Arcfox Beta T1 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Arcfox Beta T1 2026 Model 350PROArcfox Beta T1 2026 450PROArcfox Beta T1 2026 450MAX
Basic Information
Official Guide Price628006980079800
ManufacturerBAIC New EnergyBAIC New EnergyBAIC New Energy
levelSubcompact CarCompact CarCompact car
Energy TypePure ElectricPure electricPure electric
Launch Date2026.062026.062026.06
Electric MotorPure Electric 129 HorsepowerPure electric 129 horsepowerPure electric 129 horsepower
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT–––
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC350450450
High-Voltage Fast Charging Platform●   400V● 400V●   400V
Charging TimeFast Charge 21.9 Min, Slow Charge 12 HoursFast charge 21.9 minutes, slow charge 7.5 hoursFast charge 21.9 minutes, slow charge 7.5 hours
Fast Charging Capacity (%)30-8030-8030-80
Maximum Power (kW)95 (129 Ps)95(129Ps)95 (129 Ps)
Maximum Torque (N·m)176176176
TransmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed GearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4375x1860x15724375x1860x15724375x1860x1572
Body Structure5-Door 5-Seat Hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback
Maximum Speed (km/h)140140140
Official 0-50 km/h Acceleration Time (s)4.24.24.2
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)–––
Energy Consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)11.21111
Electric Energy Equivalent Fuel Consumption (L/100km)–––
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) CLTC1.31.281.28
Length (mm)437543754375
Width (mm)186018601860
Height (mm)157215721572
Wheelbase (mm)277027702770
Front Track Width (mm)160016001600
Rear Track Width (mm)161016101610
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)–––
Body StructureHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Number of Doors555
Door Opening MethodSwing DoorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats555
Curb Weight (kg)140014351435
Gross Weight (kg)177518251825
Cargo Volume (L)459-1352459-1352459-1352
Minimum Turning Radius5.2m5.2m5.2m
Motor DescriptionPure Electric 129 HorsepowerPure electric 129 horsepowerPure electric 129 horsepower
Motor TypePermanent Magnet/SynchronousPermanent magnet/SynchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)959595
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)129129129
Total Motor Torque (N·m)176176176
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)959595
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)176176176
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor LayoutFront-MountedFront-mountedFront-mounted
Battery TypeLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Special TechnologyAurora BatteryAurora batteryAurora battery
Cell BrandChuneng New EnergyCATL/Guangzhou BydCALB/Guangzhou Inp
Battery Capacity (kWh)36.442.342.3
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)135.0135.0135.0
Battery Charging Rate–––
Battery ChargingFast Charge 21.9 Min, Slow Charge 12 HoursFast charge 21.9 minutes, slow charge 7.5 hoursFast charge 21.9 minutes, slow charge 7.5 hours
●   Fast Charge Interface● Fast charging interface●   Fast charge interface
Fast Charging Port LocationRight Front FenderRight front fenderRight front fender
Slow Charging Port LocationRight Front FenderRight front fenderRight front fender
Battery Heating System●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Battery Cooling System●   Direct Cooling● Direct cooling●   Direct cooling
Single Pedal Mode–––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function–● Standard●   Standard
VTOL Maximum External Discharge Power–3.3kW3.3kW
Maximum VTOV external discharge power–6kW6kW
Transmission descriptionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed GearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearbox
Number of gears111
Transmission typeFixed Gear Ratio TransmissionFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive methodFront-Mounted Front-Wheel DriveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMacpherson Independent SuspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeTrailing Arm Torsion Beam Non-Independent SuspensionTwist beam non-independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam dependent suspension
Steering typeElectric Power SteeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureBody-On-FrameUnibodyBody-on-frame
Front brake typeVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specification size215/55 R17215/55 R17215/55 R18
Rear tire specification size215/55 R17215/55 R17215/55 R18
Spare tire specification–––
ABS anti-lock braking●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Active safety warning system––●   Lane departure warning
––●   Forward collision warning
Active braking––●   Standard
Lane change assist–––
Lane keeping assist system––●   Standard
Lane centering––●   Standard
Fatigue driving warning–––
Active driver monitoring system (DMS) fatigue detection–––
