclesElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4930x1940x15994930x1940x15994930x1940x15994930x1940x15994980x1960x1599
Body Structure5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback
Maximum Speed (km/h)180180180180200
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)8.38.38.38.36.4
Energy Consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)15.415.415.415.414.8
Length (mm)49304930493049304980
Width (mm)19401940194019401960
Height (mm)15991599159915991599
Wheelbase (mm)29152915291529152915
Front Track Width (mm)16601660166016601660
Rear Track Width (mm)16401640164016401640
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)140140140140140
Body StructureHatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Number of Doors55555
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats55555
Curb Weight (kg)20702060207020601985
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)25202510252025102435
Trunk Volume (L)560-1300560-1300560-1300560-1300550-1290
Minimum Turning Radius–––––
Drag Coefficient (Cd)0.2340.2340.2340.2340.246
Motor DescriptionPure electric 218 hpBattery Electric 238 hpPure electric 218 hpPure electric 238 hpPure electric 343 horsepower
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet / synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)160kW (218 hp)175 kW (238 Ps)160kW (218 hp)175kW (238 hp)252kW (343Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)218238218238343
Total Motor Torque (N·m)360360360360370
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)160175160175–
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)360360360360–
Rear Motor Maximum Power (kW)––––252
Rear Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)––––370
Number of Drive MotorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor LayoutFrontFront mountedFrontFront-mountedRear-mounted
Battery TypeTernary lithium batteryTernary lithium batteryTernary lithium batteryTernary lithium batteryTernary lithium battery
Battery Featured TechnologyAurora batteryAurora BatteryAurora batteryAurora batteryAurora battery
Cell BrandCATL/Beijing Electric ESTCATL / BAIC ESTCATL/Beijing Electric AestCATL / Northland ATSCATL
Battery Capacity (kWh)93.694.593.694.574.5
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)–––––
Battery Charging Rate–––––
Battery ChargingFast charge 30 min, slow charge 15.5 hFast charge 30 minutes, slow charge 15.5 hoursFast charge 30 minutes, slow charge 15.5 hoursFast charge 30 minutes, slow charge 15.5 hoursFast charge 15 minutes, slow charge 13 hours
● Fast charge port● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface
Fast Charge Port LocationLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft side fenderLeft fender
Slow Charge Port LocationRight fenderRight fenderRight fenderRight side fenderRight fender
Battery Heating System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single-Pedal Mode● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
VTOL Maximum External Discharge Power3.5kW3.5 kW3.5kW3.5kW3.5kW
VTOV Maximum External Discharge Power–––––
Transmission DescriptionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed gearbox for electric vehiclesElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Number of Gears11111
Transmission TypeFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmission
Drive ModeFront-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-engine front-wheel driveRear-mounted rear-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body StructureMonocoqueUnibodyLoad-bearingLoad-bearingLoad-bearing
Front Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc brake
Rear Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc brake
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification Size235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19245/45 R20
Rear Tire Specification Size235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19245/45 R20
Spare Tire Specification–––––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane Departure Warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward Collision Warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear Collision Warning
● Reverse vehicle side warning● Rear cross-traffic alert● Rear cross-traffic alert● Reverse side warning● Reverse Side Warning
● DOW door opening warning● DOW (Door Open Warning)● DOW door opening warning● DOW door open warning● DOW (Door Open Warning)
––––● Forward Traffic Crossing Warning
––––● Forward Traffic Crossing Braking
Active Braking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Change Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fatigue Driving Warning––● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection––● Standard● Standard● Standard
In-vehicle Vital Signs Detection–––––
Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traffic Light Recognition––––● Standard
Night Vision System–––––
Front Airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s Seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger’s seat● Passenger’s Seat
Side Airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front seats● Front Row
Side Curtain Airbag● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbag–––––
Center Airbag–––––
Seatbelt Unfastened Warning● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire Pressure Display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Pedestrian Protection–––––
Run-flat Tire–––––
Parking Radar● Front● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Driving Assistance Image● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reversing camera● Reverse Camera
● Vehicle side blind spot camera● Side blind area camera● Side blind area camera● Side blind area camera● Side Blind Area Camera
● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera● 360° Panoramic Camera
● Transparent chassis view● Transparent chassis● Transparent chassis● Transparent chassis● Transparent Image
Cruise System● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise Control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive Cruise Control
● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full Speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Automatic Lane Change Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
   Automatic Ramp Entry/Exit––––● Standard
   Navigation-assisted Driving––––● Urban Navigation
––––● Highway Navigation
Assisted Driving Level● L2 level● L2 level● L2 level● L2 level● L2 Level
Automatic Parking Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Trajectory Reversing● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Memory Parking––––● Standard
Automatic Valet Parking––––● Standard
Automatic Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill-start Assist Control (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adjustable Suspension–––––
Air Suspension–––––
Air Suspension Type–––––
Electromagnetic Induction Suspension–––––
Variable Steering Ratio System–––––
Front Axle Limited Slip Type–––––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Type–––––
Center Differential Lock Function–––––
Active Integral Steering System–––––
Special Turnaround Technology–––––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport●   Sport● Sport●   Sport●   Sport
● Snow●   Snow● Snow●   Snow–
● Personalization●   Personalization● Personalization●   Personalized–
● ECO/Economy●   ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy●   ECO/Economy●   ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort●   Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort●   Standard Comfort●   Standard Comfort
Sunroof Type○ Panoramic Sunroof (Openable)    2000 yuan○   Openable Panoramic Sunroof    2000 RMB● Panoramic sunroof●   Openable Panoramic Sunroof–
● Panoramic Glass Roof●   Panoramic Sunroof––●   Panoramic Sunroof
Panoramic Sunshade Curtain● Standard●   Standard–––
Smart Dimming Glass Roof–––––
Roof Rails–––––
Sport Exterior Package–––––
Active Spoiler–––––
Active Grille Shutters● Standard●   Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Alloy Wheels● Standard●   Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Frameless Doors–––––
Flush Door Handles● Standard●   Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Tow Hook–––––
Steering Wheel Material● Leather●   Leather● Leather●   Leather●   Genuine Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Up and Down + Front and Rear●   Up/Down + Front/Rear● Up/Down + Front/Rear●   Up/Down + Fore/Aft●   Up/Down + Front/Back
Power Steering Wheel Adjustment––––●   Standard
Steering Wheel Functions● Multi-function Control●   Multi-function Control● Multi-function control●   Multi-function Control●   Multi-function Control
––––●   Memory
● Heating●   Heated● Heating●   Heating●   Heating

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.