Audi A7

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Audi A7 2024 model 40 TFSI LuxuryAudi A7 2024 45 TFSI Ultimate SelectionAudi A7 2024 55 TFSI quattro Luxury Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price589800626800788800
manufacturerAudi (imported)Audi (imported)Audi (imported)
levelmid-size to large carmid-size to large carmid-size to large car
Energy typegasolinegasoline48V mild hybrid system
Release date2023.112023.112023.11
engine2.0T 204 horsepower L42.0T 265 horsepower L43.0T 340 horsepower V6 48V mild hybrid
Maximum power (kW)150(204Ps)195(265Ps)–
Maximum torque (N · m)320370500
Maximum engine torque (N · m)320370500
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)–––
gearbox7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4976x1908x14124976x1908x14184976x1908x1419
Body structure5-door 4-seater hatchback5-door 4-seater hatchback5-door 4-seater hatchback
Maximum speed (km/h)246250250
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.975.3
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.597.748.14
Length (mm)497649764976
Width (mm)190819081908
Height (mm)141214181419
Wheelbase (mm)292829282928
Front track (mm)–––
Rear track (mm)–––
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structurehatchbackhatchbackhatchback
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)444
Curb weight (kg)181018201970
Full load mass (kg)230023102505
Fuel tank capacity (L)73.073.073.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)535535535
Minimum turning radius6.1m6.1m6.1m
Engine modelDMTDMTDLZ
Displacement (mL)198419842995
Displacement (L)2.02.03.0
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangement
Cylinder arrangement formLLV
Number of cylinders (pcs)446
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio–––
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)204265340
Maximum power (kW)150195250
Maximum net power (kW)150195250
Maximum power speed (rpm)4475-60005250-65005000-6400
Maximum torque (N · m)320370500
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1450-44751600-45001370-4500
Engine specific technology–––
fuel formgasolinegasoline48V mild hybrid system
fuel grade95#95#95#
Oil supply methoddirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialcast ironcast ironaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VI
Transmission Description7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
number of gears777
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four wheel drive type––on-demand four-wheel drive
Central differential structure––Multi plate clutch center differential
Front suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions245/45 R19255/40 R20255/35 R21
Rear tire specifications and dimensions245/45 R19255/40 R20255/35 R21
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system○ Lane departure warning 2500 yuan○ Lane departure warning 2500 yuan○ Lane departure warning 2500 yuan
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
○ Reverse car side warning○ Reverse car side warning○ Reverse car side warning
○ DOW door opening warning○ DOW door opening warning○ DOW door opening warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Lane keeping assist system○ Optional 8000 yuan○ Optional 8000 yuan○ Optional 8000 yuan
Keep the lane centered○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Fatigue driving tips–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition○ Optional 2900 yuan○ Optional 2900 yuan○ Optional 2900 yuan
Traffic light recognition–––
night vision system○ Optional 29000 yuan○ Optional 29000 yuan○ Optional 29000 yuan
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
○ 2500 yuan for the back seat○ Rear seat 6500 yuan○ Rear seat 6500 yuan
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Narrow Road Assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
○ Adaptive cruise control○ Adaptive cruise control○ Adaptive cruise control
○ Full speed adaptive cruise control○ Full speed adaptive cruise control○ Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving levelLevel L0Level L0Level L0
Level 2–Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment––○ Soft and Hard+High/Low
air suspension––○ Optional 22000 yuan
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Skylight type● Single skylight● Single skylight● Single skylight
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–––
Sports appearance kit● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric spoiler● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active closed intake grille–––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hidden door handle–––
Dragging hook–––
steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Shifting gears● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
● Memory● Memory● Memory
Heating costs 2500 yuan○ Heating○ Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    12.3●    12.3●    12.3
Electric suction door○ Optional 9000 yuan○ Optional 9000 yuan● Standard configuration
electric tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)○ Optional 19000 yuan● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder–––
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Genuine leather+faux leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Seat leather style○   Valcona●   Valcona●   Valcona
Sports style seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Second row independent seats–––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
Second row seat overall adjustment–––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
○ Ventilation○ Ventilation–
○ Memory○ Memory–
○ Massage○ Massage–
● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function○ Heating○ Heating○ Heating
boss key–––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:20:40●   40:20:40●   40:20:40
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●    10.1●    10.1●    10.1
Material of central control screen–––
Screen size under central control (inches)●   8.6●   8.6●   8.6
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   5G●   5G●   5G
OTA update–––
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function–––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
Continuous speech recognition–––
What You See Is What You Say–––
Voice assistant wake-up words–––
gesture control–––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store–––
Multimedia interface–● SD card slot● SD card slot
●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
○ Two rear seats for 2000 yuan○ Two rear seats for 2000 yuan● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulate sound waves–––
audio brand●    B&O●    B&O●    B&O
Number of speakers (pcs)●    16●    16●    16
○ 2377000 yuan○   23○   23
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED
Laser costs 15000 yuanLaser costs 15000 yuanLaser costs 15000 yuan
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
ambient lighting● 30 colors● 30 colors● 30 colors
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions● Matrix format● Matrix format● Matrix format
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass○ Optional 6500 yuan○ Optional 6500 yuan○ Optional 6500 yuan
Interior sunshade–––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper–––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Four zone air conditioning● Four zone air conditioning● Four zone air conditioning
Car Purifier○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
In car PM2.5 filtration device○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Negative ion generator○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●    MMI●    MMI●    MMI
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   4●   4●   4
–○    5○    5
External camera pixels–––
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●    12●    12●    12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●    1●    1●    1
○   3○   3○   3
Number of Lidars (pcs)○    1○    1○    1
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
High-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.