In-cabin vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition––●   Standard
Traffic light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front row airbag●   Driver Seat●   Driver Seat●   Driver seat
●   Passenger Seat●   Passenger Seat●   Passenger seat
Side airbag●   Front Row●   Front Row●   Front row
Side curtain airbag––●   Standard
Front row knee airbag–––
Center airbag–––
Seat belt reminder●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system●   Tire Pressure Warning●   Tire Pressure Warning●   Tire pressure warning
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tire–––
Parking radar––●   Front
●   Rear●   Rear●   Rear
Vehicle ahead departure warning–––
Narrow road assist–●   Standard●   Standard
Driver assistance camera●   Rearview Camera●   Rearview Camera●   Rearview camera
–●   Blind Spot Imaging●   Blind spot imaging
–●   360° Panoramic View●   360° panoramic view
–●   Transparent View●   Transparent view
Cruise control system●   Cruise Control●   Cruise Control●   Cruise control
––●   Adaptive cruise control
––●   Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assist–––
      Automatic ramp exit (entry)–––
      Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving level––●   L2 level
Automatic parking––●   Standard
Reverse tracking assist––●   Standard
Memory parking–––
Auto hold (AUTOHOLD)●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Hill start assist (HAC)●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Hill descent control (HDC)●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Adjustable suspension–––
Air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic Suspension–––
Variable Steering Ratio System–––
Front Axle Limited Slip Mode–––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Mode–––
Central Differential Lock Function–––
Integrated Active Steering System–––
Driving Mode Selection●   Sport●   Sport●   Sport
●   Snow●   Snow●   Snow
●   Custom●   Custom●   Personalized
●   ECO/Economy●   ECO/Economy●   ECO/Economy
●   Standard/Comfort●   Standard/Comfort●   Standard Comfort
Brake Energy Recovery System–––
Low Speed Vehicle Warning Sound–––
Sunroof Type––●   Panoramic Sunroof
Panoramic Sunshade Curtain––●   Standard
Intelligent Dimming Sunroof–––
Roof Luggage Rack–––
Sport Appearance Kit–––
Electric Spoiler–––
Active Closing Grille–––
Aluminum Alloy Wheels––●   Standard
Frameless Door Design–––
Hidden Door Handle–––
Tow Hook–––
Steering Wheel Material●   Leather●   Leather●   Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment●   Up and Down●   Up and down●   Up/Down
Electric Steering Wheel Adjustment–––
Steering Wheel Functions●   Multi-function Control●   Multi-function control●   Multi-function Control
Gear Shift Type●   Electronic Column-Mounted Shifter●   Electronic gear shift●   Electronic Gear Shifter
LCD Instrument Style●   Full LCD●   Full LCD●   Full LCD
LCD Instrument Size (inches)●   8.8●   8.8●   8.8
Electric Suction Door–––
Electric Tailgate–●   Standard●   Standard
   Sensor-activated Tailgate–––
Electric Tailgate Position Memory–●   Standard●   Standard
In-car Central Locking●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Remote Key Type●   Smart Remote Key●   Smart remote key●   Smart Remote Key
●   Mobile Bluetooth Key●   Mobile Bluetooth key●   Mobile Bluetooth Key
Keyless Entry●   Front Row●   Front row●   Front Row
Keyless Start●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Remote Start●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Remote Vehicle Movement––●   Standard
Vehicle Summoning Function–––
Head-up Display System (HUD)–––
Built-in Dashcam–●   Standard●   Standard
Factory-installed ETC–––
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless Phone Charging––●   Standard
Maximum Wireless Charging Power (W)––50
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet–––
Cargo Area 12V Power Interface–––
Seat Material●   Synthetic Leather●   Faux leather●   Faux Leather
Sport Style Seats–––
Second Row Independent Seats–––
Electric Seat Adjustment–●   Driver’s seat●   Driver Seat
––●   Passenger Seat
Foldable Rear Seats with Storage–––
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment●   Front-Rear Adjustment●   Front and rear adjustment●   Forward/Backward Movement
●   Backrest Angle Adjustment●   Backrest angle●   Recline Angle
●   Height Adjustment●   Height adjustment●   Height Adjustment
Driver Seat Local Adjustment––●   Headrest
Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment●   Front-Rear Adjustment●   Front and rear adjustment●   Forward/Backward Movement
●   Backrest Angle Adjustment●   Backrest angle●   Recline Angle
Passenger Seat Local Adjustment––●   Headrest
Second Row Seat Overall Adjustment–––
Second Row Seat Local Adjustment–––
Front seat features–●   Heating●   Heating
––●   Ventilation
––●   Memory
Second row seat features–––
Boss button–––
Front/rear armrests●   Front Row●   Front row●   Front Row
Rear cup holder–––
Heated/cooled cup holder–––
