Audi Q3

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Audi Q3 2026 Quattro 45th Anniversary Collection Edition 35 TFSI Enters Dynamic ModeAudi Q3 2026 Quattro 45th Anniversary Collection Edition 35 TFSI Fashion Dynamic TypeAudi Q3 2026 Quattro 45th Anniversary Collection Edition 40 TFSI Fashion Dynamic TypeAudi Q3 2026 Quattro 45th Anniversary Collection Edition 45 TFSI Fashion Dynamic Type
Basic Information
Official Guide Price251800266800275800296800
manufacturerFAW-AudiFAW-AudiFAW-AudiFAW-Audi
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.122025.122025.122025.12
engine1.5T 160 horsepower L41.5T 160 horsepower L42.0T 186 horsepower L42.0T 220 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)118(160Ps)118(160Ps)137(186Ps)162(220Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)250250320350
gearbox7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4498x1848x16144498x1848x16144498x1848x16144498x1848x1614
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200200
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)9.69.68.87.3
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.796.797.168
Length (mm)4498449844984498
Width (mm)1848184818481848
Height (mm)1614161416141614
Wheelbase (mm)2680268026802680
Front track (mm)1584158415841584
Rear track (mm)1576157615761576
Minimum ground clearance (mm)152152152152
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1600160016601750
Full load mass (kg)2090209021452235
Fuel tank capacity (L)60.060.060.062.5
Luggage compartment capacity (L)450450450450
Minimum turning radius6m6m6m6m
Engine modelDSVDSVDTHDTJ
Displacement (mL)1498149819841984
Displacement (L)1.51.52.02.0
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio––––
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)160160186220
Maximum power (kW)118118137162
Maximum net power (kW)118118137162
Maximum power speed (rpm)550055004150-60004900-6700
Maximum torque (N · m)250250320350
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1750-40001750-40001600-40501600-4300
Engine specific technologymiller cyclemiller cycle––
fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
fuel grade92#92#95#95#
Oil supply methoddirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloycast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
number of gears7777
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four wheel drive type–––on-demand four-wheel drive
Central differential structure–––Multi plate clutch center differential
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–○ Lane departure warning○ Lane departure warning○ Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
–○ Reverse car side warning○ Reverse car side warning○ Reverse car side warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Lane keeping assist system–○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Keep the lane centered––––
Fatigue driving tips–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition––––
Traffic light recognition––––
night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
○ Rear seat 1700 yuan○ Rear seats○ Rear seats○ Rear seats
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Driving assistance imagingReverse image 2500 yuan● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image 7500 yuan○ 360 ° panoramic image○ 360 ° panoramic image○ 360 ° panoramic image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
Adaptive Cruise Control 7000 yuan● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving levelLevel L0Level L1Level L1Level L1
○ Level L1Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place○ Optional 1500 yuan● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking––––
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment––––
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Low-speed four-wheel drive––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection○ Sports● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
○ Personalization● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
○ Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
○ ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
Skylight type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal––––
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
Dragging hook––––
steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
–● Shifting gears● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
Heating 1000 yuanHeating 1000 yuanHeating 1000 yuanHeating 1000 yuan
Shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    10.25●    12.3●    12.3●    12.3
Electric suction door––––
electric tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate––––
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key–––
Intelligent remote key 3500 yuan● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry○ Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
keyless start○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start––––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––––
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)––––
Third row seat function––––
boss key––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats––––
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●    10.1●    10.1●    10.1●    10.1
Material of central control screen––––
satellite navigation system–○ Optional 6500 yuan○ Optional 6500 yuan○ Optional 6500 yuan
AR real-life navigation––––
Navigation and traffic information display–○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Road rescue services––––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update––––
facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function––––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver○ Main driver○ Main driver○ Main driver
Continuous speech recognition––––
What You See Is What You Say––––
Voice assistant wake-up words––––
gesture control––––
Wi Fi hotspot––––
Multi finger flying screen control––––
App Store––––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulate sound waves––––
audio brandSONOS 8500 yuanSONOS 8500 yuanSONOS 8500 yuanSONOS 8500 yuan
Number of speakers (pcs)○    12○    12○    12○    12
Rear multimedia control––––
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––––
front fog light––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function○ Optional 500 yuan○ Optional 500 yuan○ Optional 500 yuan● Standard configuration
ambient lighting● 30 colors● 30 colors● 30 colors● 30 colors
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions–○ Matrix style 6000 yuan○ Matrix style 6000 yuan● Matrix format
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
○ Electric folding 1000 yuan● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
–● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
○ Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
○ Automatic anti glare 2000 yuan○ Automatic anti glare 1000 yuan○ Automatic anti glare 1000 yuan○ Automatic anti glare 1000 yuan
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass○ Optional 1000 yuan○ Optional 1000 yuan○ Optional 1000 yuan○ Optional 1000 yuan
Interior sunshade––––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open––––
Multi layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––––
In car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Mobile App Remote Control––––
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)–●    1●    1●    1
○   4○    5○    5○    5
External camera pixels––––
Interior camera pixels––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   8–––
○    12●    12●    12●    12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●    1●    1●    1●    1
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
High-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.