Audi Q2L

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Audi Q2L 2025 model 35 TFSI aggressive dynamic typeAudi Q2L 2025 35 TFSI Fashion and Dynamic Model
Basic Information
Official Guide Price171800185800
manufacturerFAW-AudiFAW-Audi
levelcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.082025.08
engine1.5T 160 horsepower L41.5T 160 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)118(160Ps)118(160Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)250250
gearbox7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4270x1785x15474270x1785x1547
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)200200
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)9.29.2
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.256.25
Length (mm)42704270
Width (mm)17851785
Height (mm)15471547
Wheelbase (mm)26282628
Front track (mm)15431543
Rear track (mm)15451545
Minimum ground clearance (mm)142142
Body structureSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55
Curb weight (kg)14251425
Full load mass (kg)18751875
Fuel tank capacity (L)50.050.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)347347
Minimum turning radius5.65m5.65m
Engine modelDSVDSV
Displacement (mL)14981498
Displacement (L)1.51.5
Air intake formturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44
compression ratio––
Valve systemDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)160160
Maximum power (kW)118118
Maximum net power (kW)118118
Maximum power speed (rpm)55005500
Maximum torque (N · m)250250
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1750-40001750-4000
Engine specific technologymiller cyclemiller cycle
fuel formgasolinegasoline
fuel grade92#92#
Oil supply methoddirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
number of gears77
Transmission typeDry dual clutch transmission (DCT)Dry dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions215/50 R18215/50 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions215/50 R18215/50 R18
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
○ Reverse car side warning○ Reverse car side warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist○ Optional 5000 yuan○ Optional 5000 yuan
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered––
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In car vital sign detection––
Road traffic sign recognition––
Traffic light recognition––
night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––
Central airbag––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires––
Parking radar● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imagingReverse image 2500 yuan● Reverse camera
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control
○ Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
○ Full speed adaptive cruise control 9000 yuan● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving levelLevel L1Level L1
Automatic parking in place○ Optional 1500 yuan○ Optional 1500 yuan
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment––
air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode––
Central differential locking function––
Low-speed four-wheel drive––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection○ Sports○ Sports
○ Personalization○ Personalization
○ ECO/Economy○ ECO/Economy
○ Standard Comfort○ Standard Comfort
Skylight type● Single skylight● Single skylight
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack––
Sports appearance kit● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal––
Frameless design door––
Hidden door handle––
Dragging hook––
steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
Heating costs 500 yuanHeating costs 500 yuan
Shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    12.3●    12.3
Electric suction door––
electric tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate––
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key–
○ Intelligent remote key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry○ 3000 yuan for the front row● Front row
keyless start○ Optional● Standard configuration
remote start––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)––
Built in driving recorder––
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional 500 yuan○ Optional 500 yuan
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Seat leather style––
Sports style seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seating arrangement●   2+3●   2+3
Second row independent seats––
the third row of seats––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist
Second row seat overall adjustment––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat functionHeating 2000 yuanHeating 2000 yuan
Second row seat function––
Third row seat function––
boss key––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:20:40●   40:20:40
Electric folding of rear seats––
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●   8.8●   8.8
Material of central control screen––
satellite navigation system○ Optional● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display○ Optional● Standard configuration
Road rescue services––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles○ Optional● Standard configuration
4G/5G network○   4G●   4G
OTA update––
facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver
Continuous speech recognition––
What You See Is What You Say––
Voice assistant wake-up words––
gesture control––
Wi Fi hotspot○ Optional● Standard configuration
Audiovisual system––
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
car TV––
Rear LCD screen––
Simulate sound waves––
audio brand○   SONOS○   SONOS
Number of speakers (pcs)●   8●   8
○ 103000 yuan○ 103000 yuan
○ 146000 yuan○ 146000 yuan
Rear multimedia control––
low beam●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams○ Optional● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting● 10 colors● 10 colors
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions––
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
power window● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
○ Electric folding 1000 yuan● Electric folding
○ Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
○ Automatic anti glare 1000 yuan○ Automatic anti glare
Interior rearview mirror function○ Automatic anti glare 1500 yuan○ Automatic anti glare
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass○ Optional 2000 yuan○ Optional
Interior sunshade––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open––
Multi layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual–
○ Automatic 3000 yuan● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––
rear air vent––
Temperature zoning control○ Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––
In car PM2.5 filtration device○ Optional 350 yuan● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––
In car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●    MMI●    MMI
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Service reservation● Service reservation
● Remote control● Remote control
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)○    1●    1
External camera pixels––
Interior camera pixels––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   8●   8
○    12○    12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●    1●    1
○   3○   3
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
High-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.