Front seat folding––●   Standard
Rear seat folding ratio●   Fold-Down Entire Row●   Full row folding●   40:60
Second row tray table–––
Central control screen size (inches)●   15.6●   15.6●   15.6
Central control screen material–––
Central console color screen resolution1920×10801920×10801920×1080
Central console color screen pixel density (PPI)–
   Satellite navigation system●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
AR reality navigation–––
Navigation traffic information display–––
Road rescue service●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Bluetooth/car phone●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Phone interconnection mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar
●   Carlink●   Carlink●   Carlink
Car networking●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA upgrade●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Face recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
Voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion recognition–––
Voice recognition control system●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Voice wake-free function●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Voice zoned wake-up recognition function●   Dual Zone●   Dual Zone●   Dual Zone
Continuous voice recognition●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Visible and operable●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Voice assistant wake-up wordLittle FoxLittle FoxLittle Fox
Gesture control function–––
Wi-Fi hotspot●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Multi-finger flying screen control–––
App store–––
Multimedia interface–––
USB/Type-C interface quantity●   Front Row 2●   Front row 2●   Front row 1
●   Rear Row 1●   Rear row 1●   Rear row 1
USB/Type-C maximum charging powerFront Row 66WFront row 66WRear 27W
Rear Row 27WRear row 27WFront 27W
Car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulated engine sound–––
Audio brand–––
Number of speakers (units)●   4●   4●   6
Rear multimedia control–––
Low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
High beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
Daytime running light–––
Adaptive high/low beam–––
Automatic headlight●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Cornering light–––
Front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive turning (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Headlight cleaning function–––
Interior ambient light–––
Active ambient light–––
Lighting special features–––
Light Projection Technology–––
Headlight Delay Off●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Front Headlight Rain/Fog Mode–––
Power Windows●   Front Row●   Front row●   Front row
●   Rear Row●   Rear row●   Rear row
One-Touch Window Lift/Lower●   Full Vehicle●   Whole car●   Whole vehicle
Anti-Pinch Window Function●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●   Electric Adjustment●   Electric adjustment●   Electric adjustment
––●   Heating
––●   Electric folding
––●   Memory
––●   Automatic mirror dip on reverse
––●   Automatic folding on lock
Interior Rearview Mirror Function–––
Vanity Mirror●   Driver Seat + No Lighting●   Driver seat + no lighting●   Driver seat + with lighting
●   Passenger Seat + No Lighting●   Passenger seat + no lighting●   Passenger seat + with lighting
Rear Privacy Glass–––
Interior Sunshade–––
Rain-Sensing Wipers●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Rear Wiper–––
Multi-Layer Soundproof Glass–––
Front Windshield Electric Heating–––
Heatable Washer Nozzles–––
Air Conditioning Control Method●    Automatic● Auto●   Automatic
Rear Independent Air Conditioning–––
Rear Air Vents●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Temperature Zone Control–––
In-Car Air Purifier–––
In-Car PM2.5 Filter–––
Negative Ion Generator–––
In-Car Fragrance System–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
Car Refrigerator–––
Car Refrigerator Function–––
In-Car Intelligent System●   α-OS In-Vehicle Intelligent System● α-OS In‑Vehicle Intelligent System●   α-OS In-vehicle Intelligent System
In-Car Intelligent Chip●   Sincheng X9HP● Xinchi X9HP●   Xinchip X9HP
Car Head Unit System Memory (GB)●   8● 8●   8
Car Head Unit System Storage (GB)●   64● 64●   64
Mobile App Remote Control●   Vehicle Monitoring● Vehicle monitoring●   Vehicle Monitoring
●   Remote Control● Remote control●   Remote Control
●   Charging Management● Charging management●   Charging Management
●   Service Appointment● Service appointment●   Service Appointment
●   Digital Key● Digital key●   Digital Key
Heat Pump Management System●   Standard● Standard●   Standard
Number of Exterior Cameras (pcs)●   1● 4●   5
Exterior Camera Pixels–––
Interior Camera Pixels–––
Number of Ultrasonic Radars (pcs)●   3● 3●   12
Sub-Meter High-Precision Positioning System–––
High-Precision Map–––
   Sentry (Panoramic Monitor) Mode–● Standard●   Standard
V2X Communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.