Audi Q3 Sportback 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Audi Q3 Sportback 2026 Quattro 45th Anniversary Collection Edition 35 TFSI EnterprisingAudi Q3 Sportback 2026 Quattro 45th Anniversary Collection 40 TFSI Fashion EditionAudi Q3 Sportback 2026 Quattro 45th Anniversary Collection Edition 45 TFSI Quattro Fashion Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price263800279800301800
manufacturerFAW-AudiFAW-AudiFAW-Audi
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.122025.122025.12
engine1.5T 160 horsepower L42.0T 186 horsepower L42.0T 220 horsepower L4
Charging time–––
Maximum power (kW)118(160Ps)137(186Ps)162(220Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)250320350
gearbox7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4516x1843x15694516x1843x15694516x1843x1569
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)9.68.87.3
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.787.128
Length (mm)451645164516
Width (mm)184318431843
Height (mm)156915691569
Wheelbase (mm)268026802680
Front track (mm)158415841584
Rear track (mm)157615761576
Minimum ground clearance (mm)150150150
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)555
Curb weight (kg)159516501750
Full load mass (kg)208021352230
Fuel tank capacity (L)60.060.062.5
Luggage compartment capacity (L)450450450
Minimum turning radius6m6m6m
Engine modelDSVDTHDTJ
Displacement (mL)149819841984
Displacement (L)1.52.02.0
Intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio–––
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)160186220
Maximum power (kW)118137162
Maximum net power (kW)118137162
Maximum power speed (rpm)55004150-60004900-6700
Maximum torque (N · m)250320350
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1750-40001600-40501600-4300
Engine specific technologymiller cycle––
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#95#95#
Oil supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloycast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Number of gears777
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel driveFront wheel drive
Four wheel drive type––on-demand four-wheel drive
Central differential structure––Multi plate clutch center differential
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/50 R19235/50 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/50 R19235/50 R19
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–○ Lane departure warning○ Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–○ Optional 3500 yuan○ Optional 3500 yuan
Lane keeping assist system–○ Optional 5500 yuan○ Optional 5500 yuan
Keep the lane centered–––
Fatigue driving tips–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition–––
Signal light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
○ Rear seat 1700 yuan○ Rear seat 1700 yuan○ Rear seat 1700 yuan
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Narrow Road Assistance● Standard configuration○ Optional○ Optional
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–360 ° panoramic image 5000 yuan360 ° panoramic image 5000 yuan
Cruise system○ Cruise control 1000 yuan● Cruise control● Cruise control
–● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving levelLevel L0Level L1Level L1
–Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place○ Optional 1500 yuan○ Optional 1500 yuan● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment–––
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Low speed four-wheel drive–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection–● Exercise● Exercise
–● Personalization● Personalization
–● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
–● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof type● Single skylight● Single skylight● Single skylight
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–––
Sports appearance kit● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle–––
Dragging hook–––
Steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
○ Shift 1000 yuan● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
Heating 1000 yuan○ Heating○ Heating
shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3
Electric suction door–––
Electric rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start–––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––
Built in driving recorder–––
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional 500 yuan○ Optional 500 yuan○ Optional 500 yuan
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones○ Optional 2000 yuan○ Optional 2000 yuan○ Optional 2000 yuan
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Leather/suede● Leather/suede● Leather/suede
Sports style seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seating arrangement●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3
Second row independent seats–––
Third row seats–––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
Second row seat overall adjustment● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat functionHeating costs 2500 yuanHeating costs 2500 yuan● Heating
Second row seat function–––
Third row seat function–––
boss key–––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:20:40●   40:20:40●   40:20:40
Electric folding of rear seats–––
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●   10.1●   10.1●   10.1
Material of central control screen–––
satellite navigation system○ Optional 6500 yuan○ Optional 6500 yuan○ Optional 6500 yuan
AR real-life navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Road rescue services–––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update–––
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function–––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver○ Main driver○ Main driver
Continuous speech recognition–––
What You See Is What You Say–––
Voice assistant wake-up words–––
gesture control–––
Wi-Fi hotspot–––
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store–––
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
Car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulate sound waves–––
Audio brandSONOS 8500 yuanSONOS 8500 yuanSONOS 8500 yuan
Number of speakers (pcs)○   12○   12○   12
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Cornering light–––
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function○ Optional 500 yuan○ Optional 500 yuan● Standard configuration
Interior ambient lighting● 30 colors● 30 colors● 30 colors
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions–○ Matrix style 6000 yuan● Matrix format
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
○ Electric folding 1000 yuan● Electric folding● Electric folding
○ Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
○ Automatic anti glare 2000 yuan○ Automatic anti glare 1000 yuan○ Automatic anti glare 1000 yuan
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass○ Optional 1000 yuan○ Optional 1000 yuan○ Optional 1000 yuan
Interior sunshade–––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning
Car Purifier–––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator–––
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Mobile App Remote Control–––
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   1●   1●   1
–○   5○   5
External camera pixels–––
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   8●   8●   8
○   12○   12○   12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●   1●   1●   1
–○   3○   3
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
high-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.